Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 17:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (09:03AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (9:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3 IGP-NGP=> AJNI WAP-7/ BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:37 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ajni and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:00+2171-831.96510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+815:10+72m51-823.2637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  15:33+615:35+62m51-799.06110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  15:55+1515:58+173m41-778.86210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2617:05+322m--1-711.423290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuriX17:43+1717:45+302m--1-697.071589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlali  18:23+3218:25+332m11-652.143561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik Road  18:33+3218:35+352m21-646.382563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/NRNiphad  18:58+3819:00+372m--1-614.956550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
10/==/LSLasalgaonX  19:18+3319:20+332m--1-598.159592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+2819:50+285m21-573.685580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+2920:10+292m--1-548.290476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  20:38+3020:40+302m--1-506.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
14/==/PCPachora JunctionX  21:08+3421:10+352m--1-461.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+3421:50+352m31-413.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15+3722:25+3910m41-389.442208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+4422:45+452m--1-376.781220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/BDWDBodwad  22:58+5023:00+522m--1-359.169294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapurX  23:17+5323:19+532m--1-339.588252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/NNNanduraX  23:38+5723:40+582m--1-311.626267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
21/==/JMJalamb Junction  00:08+4000:10+412m--2-299.393259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGShegaon  00:18+4100:20+422m--2-286.956281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+2901:05+285m22-249.874284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  01:35+3001:37+312m--2-212.643303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
25/==/BDBadnera Junction  02:35+902:40+135m22-170.869335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+1703:07+162m--2-142.077331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1703:22+172m--2-125.480300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+2103:39+212m12-105.457273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/WRWardha Junction  04:10+1704:20+1510m--2-75.932289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1504:27+152m--2-73.284279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1904:50+192m--2-43.958258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/AJNIAjni»  05:35+705:37+82m120.06310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  06:10-5-723.0-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site