Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 06.04.2017.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (09:59AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (23:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :- WAM-4...
more...
/ WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

38 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -15:50+1210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:15+517:20+85m--1107.78442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 18:09+518:10+61m--1176.47516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.4
#4/==/BLSBalasore 18:48+218:50+32m21223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:20+2220:21+231m31329.97337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:20+2921:22+322m41401.95128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+4222:00+435m41429.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:35+3522:50+3315m41448.89025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+4500:30+452m22595.98026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.5
#10/==/SPTSompeta 01:02+1:0401:03+1:051m--2638.44848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#11/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+4401:45+442m--2670.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+5902:38+592m--2743.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1:0803:33+1:082m--2812.76466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+1:1404:50+1:1220m32873.87011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:58+1:3306:59+1:341m--21024.17317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:40+1:5007:42+1:532m--21074.37323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1489.9
#17/==/EEEluru 08:56+2:0008:57+2:011m321164.23518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+1:2411:00+1:2020m721223.87426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.6
#19/==/OGLOngole 12:53+1:2812:54+1:291m321362.49612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 14:07+1:1414:08+1:141m321479.12721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:33+5915:35+592m121517.67119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:45+1:1216:55+1:1410m--21600.940116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 17:10+1:2417:12+1:262m--21610.857152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1671.9
#24/--/CTOChittoor 18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m--21682.841305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+1:0719:20+1:112m321715.674215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47204.9
#26|--|SASalem Junction 22:07+1:2422:10+1:253m--21920.555282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#27/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+1:2123:20+1:235m221980.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+1:2700:10+1:272m132030.345306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+1:0401:20+1:063m--32080.848417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:30+1:1802:35+1:185m332136.55381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:25+1:2503:35+1:4110m532180.76126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/TIRTirur 04:19+1:2904:20+1:311m132225.6719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:55+1:5905:00+2:015m432266.97111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+2:1105:40+2:121m232313.15510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#35/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+2:0606:05+2:071m--32335.2419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:35+2:0006:40+2:045m132355.95916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#37/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+2:1107:15+2:121m132389.6619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#38/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:44+1:4707:45+1:481m--32418.97312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:04+2:0708:05+2:081m232442.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#40/==/MAQMangalore Central• 09:30+1:50-332487.8-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site