Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি [কুরলা] এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - मुंबई एल टी टी [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:27PM)
Updated: Today (10:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon.
Travel Time: 17h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 

40 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar»  -15:00+1110.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:12+315:13+51m114.6606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaX  15:38+715:39+91m1129.5549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX  16:08+416:10+172m6155.6319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO  16:34+816:35+201m0167.9449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:35+017:45+610m31112.36342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#7/==/JGMJhargramX18:23+418:25+42m21151.98382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia  18:46+218:48+22m21181.187126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila  19:09+219:11+22m01211.760103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih  19:21+219:23+22m01221.746119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/RHERakha Mines  19:32+519:34+52m01228.545118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX20:00+320:05+55m31247.960164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction  20:32+1020:33+111m01274.861182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  20:48+920:49+101m01290.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:08+1021:13+105m11310.184235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua  21:28+1421:30+142m01331.170287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX  21:41+1321:43+142m01343.959334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/MOUManoharpur  22:11+1222:13+122m01371.477225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX  22:39+1422:40+151m01404.620213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  23:00+823:10+910m21411.266198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#21/==/GPRajgangpur  23:37+1123:38+121m11440.969237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#22/==/BMBBamra  00:08+1000:09+111m02475.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  00:50+000:55+45m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  01:03+1301:05+132m02523.769209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar  01:13+1701:15+172m02532.885234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh  01:51+2001:56+225m22583.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia  02:18+3702:20+372m22617.777259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti  02:32+3802:34+372m02633.176237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:58+3803:03+365m22663.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  03:12+3803:14+382m12674.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  03:26+3803:28+372m22689.228283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction04:25+504:45+1120m32716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha  05:03+1205:05+122m02732.080268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara  05:28+1305:30+152m02762.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda  05:48+1605:50+162m12788.851293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:35+1106:45+1310m12826.973296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  07:01-07:03-2m02846.446304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX  07:08+2307:10+222m02850.347309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:16-07:18-2m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  07:28+1707:30+162m32859.418297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  07:45+1107:55+1110m12863.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon•  08:16+1808:21+185m22894.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh  08:43+2408:45+252m22925.760353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa  09:21+3009:22+311m02961.581325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon  09:33+3209:35+322m22976.345317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:05+2610:15+2910m32998.894318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX  10:34+3710:36+372m221028.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  10:53+3610:55+382m121048.568266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:11+3911:13+392m221066.678265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX  11:50+3411:52+352m221114.433289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO  12:11+3812:13+422m1,221124.94304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.1
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX13:15+713:40+925m721129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  13:48+1313:49+151m221131.982309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi  14:21+1814:22+191m121175.957249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  14:53+1314:54+141m121205.219279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction  15:02+1215:05+123m321207.885288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:26+1415:27+161m221237.570272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon  15:44+1615:45+171m121257.462300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX  16:01+1616:02+171m021273.933332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  16:55-217:00+45m121302.989335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  17:28+817:30+82m121344.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction  18:00+818:05+95m121381.985283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas  18:19+1518:20+151m221401.774282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon  18:34+1518:35+161m121419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  18:44+1818:45+191m221431.481276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura  18:54+2118:55+221m121443.570268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:19+2119:20+221m121471.562252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwadX  19:39+2119:40+221m121491.136295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX20:30+1020:45+1015m321521.460209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:09+1321:10+151m221545.584212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX  21:44+1721:45+201m021593.393264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  22:14+2422:15+251m021638.287351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon  22:44+2922:45+311m021680.261475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  23:10+3123:15+325m321705.678582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX  23:34+3323:35+341m021730.272595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#76/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:15+3100:20+305m331778.538564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:29+2900:30+301m231784.234560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1944.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  01:49-301:50+111m3,431829.220590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.4
#79/==/KSRAKasaraXO  02:34+1002:35+131m031843.558294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:45+703:50+95m631911.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#81/==/TNAThane  04:08+2704:10+282m831931.12511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:50+14-331947.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site