Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08060/Santragachi - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF AC Puja Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - মুম্বাই LTT (সাপ্তাহিক) দ্রত airconditioned পূজা বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - मुंबई LTT (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित पूजा स्पेशल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Thu Nov 28, 2013 (08:50PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08041/08042 Santragachi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF AC Puja Special
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 1947 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 2
   W   
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -06:05-210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--1107.57842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:20-09:25-5m--1243.168164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 10:20-10:25-5m--1305.564234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:35100.9
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:00-12:15-15m--1406.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 13:50-13:52-2m--1507.562236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:18204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:10-17:20-10m51711.674272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--1822.452296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction 19:50-19:55-5m--1865.679300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:43134.8
#10/==/GGondia Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--11000.454318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction 00:05-00:25-20m--21130.766315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.8
#12/==/WRWardha Junction 01:37-01:40-3m--21209.571288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 03:00-03:03-3m121304.691336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 03:55-04:00-5m121383.683284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 05:40-05:50-10m--21522.681209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07-08:10-3m321706.880582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#17/==/NKNasik Road 09:05-09:10-5m321779.732564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.7
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:45-11:00-15m--21830.454589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3081.6
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:30-12:35-5m621912.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:35----21946.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.