Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1652240-0
Entry# 1673386-0
Entry# 1768238-0
Entry# 1929321-0

12139/Sewagram SF Express
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.6/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:00+716,171-830.56814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:08+1415:10+142m51-821.5637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 15:33+1315:35+132m51-797.25211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:55+2315:58+263m41-779.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 17:03+2817:05+342m--1-711.722294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:45+2017:50+245m--1-697.382590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:23+3418:25+352m11-652.443560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:33+3518:35+372m21-646.682564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX 18:58+3819:00+382m--1-615.256551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaon 19:18+3419:20+342m--1-598.459595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 19:45+3019:50+305m21-573.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/NGNNandgaon 20:08+3120:10+312m--1-548.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 20:38+3220:40+322m--1-506.396351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction 21:08+3521:10+352m--1-461.475264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:48+3421:50+342m31-413.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:15+3322:25+3710m41-389.542209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX 22:43+4122:45+422m--1-376.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwad 22:58+4523:00+452m--1-359.269295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur 23:17+4523:19+472m--1-339.688252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura 23:38+5123:40+512m--1-311.726268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 00:08+3500:10+362m--2-299.593276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO 00:18+3900:20+392m--2-287.156281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction 01:00+2901:05+305m22-250.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO 01:35+2801:37+282m--2-212.843300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 02:35+802:40+125m22-171.170335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur 03:05+1403:07+142m--2-142.176332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon 03:20+1603:22+162m--2-125.580300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 03:37+1803:39+182m12-105.657273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction 04:10+1404:20+1410m--2-75.931288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:25+1504:27+172m--2-73.384279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX 04:48+2004:50+202m--2-44.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)» 05:35+405:37+72m120.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 06:10-1-722.9-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site