Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 06.04.2017.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (09:59AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (23:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 262 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -15:50+1210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 17:15+517:20+65m--1107.58442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 18:09+1218:10+121m--1176.27516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.5
#4/==/BLSBalasore 18:48+1218:50+122m21223.77120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:20+4020:21+411m31329.77336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:20+5121:22+532m41401.95028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+1:0622:00+1:075m41429.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:35+1:0122:50+1:0215m41448.69025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.2
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+1:1500:30+1:152m22595.88026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.5
#10/==/SPTSompeta 01:02+1:2501:03+1:291m--2638.34847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+1:2501:45+1:252m--2670.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+1:2802:38+1:282m--2743.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1:3203:33+1:312m--2812.86466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+1:2904:50+1:3320m32873.97011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.4
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:58+2:0306:59+2:031m--21024.37317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:40+2:2007:42+2:212m--21074.47323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1489.9
#17/==/EEEluru 08:56+2:3408:57+2:351m321164.33518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+1:5611:00+1:4920m721223.97426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.6
#19/==/OGLOngole 12:53+2:0212:54+2:061m321362.69612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 14:07+1:4114:08+1:411m321479.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:33+1:3715:35+1:382m121517.77118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:45+1:4916:55+1:5210m--21601.139115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 17:10+2:0017:12+2:052m--21610.957151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1671.9
#24/--/CTOChittoor 18:28+2:0218:30+2:022m--21682.841305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+1:4619:20+1:512m321715.674215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+2:2122:10+2:243m--21920.655282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#27/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m221980.263174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+2:2700:10+2:272m132030.445306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+2:0501:20+2:053m--32080.948416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30+2:1302:35+2:135m332136.65381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:25+2:1503:35+2:2710m532180.86126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/TIRTirur 04:19+2:3104:20+2:351m132225.8719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:55+2:4305:00+2:475m432267.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+2:5805:40+3:031m232313.35510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#35/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+3:0906:05+3:101m--32335.4419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:35+3:0906:40+3:145m132356.15916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#37/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+3:0207:15+3:031m132389.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#38/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:44+3:0907:45+3:111m--32419.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:04+3:1208:05+3:121m232442.13218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.7
#40/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 09:30+3:02-332487.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.