Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325720-0

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to yard remodeling work between Hol and Amalner stations in connection with Udhna – Jalgaon doubling project train no59013/14 ST BSL ST pass will cancelled...
more...
from 25/05/2017 - 11/06/2017
Tue May 23, 2017 (09:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -18:25+19610.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadliX 18:38+2518:40+252m--112.635211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:00+1919:05+245m2124.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#4/==/PLDPaldhi 19:18+3819:20+372m--135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede 19:33+3919:35+392m--146.733196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#6/==/DXGDharangaon 19:48+3919:50+402m1153.946217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7/==/BHNEBhone 19:59-20:00-1m2160.750198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede 20:08+4120:10+402m1167.334203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#9/==/ANAmalner 20:30+3720:33+413m1178.837187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#10/==/BRTKBhortex 20:46+4220:47+441m2186.859180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#11/==/PDPPadse 20:55+4720:57+502m1194.742185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#12/==/BEWBetavad 21:05-21:06-1m11100.358178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/NDNNardana 21:13+5421:15+542m11107.137184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14%==%HOLHol 21:23+5721:24+1:001m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15%==%SNKSindkheda 21:32+1:0321:34+1:052m11120.439178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#16%==%SNSLSonsheluX 21:44-21:45-1m11126.836185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#17%==%VKHVikhran 21:53+1:0121:55+1:072m11131.638176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#18/--/DDEDondaichaX 22:08+1:0522:10+1:062m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala 22:23+1:0622:25+1:062m11151.752165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20/--/TISITisiX 22:36+1:0522:38+1:052m11161.218185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4212.9
#21%==%NDBNandurbarX 23:20+4123:30+3910m21174.147203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.6
#22%==%KBHKhandbara 23:59+3300:01+332m11196.741198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.6
#23/==/CPDChinchpada 00:28+2200:30+292m12215.448176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#24/==/NWUNavapurXO 00:51+2700:53+452m12232.122124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0223.2
#25/==/USDUkai Songadh 01:55+401:57+82m12255.349144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.7
#26/==/VYAVyara 02:20+402:22+72m12274.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#27%==%MIDMadhiO 02:36+902:38+92m12288.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#28%==%BIYBardoliO 02:55+902:57+92m12303.85235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#29%==%CHMChalthanO 03:15+803:17+82m12319.52621mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2611.5
#30%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 03:43+703:45+142m12331.01014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/STSurat• 04:10+4-32335.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.