Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Raxaul from 28.02.2014 on every Friday.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (05:42PM)

14007/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Jun 15 2015 (1:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco TKD WDM#3A;Re# 229765-2 Author: ✖★яυℓєѕ я 4°• ƒσσℓѕ°° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel...
Read more...
Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ ;

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
local vendors are available; not railway certified
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 3h 57m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -23:45+2:32--1-465.94488mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|BGUBairgania  00:58+2:3901:00+2:412m--2-412.43277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction  01:55+2:0302:00+2:075m--2-383.14966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  02:28+2:3302:30+2:342m--2-360.23359mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:45+1:4404:15+1:4730m--2-318.74657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:25+2:1105:30+2:125m12-264.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:40+2:3905:43+2:393m--2-259.36656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/DGADighwara  06:04+2:5006:06+2:522m--2-236.25560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:40+3:1507:00+3:1620m--2-205.37058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  07:25+3:4207:27+3:442m--2-176.15860mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%BUIBallia  08:05+3:5308:10+3:545m32-139.78262mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%YFPYusufpur  08:43+4:0708:45+4:072m--2-94.64877mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%GCTGhazipur City  09:10+4:0609:15+4:055m22-74.74374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  10:10+4:0010:12+4:102m--2-35.12980mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%BCYVaranasi City  11:18+3:5811:20+4:102m--2-3.21377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%BSBVaranasi Junction»X  11:35+4:1611:45+4:2810m--20.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JOPJaunpur CityX  12:34+4:3912:40+4:366m2257.55487mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%LBALambhua  13:51+4:5413:53+4:572m12121.41697mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
19%==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  15:15+3:5715:30+3:5115m32143.37699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+4:2015:56+4:221m12174.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+4:2816:14+4:301m--2193.737108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:40+4:4218:50+4:4710m62282.715124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:18+4:4419:20+4:442m--2289.785126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/HRIHardoi  20:27+4:4220:32+4:435m12384.554146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:42+4:0221:47+4:035m--2447.665156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|AOAonla  23:18+4:5723:20+4:572m--2540.956176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|CHChandausi Junction  00:05+4:5400:10+4:555m33583.144193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:10+4:2701:20+4:2810m53626.865201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%AMROAmrohaX  01:48+4:2701:50+4:312m23657.376217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh