Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1170839-0
Entry# 853446-0
Entry# 2003420-0

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated on board catering.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

45 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -09:05-110.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 09:17-09:18-1m1114.23375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:45-09:50-5m1129.28673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia 09:59-10:01-2m1142.15976mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#5|--|BTHBettiah 10:11-10:13-2m1152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#6|--|CAIChanpatia 10:28-10:29-1m--168.85780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2119.8
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:50-10:55-5m4188.76289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#8|--|HIRHarinagarX 11:10-11:11-1m11104.24197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#9|--|BRUBhairoganjX 11:23-11:24-1m11112.350100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#10|--|BUGBagaha 11:45-11:50-5m--1129.82094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 12:56-12:58-2m--1152.14496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhadaX 13:07-13:09-2m11158.75798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 13:24-13:25-1m11173.05499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#14|--|GHGhughuli 13:38-13:39-1m11184.65093mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 13:57-14:02-5m11199.55989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.7
#16|--|PPCPipraich 14:22-14:23-1m--1219.22286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:15-15:35-20m61238.25284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 16:14-16:15-1m11272.17183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#19/==/BSTBastiX 16:40-16:45-5m11301.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#20/==/BVBabhnan 17:09-17:10-1m11332.44399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa 17:32-17:33-1m11348.142103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.1
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 17:53-17:55-2m31362.237104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:40-18:50-10m11390.272110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj 19:14-19:15-1m11418.952109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#25/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:35-19:36-1m11436.240112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1452.343120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur 20:35-20:36-1m11473.642124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 20:59-21:00-1m11489.630129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5125.5
#29%==%BVNBiswanX 21:51-21:52-1m11515.036133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.3
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 22:50-23:00-10m11549.413142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:204.4
#31%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 23:20-23:30-10m11553.836140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1179.0
#32%==%ROZARoza JunctionX 01:41-01:42-1m--2632.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur 01:55-01:58-3m32640.572157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#34/==/BLPUBilpurX 02:27-02:28-1m--2675.243163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5035.7
#35/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:18-03:25-7m22711.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#36/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 04:16-04:17-1m12774.024191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0827.2
#37/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 05:25-05:35-10m32801.363197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.5
#38/==/AMROAmrohaX 06:04-06:05-1m22831.857216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#39/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:29-06:30-1m22854.659213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#40/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:51-06:53-2m--2875.367220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/HPUHapur Junction 07:20-07:22-2m22905.261216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#42/==/PKWPilkhua 07:33-07:35-2m12916.529217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5325.6
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:28-08:30-2m32942.145216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#44/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 08:39-08:40-1m22948.838209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#45/==/VVBVivek Vihar 08:47-08:48-1m--2953.319209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#46/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 08:56-08:58-2m42955.818209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:226.6
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 09:20--112962.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site