Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156892-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Provision of Experimental stoppage to 11448 HWH-JBP Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:50) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1145 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

43 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+11210.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+614:21+55m1194.57637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1515:13+152m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+2215:32+241m21181.958100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+2415:59+238m31200.231114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+1916:27+191m--1214.227146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+1916:35+201m11217.426132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+2016:42+201m--1219.945135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:33+2417:43+2610m71258.528236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh 18:11+3018:13+322m11271.830198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.5
#11/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:56+3018:58+312m11292.316227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:23+2719:25+272m--1299.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro 19:33+2719:35+272m11303.831216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo 19:46+2819:48+292m--1309.648210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:59+3320:01+342m11318.418243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.7
#16/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:20+2620:22+282m11324.164273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#17/==/CNPRChainpur 20:51+3520:53+362m--1354.849409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road 21:08+3721:10+372m--1367.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.1
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 21:35+3221:50+3515m21376.155341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#20/==/PTRUPatratu 22:10+4022:15+375m11394.476373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#21/==/RAYRay 22:38+4022:40+412m--1423.646442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari 22:49+4322:51+452m--1430.647459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 22:59+4623:01+462m--1436.862478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#24/==/TORITori Junction 23:22+5223:27+495m21458.778516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 23:52+5623:54+562m--1491.274381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:20+5700:22+572m--2523.239338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:35+5500:40+545m12531.654296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:10+5201:15+525m12558.857234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+4901:55+505m12592.286190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwaX 02:02+1:0302:04+1:042m12602.264212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+1:0502:38+1:062m12636.250245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m12648.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+1:0603:20+1:062m12670.551265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut 03:45+1:0603:50+1:085m12691.646313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35%--%CPUChopan 04:45+1:0405:05+1:0520m32733.546194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:21+1:1005:22+1:111m12745.834209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+4607:00+4810m22796.231376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.7
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan 07:38+1:2007:40+1:202m--2815.978394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.6
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:3608:10+1:362m12852.562406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.2
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:4108:50+1:412m12891.760359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:3809:45+1:422m12944.758400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+1:3610:50+1:362m121005.833378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#43/--/KTESKatni South 12:30+1:1712:35+1:225m221056.292386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#44%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m221106.631388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+50-2,321145.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site