Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (01:44AM)

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

29 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -18:25+8610.058208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BDIBhadliX  18:38+3418:40+342m--112.686211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  18:48+1019:00+1112m2124.137213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4%==%PLDPaldhi  19:18+4719:20+482m--135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
5%==%CHLKChavalkhede  19:33+4719:35+492m--146.733196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
6%==/DXGDharangaon  19:48+4819:50+492m--153.857217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
7/==/BHNEBhone  19:58-20:00-2m--161.544196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
8/==/TKHETakarkhede  20:08+4920:10+502m1167.334203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
9/==%ANAmalner  20:30+3520:33+353m1178.740188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
10%==%BRTKBhortex  20:45+4720:47+482m--186.859180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
11%==%PDPPadse  20:55+4820:57+512m1194.748181mWRDhule, Maharashtra
12%==%BEWBetavad  21:04-21:06-2m11100.258178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
13%==%NDNNardana  21:13+4221:15+422m11107.042184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
14%==%HOLHol  21:22+5121:24+512m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
15%==%SNKSindkheda  21:32+4421:34+482m11120.343178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
16%==%SNSLSonsheluX  21:43+3721:45+372m11126.736185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
17%==%VKHVikhranX  21:53+5521:55+1:052m11131.538176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
18%=-/DDEDondaichaX  22:08+1:0322:10+1:042m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
19/--/RNLRanala  22:23+1:0322:25+1:032m11151.752164mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
20/--/TISITisiX  22:36+1:0122:38+1:012m11161.218185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
21/-=%NDBNandurbarX  23:20+3023:30+3010m21174.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
22%==%KBHKhandbara  23:59+4300:01+482m11196.737198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
23%==/CPDChinchpada  00:31+4100:33+412m12215.353178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
24/==/NWUNavapur  00:52+4000:54+392m--2232.025124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
25/==/USDUkai SongadhO  01:49+1201:51+172m12255.249139mWRSongadh, Gujarat
26/==%VYAVyara  02:14+1402:16+142m12273.96490mWRVyara, Gujarat
27%==%MIDMadhi  02:30+1602:32+162m12288.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
28%==%BIYBardoli  02:49+1402:51+152m--2303.75235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
29%==%CHMChalthan  03:09+1503:11+152m12319.42823mWRKadodra, Gujarat
30/==%UDNUdhna Junction  03:36+1203:38+152m12330.9816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
31/==/STSurat•  04:10+2-32334.9-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site