Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 06.04.2017.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (09:59AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (23:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -15:50+0210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:15+517:20+85m--1107.58442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 18:09+818:10+81m--1176.17516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.5
#4/==/BLSBalasore 18:48+1018:50+102m21223.67120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:20+2820:21+291m31329.77336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:20+3521:22+352m41401.75128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+4422:00+445m41429.63239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:35+3622:50+3515m41448.69025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+5200:30+522m22595.78026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.5
#10/==/SPTSompeta 01:02+1:2401:03+1:251m--2638.24848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#11/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+5301:45+532m--2670.18628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+1:0002:38+1:002m--2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1:0703:33+1:072m--2812.56466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+1:1604:50+1:1920m32873.67011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:58+1:3706:59+1:381m--21023.97317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:40+1:5707:42+2:002m--21074.17323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1489.9
#17/==/EEEluru 08:56+2:0708:57+2:071m321164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+1:2711:00+1:2220m721223.67426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#19/==/OGLOngole 12:53+1:3712:54+1:381m321362.29612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 14:07+5014:08+501m321478.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:33+1:0815:35+1:082m121517.47119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:45+1:1916:55+1:2210m--21600.840116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 17:10+1:3017:12+1:332m--21610.757152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1671.9
#24/--/CTOChittoor 18:28+1:2418:30+1:242m--21682.641305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+1:1319:20+1:162m321715.374215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+1:3322:10+1:363m--21920.355282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#27/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+1:3723:20+1:395m221979.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m132030.245306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+1:1401:20+1:153m--32080.748417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:30+1:2802:35+1:285m332136.45380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:25+1:2303:35+1:4110m532180.66126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/TIRTirur 04:19+1:4204:20+1:451m132225.5719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:55+1:5705:00+2:005m432266.87111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+2:0505:40+2:101m232313.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#35/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+2:1106:05+2:121m--32335.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:35+2:0706:40+2:105m132355.85916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#37/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+2:1207:15+2:131m132389.5619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#38/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:44+2:1007:45+2:101m--32418.87312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:04+2:0408:05+2:051m232441.93218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.7
#40/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 09:30+1:51-332487.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site