Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 23:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 23:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
...
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:53PM)

14007/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 10 2015 (2:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -23:55+1:5301-466.15288mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0253.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania  00:57+2:0900:58+2:101m02-412.73777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  01:45+1:3201:50+1:335m02-383.37266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#4|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  02:09+2:0502:10+2:081m02-360.53159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX03:30+2:0904:00+2:1630m32-319.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  05:04+2:4205:05+2:201m12-265.13255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction  05:15+2:2005:18+2:203m02-259.87156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara  05:38+2:2305:39+2:251m02-236.24059mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4630.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction  06:25+2:3706:45+2:4120m02-205.67058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur  07:10+2:5707:11+2:581m02-176.56561mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#11%--%BUIBallia  07:45+3:0807:50+3:085m32-139.47165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#12%--%YFPYusufpur  08:28+3:1508:29+3:171m02-94.63372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#13!==!GCTGhazipur City  09:05+3:0209:10+3:025m22-74.73674mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.5
#14!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  10:15+2:3810:17+2:432m02-35.23279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#15!==!BCYVaranasi City  11:16+2:3811:17+2:451m02-3.31176mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#16!==!BSBVaranasi Junction»X  11:35+2:4911:45+2:5410m020.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City  12:38+3:1612:40+3:162m2257.55487mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1163.9
#18/==/LBALambhua  13:51+3:1613:53+3:182m12121.41698mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2221.9
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  15:15+2:4315:30+2:3915m32143.37699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#20%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  15:55+2:4915:56+2:501m12174.967105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh  16:13+2:5816:14+2:591m02193.838108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2189.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX18:35+3:3518:50+3:3315m02282.813124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar  19:18+3:1719:20+3:192m02288.781129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1195.8
#24/==/HRIHardoi  20:31+3:3320:32+3:371m12384.554145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:42+3:2021:47+3:195m02447.563157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3193.3
#26|--|AOAonla  23:18+3:2723:20+3:292m02540.856176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#27|--|CHChandausi Junction  00:05+3:2800:10+3:305m33583.044193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:10+3:0201:20+3:0310m53626.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#29/==/AMROAmrohaX  01:48+3:4901:50+3:502m23657.273216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#30/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:50+4:0102:52+4:082m13730.748216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#31/==/PKWPilkhuaX  03:06+4:1003:08+4:102m03741.930217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  04:00+4:0104:02+4:012m33767.525216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:50+3:5905:10+4:0120m123787.88219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  05:40+4:02-03792.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site