Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:37 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -15:00+1171-832.66814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+815:10+82m51-823.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:33+815:35+82m51-799.36110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1515:58+173m41-779.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2317:05+282m01-711.722294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:45+1217:50+175m01-697.382590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+2718:25+272m11-652.443560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+2718:35+292m21-646.682564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+2819:00+282m01-615.256551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX  19:18+2319:20+232m01-598.459595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+1819:50+175m21-573.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#12/==/NGNNandgaonX  20:08+1920:10+192m01-548.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+2020:40+202m01-506.396351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+2421:10+242m01-461.475264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+2121:50+222m31-413.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15+2122:25+2310m41-389.542209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+2722:45+282m01-376.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+3223:00+322m01-359.269295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+3223:19+342m01-339.688252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38+3723:40+382m01-311.726268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+2200:10+242m02-299.593276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO  00:18+2600:20+272m02-287.156281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+1801:05+195m22-250.074283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35+1801:37+182m02-212.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  02:35-202:40+45m22-171.170335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+703:07+72m02-142.176332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+803:22+82m02-125.580300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+1003:39+112m12-105.657272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction04:10+604:20+610m02-75.931288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+704:27+72m02-73.384279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+804:50+82m02-44.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)»  05:35-105:37+32m120.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  06:10-12-722.9-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site