Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (01:44AM)

59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> ST/Surat

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

29 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -18:25+12610.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadliX  18:38+1718:40+172m0112.630211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:03+719:05+172m2124.144212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4/==/PLDPaldhi  19:20+2619:22+272m0135.253208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/CHLKChavalkhede  19:35+2919:37+292m0146.733196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#6/==/DXGDharangaon  19:50+3019:52+312m1153.965217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#7/==/BHNEBhone  19:59-20:01-2m2161.539196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#8/==/TKHETakarkhede  20:10+3120:12+312m1167.338203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#9%==%ANAmalner  20:30+2920:33+313m1178.837187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#10%==%BRTKBhortex  20:46+3120:48+332m2186.853180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#11%==%PDPPadse  20:57+3320:59+342m1194.756185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#12%==%BEWBetavad  21:05-21:07-2m11100.351178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13%==%NDNNardana  21:15+3321:17+352m11107.149184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14%==%HOLHol  21:23+3721:25+382m11112.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15%==%SNKSindkheda  21:33+5221:35+542m11120.343178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#16%==%SNSLSonsheluX  21:44-21:46-2m11126.832185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#17%==%VKHVikhran  21:55+4821:57+552m11131.638176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#18/--/DDEDondaichaX  22:10+5122:12+522m11139.755163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/--/RNLRanala  22:25+5122:27+512m11151.752165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20/--/TISITisiX  22:38+4922:40+502m11161.219185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#21%==%NDBNandurbarX  23:20+2523:30+3810m21174.136203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3822.6
#22%==%KBHKhandbaraX  00:08+2700:10+302m12196.756198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#23/==/CPDChinchpadaO  00:30+3400:32+352m12215.317176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5916.7
#24/==/NWUNavapurX  01:31-201:33+132m12232.058124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#25/==/USDUkai SongadhO  01:57+701:59+82m12255.349144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.7
#26/==/VYAVyara  02:22+402:24+72m12274.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#27/==/MIDMadhiO  02:38+1102:40+132m12288.95245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#28/==/BIYBardoliO  02:57+1402:59+152m12303.75235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#29/==/CHMChalthanO  03:17+1903:19+202m12319.42221mWRKadodra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3211.5
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  03:51+1303:53+172m12330.91414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#31/==/STSurat•  04:10+21-32334.9-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site