Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 788351-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024244-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2295385-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 ▶Provision of...
more...
Experimental stoppage to 11448 HWH-JBP Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:39AM)
Updated: Jun 26 2017 (18:28) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

43 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+212,1310.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+1014:21+95m1194.57737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1615:13+162m31158.38076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+2215:32+241m21182.158100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+2415:59+258m31200.531114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+2116:27+221m--1214.427146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+2216:35+231m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+2416:42+241m--1220.248135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4838.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:30+2517:35+305m71258.851236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 18:10+3918:30+3920m--1288.536240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#11/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:58+3319:00+342m11305.517227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:23+2919:25+292m--1312.136214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro 19:33+3019:35+302m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo 19:46+3019:48+312m--1322.748210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:59+3620:01+382m11331.518243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.7
#16/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:20+3020:22+322m11337.264273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#17/==/CNPRChainpur 20:51+4320:53+442m11367.949409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road 21:08+4721:10+472m--1380.222357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.1
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 21:35+4121:50+4415m21389.255341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#20/==/PTRUPatratu 22:10+5022:15+485m11407.576373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#21/==/RAYRay 22:38+5122:40+522m--1436.746442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari 22:49+5422:51+552m--1443.747459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX 22:59+5723:01+572m--1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.8
#24/==/TORITori Junction 23:22+1:0323:27+1:005m21471.878516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.6
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 23:52+1:0423:54+1:042m--1504.474381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m--2536.339338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:35+1:0200:40+1:015m12544.854296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:10+5701:15+575m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+5501:55+555m12605.486190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwaX 02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m12615.464212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m12649.450245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m12661.156253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m12683.751265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut 03:45+1:1203:50+1:145m12704.846313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35%--%CPUChopan 04:45+1:1005:05+1:1120m32746.646194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m12758.934209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.5
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+5807:00+5910m22809.331376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.7
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan 07:38+1:2407:40+1:242m--2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.6
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:4108:10+1:422m12865.662406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.2
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:4408:50+1:442m12904.860359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:4209:45+1:452m12957.858400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#43%--%KTESKatni South 12:30+1:1712:35+1:205m221069.492386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#44%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m221119.831388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+55-2,321158.3-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.