Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37212

37211/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -04:47+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  04:55-04:56-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  04:58+004:59+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)•  05:01-05:02-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  05:04-05:05-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  05:06-05:07-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  05:09-05:10-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  05:12-05:13-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  05:15-05:16-1m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  05:19+005:20+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  05:21-05:22-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  05:25-05:26-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  05:27-05:28-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  05:30+005:31+01m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  05:33-05:34-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  05:36-05:37-1m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  05:45+0---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site