Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Raxaul from 28.02.2014 on every Friday.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (05:42PM)

14007/Sadbhavna Express

Jan 03 (1:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TKD WDM#3A--:SLR:GEN:GEN:GEN:GEN:GEN:S1:S2:S3:S4:S5:S6:S7:S8:BI:GEN:GEN:GEN:SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
local vendors are available; not railway certified
Loco
Loco TKD WDM#3A;Re# 229765-2 Author: ✖★яυℓєѕ я 4°• ƒσσℓѕ°° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel...
Read more...
Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ ;
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5h 44m late)
Platform# ???
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 5h 18m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -23:45+5:26--1-465.94488mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|BGUBairgania  00:58+5:1501:00+5:162m--2-412.43277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction  01:55+5:2902:00+5:305m--2-383.14966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  02:28+5:3502:30+5:362m--2-360.23359mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:45+5:4704:15+5:5030m--2-318.74657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:25+5:1505:30+5:165m12-264.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:40+4:4205:43+4:463m--2-259.36656mECRSaran, Bihar
8/==/DGADighwara  06:04+4:5406:06+4:542m--2-236.25560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:40+5:2407:00+5:2820m--2-205.37058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10|--|SIPSuraimanpur  07:25+5:5207:27+5:552m--2-176.15860mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BUIBallia  08:05+6:0408:10+6:045m32-139.78262mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|YFPYusufpur  08:43+6:3108:45+6:312m--2-94.64877mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GCTGhazipur City  09:10+6:3409:15+6:355m22-74.74374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14|-=!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  10:10+6:1110:12+6:172m--2-35.12980mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!BCYVaranasi City  11:18+5:1711:20+5:252m--2-3.21377mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!BSBVaranasi Junction»X  11:35+5:3611:45+5:4410m--20.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JOPJaunpur CityX  12:34+6:5112:40+6:476m2257.55487mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%LBALambhua  13:51+6:3113:53+6:352m12121.41697mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
19%==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  15:15+5:1815:30+5:1015m32143.37699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
20%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+5:3915:56+5:421m12174.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+5:4916:14+5:511m--2193.737108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:40+5:1418:50+5:1910m62282.715124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:18+5:3119:20+5:302m--2289.785126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/HRIHardoiX  20:27+5:5320:32+5:535m12384.554146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  21:42+6:0621:47+6:055m--2447.664156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|AOAonla  23:18+6:4223:20+6:452m--2545.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|CHChandausi Junction  00:05+5:3500:10+5:345m33587.244193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:10+6:2101:20+6:2310m53630.965201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%AMROAmrohaX  01:48+7:1301:50+7:132m23661.476217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%HPUHapur Junction  02:48+6:5802:50+7:022m--3734.942214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
31%==%PKWPilkhuaX  03:06+7:1803:08+7:182m--3746.030218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:00+5:0804:02+5:072m33771.625217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:50+6:37-123791.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site