Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
...
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:33AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 5
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -23:55+3:0001-466.15387mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0153.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania  00:56+2:2400:58+2:252m02-412.73777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  01:45+2:1701:50+2:205m52-383.37666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#4|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  02:08+2:2602:10+2:282m02-360.53159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:30+2:1304:00+2:1330m32-319.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#6%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:08+2:1705:10+2:242m12-265.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:20+2:2605:22+2:262m32-259.87156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara  05:42+2:3205:43+2:351m02-236.24459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:25+2:1106:40+2:1815m42-205.67358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  07:04+2:4307:06+2:442m02-176.55761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#11%--%BUIBallia  07:45+2:5407:50+2:555m32-139.47365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpur  08:27+3:0808:29+3:082m02-94.65772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%GCTGhazipur City  08:50+3:0708:55+3:075m22-74.73074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2039.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  10:15+2:3410:17+2:422m02-35.23279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City  11:16+2:5411:17+3:001m02-3.31176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction»X  11:35+3:0911:45+3:1510m520.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City  12:40+3:4012:44+3:384m2257.75985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#18%==%LBALambhua  13:49+3:3613:50+3:391m12121.51597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2521.9
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  15:15+3:3415:30+3:2615m32143.47698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+3:3215:56+3:331m12174.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+3:3916:14+3:431m02193.841108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:25+3:4818:40+3:4515m02282.812124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:11+3:3719:13+3:392m02288.878129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1495.8
#24/==/HRIHardoi  20:27+3:5420:32+3:555m12384.656145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur  21:40+3:4021:45+3:415m32447.660157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#26|--|AOAonla  23:18+3:5123:20+3:512m02540.956176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#27|--|CHChandausi Junction  00:05+3:4800:10+3:495m33583.044193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:10+4:1001:20+4:0910m53626.865197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#29/==/AMROAmrohaX  01:48+4:1201:50+4:122m23657.373216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#30/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:50+4:1102:52+4:162m13730.748216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#31/==/PKWPilkhuaX  03:06+4:1603:08+4:162m03741.930217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  04:00+4:1104:02+4:102m33767.525216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:50+4:0805:10+3:3320m123787.98219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  05:40+3:34-03792.1-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site