Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024244-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Provision of Experimental stoppage to 11448 HWH-JBP Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (01:14) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1141 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

43 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+614:21+55m1194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1715:13+172m31158.18077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+2115:32+221m21182.158100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+2115:59+208m41200.531114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+1116:27+121m--1214.427146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+1216:35+131m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+1316:42+141m--1220.245135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:33+1417:43+1710m71258.828236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh 18:11+2018:13+222m11272.130198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.5
#11/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:56+2018:58+222m11292.616227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:23+1719:25+172m--1299.237214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro 19:33+1819:35+182m11304.132216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo 19:46+2019:48+202m--1309.949214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:59+2620:01+262m11318.918240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.6
#16%==%GMIAGumiaX 20:20+1820:22+202m11324.563273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#17%==%CNPRChainpur 20:51+2620:53+262m--1355.149409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road 21:08+2621:10+262m--1367.417355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.3
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 21:35+1921:50+2315m21374.746341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#20/==/PTRUPatratu 22:10+2622:15+255m11389.971373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#21/==/RAYRay 22:38+2922:40+292m--1417.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/KLREKhalari 22:49+3022:51+312m--1426.147459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 22:59+3223:01+322m--1432.463476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction 23:22+3823:27+365m21454.478515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 23:52+4323:54+432m--1486.874381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:20+4500:22+452m--2518.740339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:35+4200:40+425m12527.354296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.1
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:10+3901:15+385m12554.557234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+3301:55+335m12587.886190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwaX 02:02+4402:04+462m12597.864212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+4702:38+472m12631.850245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+4602:54+462m12643.656253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+4403:20+442m12666.251265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut 03:45+4503:50+475m12687.246313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35%--%CPUChopan 04:45+4305:05+4320m32729.146194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:21+4605:22+481m12741.434209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+3807:00+3710m22791.831376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.7
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan 07:38+1:0707:40+1:072m--2811.578394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:2108:10+1:222m12847.962406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:2708:50+1:272m12887.260359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:2609:45+1:292m12940.258400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m121001.430378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.3
#43/--/KTESKatni South 12:30+1:0712:35+1:135m221051.792387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#44%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m221102.131388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+34-221140.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site