Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 853446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170839-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003420-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2197867-0

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated on board catering.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 15273 Raxaul- Delhi Satyagrah Express Train Journey Commencing from 30.09.2017 will terminate at Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Jn. It will arrive at Anand...
more...
Vihar Terminal at 09.05 a.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (10:44PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:24) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

45 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -09:05+4110.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 09:16+1609:18+172m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:40+1709:45+185m1129.27774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#4|--|MJLMajhowliaX 09:55+2209:57+232m1142.16577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah 10:06+2610:08+292m1151.96879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#6|--|CAIChanpatia 10:23+3410:25+342m--168.85981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:45+3910:50+405m4188.66688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#8|--|HIRHarinagarX 11:04+4711:06+492m11104.14597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj 11:17+5011:19+502m11112.340100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.5
#10|--|BUGBagaha 11:45+4711:50+465m--1129.82094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 12:56+2212:58+242m--1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhaddaX 13:07+2513:09+292m11158.76698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 13:22+2913:25+313m11172.96399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#14|--|GHGhughuli 13:36+3613:39+363m11184.65092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 13:57+3414:02+335m11199.45189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#16|--|PPCPipraich 14:25+3114:27+332m--1219.22486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.1
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:15+4215:35+4420m61238.25484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 16:13+5716:15+572m11272.17183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#19/==/BSTBastiX 16:40+1:0216:45+1:035m11301.78091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#20/==/BVBabhnan 17:08+1:1117:10+1:182m11332.55099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa 17:29+1:1917:30+1:261m11348.131103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.1
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 17:57+1:1817:59+1:202m31362.247104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:35+1:2618:45+1:2310m11390.269110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj 19:10+1:3119:12+1:342m11419.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#25/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:29+1:4119:31+1:452m11436.233111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2916.1
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 20:00+1:4420:05+1:445m--1452.338120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur 20:39+1:3420:40+1:361m11473.650124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 20:59+1:3521:00+1:371m11489.527129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5625.5
#29%==%BVNBiswan 21:56+1:0821:57+1:091m11515.039133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 22:50+5123:00+5110m11549.411142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.4
#31%==%SPCSitapur City Junction 23:25+1:0123:30+1:025m11553.855140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#32%==%ROZARoza JunctionX 00:57+1:3001:02+1:405m--2632.842157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 01:13+1:4501:15+1:482m32640.529157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.8
#34/==/BLPUBilpurX 02:27+1:1102:29+1:142m--2675.269163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#35/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:00+1:3403:05+1:375m22710.946 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.1
#36/==/RMURampur JunctionX 04:28+1:2504:30+1:272m12774.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#37/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:10+1:2705:17+1:297m32801.356196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#38/==/AMROAmrohaX 05:50+1:3105:52+1:332m22831.960216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#39/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX 06:15+1:3006:17+1:302m22854.765213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#40/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:36+1:2806:38+1:282m--2875.351220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#41/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:13+1:3007:18+1:335m22905.352216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#42/==/PKWPilkhua 07:31+1:4207:33+1:422m12916.530217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:25+1:3208:27+1:322m32942.137216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#44/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 08:38+1:4308:40+1:422m22948.937209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#45/==/VVBVivek Vihar 08:47-08:48-1m22953.326207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#46/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 08:54+1:4208:56+1:422m42955.816210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 09:20+1:32-112962.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.