Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 05:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37211/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -04:47+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  04:55+204:56+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  04:58+204:59+21m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally•  05:01-05:02-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  05:04-05:05-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  05:06-05:07-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  05:09+205:10+21m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  05:12+005:13+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  05:15+205:16+21m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  05:19+205:20+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  05:21-05:22-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  05:25+505:26+51m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  05:27-05:28-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:30+505:31+51m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  05:33+005:34+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  05:36-05:37-1m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:45+1---139.3-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site