Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (09:03AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 09 2015 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3 IGP-NGP=> AJNI WAP-7/ BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Ajni and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:00+0171-829.76510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+715:10+72m51-821.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  15:33+615:35+62m51-796.85410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1415:58+153m41-778.86210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2017:05+252m--1-711.423290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri17:43+1117:45+202m--1-697.071589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+2318:25+242m11-652.143561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+2318:35+252m21-646.382563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+2819:00+272m--1-614.956550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
10/==/LSLasalgaon  19:18+2219:20+222m--1-598.159592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+1619:50+155m21-573.685580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+1620:10+162m--1-548.290476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+1820:40+182m--1-506.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+2121:10+212m--1-461.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+1821:50+192m31-413.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  22:15+2022:25+2310m41-389.442208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+2622:45+262m--1-376.781220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+3023:00+312m--1-359.169294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+3123:19+332m--1-339.588252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/NNNandura  23:38+3623:40+372m--1-311.626267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+2100:10+222m--2-299.393259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGShegaonX  00:18+2700:20+282m--2-286.956281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola JunctionX  01:00+1401:05+145m22-249.874284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35+1601:37+162m--2-212.643303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
25/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  02:35+102:40+55m22-170.869335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+1203:07+122m--2-142.077331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1403:22+132m--2-125.480300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+1703:39+162m12-105.457273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/WRWardha Junction  04:10+1204:20+1010m--2-75.932289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1004:27+112m--2-73.284279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1704:50+172m--2-43.958258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/AJNIAjni»X  05:35+505:37+72m120.06310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  06:10-7-723.0-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site