Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (01:44AM)

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

29 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -18:25-610.058208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BDIBhadliX  18:38-18:40-2m--112.686211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  18:48-19:00-12m2124.137213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4%==%PLDPaldhi  19:18-19:20-2m--135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
5%==%CHLKChavalkhede  19:33-19:35-2m--146.733196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
6%==/DXGDharangaon  19:48-19:50-2m--153.857217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/BHNEBhone  19:58-20:00-2m--161.544196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
8/==/TKHETakarkhede  20:08-20:10-2m1167.334203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
9/==%ANAmalner  20:30-20:33-3m1178.740188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
10%==%BRTKBhortex  20:45-20:47-2m--186.859180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
11%==%PDPPadse  20:55-20:57-2m1194.748181mWRDhule, Maharashtra
12%==%BEWBetavad  21:04-21:06-2m11100.258178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
13%==%NDNNardana  21:13-21:15-2m11107.042184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
14%==%HOLHol  21:22-21:24-2m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
15%==%SNKSindkheda  21:32-21:34-2m11120.343178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
16%==%SNSLSonsheluX  21:43-21:45-2m11126.736185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
17%==%VKHVikhranX  21:53-21:55-2m11131.538176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
18%=-/DDEDondaichaX  22:08-22:10-2m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
19/--/RNLRanala  22:23-22:25-2m11151.752164mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
20/--/TISITisiX  22:36-22:38-2m11161.218185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
21/-=%NDBNandurbarX  23:20-23:30-10m21174.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
22%==%KBHKhandbara  23:59-00:01-2m11196.737198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
23%==/CPDChinchpada  00:31-00:33-2m12215.353178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
24/==/NWUNavapur  00:52-00:54-2m--2232.025124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
25/==/USDUkai SongadhO  01:49-01:51-2m12255.249139mWRSongadh, Gujarat
26/==%VYAVyara  02:14-02:16-2m12273.96490mWRVyara, Gujarat
27%==%MIDMadhi  02:30-02:32-2m12288.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
28%==%BIYBardoli  02:49-02:51-2m--2303.75235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
29%==%CHMChalthan  03:09-03:11-2m12319.42823mWRKadodra, Gujarat
30/==%UDNUdhna Junction  03:36-03:38-2m12330.9816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
31/==/STSurat•  04:10--32334.9-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site