Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 853446-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1170839-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2003420-0

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated on board catering.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:24) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
WDM-3A TKD
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

45 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -09:05-110.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 09:16-09:18-2m1114.24175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:40-09:45-5m1129.27775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia 09:55-09:57-2m1142.16677mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah 10:06-10:08-2m1152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#6|--|CAIChanpatia 10:23-10:25-2m--168.86081mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:45-10:50-5m4188.76789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#8|--|HIRHarinagarX 11:04-11:06-2m11104.24597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#9|--|BRUBhairoganjX 11:17-11:19-2m11112.340100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2617.5
#10|--|BUGBagaha 11:45-11:50-5m--1129.82094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.2
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa 12:56-12:58-2m--1152.14496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#12|--|KZAKhaddaX 13:07-13:09-2m11158.76698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 13:22-13:25-3m11173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#14|--|GHGhughuli 13:36-13:39-3m11184.65092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 13:57-14:02-5m11199.55189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#16|--|PPCPipraich 14:25-14:27-2m--1219.22486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.1
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:15-15:35-20m61238.25484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 16:13-16:15-2m11272.27183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#19/==/BSTBastiX 16:40-16:45-5m11301.78091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#20/==/BVBabhnan 17:08-17:10-2m11332.55099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#21/==/MSWMaskanwa 17:29-17:30-1m11348.231103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 17:57-17:59-2m31362.247104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:35-18:45-10m11390.369110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#24/==/CLJColonelGanj 19:10-19:12-2m11419.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#25/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:29-19:31-2m11436.333112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2916.1
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1452.438120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#27%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur 20:39-20:40-1m11473.750124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 20:59-21:00-1m11489.627129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5625.5
#29%==%BVNBiswanX 21:56-21:57-1m11515.139133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#30%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 22:50-23:00-10m11549.511142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.4
#31%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 23:25-23:30-5m11553.855140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#32%==%ROZARoza JunctionX 00:57-01:02-5m--2632.942157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur 01:13-01:15-2m32640.529157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.8
#34/==/BLPUBilpurX 02:27-02:29-2m--2675.369163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#35/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:00-03:05-5m22711.046174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.1
#36/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 04:28-04:30-2m12774.141191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#37/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 05:10-05:17-7m32801.456197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#38/==/AMROAmrohaX 05:50-05:52-2m22831.960216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#39/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:15-06:17-2m22854.765213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#40/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:36-06:38-2m--2875.351220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#41/==/HPUHapur Junction 07:13-07:18-5m22905.352216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#42/==/PKWPilkhua 07:31-07:33-2m12916.530217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:25-08:27-2m32942.137216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#44/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 08:38-08:40-2m22948.938209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#45/==/VVBVivek Vihar 08:47-08:48-1m--2953.425209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#46/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 08:54-08:56-2m42955.916209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#47/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 09:20--112962.5-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site