Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
...
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:53PM)

14007/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 22 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -23:55+1:0401-466.15288mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0253.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania  00:57+1:1500:58+1:171m02-412.73777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  01:45+5201:50+565m52-383.37266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#4|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  02:09+1:1602:10+1:191m02-360.53159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:30+1:1904:00+1:1130m32-319.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#6%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:04+1:2505:05+1:291m12-265.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:15+1:3005:18+1:303m32-259.87156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara  05:38+1:2205:39+1:231m02-236.24059mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4630.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:25+1:3106:45+1:2820m42-205.67058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  07:10+1:4407:11+1:461m02-176.56561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11%--%BUIBallia  07:45+1:5407:50+1:555m32-139.47165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpur  08:28+1:5708:29+1:581m02-94.63372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur City  09:05+1:4209:10+1:445m22-74.75174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#14!==!NDJNandGanjX09:31+1:4309:33+1:422m--2-56.93177mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4221.8
#15!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  10:15+1:2810:17+1:332m02-35.23279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#16!==!BCYVaranasi City  11:16+1:2111:17+1:311m02-3.31176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#17!==!BSBVaranasi Junction»X  11:35+1:5111:45+2:0110m020.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City  12:38+2:0412:40+2:042m2257.55485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1163.9
#19/==/LBALambhua  13:51+1:5713:53+1:562m12121.41697mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2221.9
#20/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  15:15+1:0615:30+1:0615m32143.37698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#21%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+1:1215:56+1:141m12174.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+1:2016:14+1:231m02193.838108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2189.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:35+1:3218:50+1:2815m02282.813124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:18+5519:20+582m02288.781129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1195.8
#25/==/HRIHardoi  20:31+1:2220:32+1:261m12384.554145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:42+5921:47+1:015m32447.561157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3193.3
#27|--|AOAonla  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m02540.856176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#28|--|CHChandausi Junction  00:05+1:1700:10+1:175m33583.044193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#29|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:10+1:0901:20+1:0910m53626.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#30/==/AMROAmrohaX  01:48+1:2301:50+1:252m23657.273216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#31/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:50+1:4302:52+1:452m13730.748216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#32/==/PKWPilkhuaX  03:06+1:3703:08+1:382m03741.930217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:00+1:4504:02+1:452m33767.525216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:50+1:5205:10+1:5020m123787.88219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  05:40+1:27-03792.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site