Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5h 38m late)
Platform# 5
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction -23:55+5:43--1-466.15387mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0153.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania 00:56+5:2900:58+5:312m12-412.73777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction 01:45+5:2201:50+5:225m52-383.37666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:08+5:3102:10+5:312m--2-360.53159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 03:30+5:4204:00+5:4830m32-319.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#6%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 05:08+5:3505:10+5:432m12-265.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 05:20+5:4705:22+5:482m32-259.87156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 05:42+5:4005:43+5:421m12-236.24459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:25+5:3006:40+5:4115m42-205.67358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur 07:04+6:0607:06+6:062m--2-176.55761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 07:45+6:0907:50+6:105m32-139.47365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 08:27+5:5908:29+5:592m12-94.65772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 08:50+5:5808:55+5:585m22-74.73074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2039.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:15+5:1910:17+5:222m--2-35.23279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:16+5:1011:17+5:241m--2-3.31176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction»X 11:35+5:3111:45+5:3810m520.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City 12:40+5:3512:44+5:334m2257.75985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#18%==%LBALambhua 13:49+6:4713:50+6:481m12121.51597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2521.9
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 15:15+5:4815:30+5:4515m32143.47698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 15:55+5:5415:56+5:541m12174.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:13+5:3116:14+5:331m--2193.841108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:25+6:3118:40+6:3715m72282.812124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+6:3319:13+6:352m--2288.878129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1495.8
#24/==/HRIHardoi 20:27+6:1320:32+7:105m12384.656145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:40+6:4621:45+6:465m32447.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#26|--|AOAonla 23:18+6:1723:20+7:242m--2540.956176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#27|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+6:2800:10+6:295m33583.144193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+6:1001:20+6:1010m53626.865197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#29/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:48+6:4901:50+6:492m23657.373216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#30/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:50+6:5202:52+6:582m13730.848216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#31/==/PKWPilkhuaX 03:06+7:0403:08+7:042m--3742.030217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+6:2204:02+6:222m33767.625216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:50+6:2805:10+4:5120m123787.98219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40+4:52---3792.2-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site