Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59341/Nagda Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागदा बीना पैसेंजर

NAD/Nagda Junction --> TAN/Tarana Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Tarana Road.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    10 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:17 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TAN/Tarana Road 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Tarana Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NADNagda Junction» -11:35+13--10.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#2/==/BTSDBhatisuda 11:39-11:41-2m--16.240481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 11:49+1311:51+122m--111.560475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/UNLUnhelX 11:58+1312:00+132m--118.665484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5/==/PSOPalsora MakrawanX 12:08+1312:10+122m--127.258500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#6/==/ASLAslaoda 12:19+1212:21+112m--135.950490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/NKINaikheriX 12:31+1212:33+112m--144.318504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3711.2
#8/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 13:10-713:40+2430m--155.555492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/PLWPingleshwar 13:50+2913:52+292m--164.656509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/TJPTajpur 13:59+3314:01+342m--171.283528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#11/==/SVTShivpura 14:08-14:10-2m--180.854498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12/==/TANTarana Road•XO 14:17+3314:19+372m--187.115500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:399.6
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:58+1415:00+182m--196.777513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#14|--|SYOSiroliya 15:08-15:10-2m--1107.043462mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|CAZChauhani 15:17-15:19-2m--1112.069478mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#16|--|SFYShajapurX 15:30+2615:32+292m--1124.663453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#17|--|SFWSarangpur 15:58+2916:00+302m--1151.961428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18|--|PQUParhana Mau 16:09+3216:11+372m11161.069440mWCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19|--|UDKUdyan KheriX 16:19-16:21-2m11170.292437mWCRUdankheri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#20|--|PFRPachor Road 16:30+4116:32+462m--1183.976426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 16:55+5016:57+502m--1213.266422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22|--|SFZSinduriya Kachari 17:06+5417:08+552m21223.177428mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 17:24+5517:26+562m11243.668435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#24|--|KHRJKumbhraj 17:46+5617:48+572m11266.2-402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0515.4
#25|--|RGGRadogarh 17:53-17:55-2m11281.625421mWCRVijaypur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#26|--|VJPVijay Pur 18:03+1:0418:05+1:042m11284.922421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#27|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX 18:20+1:0118:25+1:045m--1290.448415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#28/==/MUGAMahugaraX 18:41+1:0718:43+1:102m--1303.39500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:527.5
#29/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 19:35+3719:45+4510m21310.875477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#30%==%MABNMaban 19:50+5119:52+542m--1317.061502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31%==%PGAPagara 19:59+5820:01+582m--1324.164494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#32%==%PIGTPilighat 20:07+1:0120:09+1:022m--1330.549471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#33%==%SHDRShadhoragaonX 20:20+1:0020:22+1:022m--1339.561507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#34%==%RIKARatikheda 20:30+1:0320:32+1:062m--1347.662526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 20:39+1:0720:41+1:102m--1354.861502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#36%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera 20:50+1:1120:52+1:122m--1363.942461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#37%==%ORROrrX 20:57+1:1320:59+1:142m--1367.522450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#38%==%RTWSRahatwas 21:12+1:0821:14+1:112m11372.375457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#39%==%PIAPipraigaon 21:21+1:1321:23+1:162m21381.160451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#40%==%GVBGuneru Bamori 21:34+1:1521:36+1:192m--1392.163427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#41%==%MNVMungaoli 21:44+1:2121:46+1:232m11400.553403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42%==%KXBKanjiya 21:55+1:2321:57+1:242m--1408.582390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#43%==%SRKISemarkheri 22:03+1:2622:05+1:292m--1416.751412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#44%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 22:11+1:4022:13+1:452m11421.86423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:127.5
#45%==%BINABina Junction 23:25+29-51429.4- WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site