Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage at Mahadevsal Station every Sunday and Monday from 23.07.2013 to 21.08.2013 during Shravani Melaa
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (10:09AM)

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express

Sep 28 2014 (12:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-SLR-HCPV-HCPV
RSA - Rake Sharing
runs with 5 dedicated rake.. no RSA...
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 

40 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar»  -15:00-110.0285mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  15:10-15:12-2m114.7657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ULBUluberiaXO  15:35-15:37-2m1129.55010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaX  16:08-16:10-2m--155.52710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:38-16:40-2m--167.9489mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:35-17:50-15m31112.37142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/JGMJhargramX  18:23-18:25-2m--1151.48382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
8/==/CKUChakulia  18:46-18:48-2m--1180.787126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
9/==/GTSGhatsila  19:09-19:11-2m--1211.260103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
10/==/GUDGaludih  19:21-19:23-2m--1221.246120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
11/==/RHERakha Mines  19:32-19:34-2m--1228.145118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  20:00-20:05-5m31247.456164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13/==/SINISini Junction  20:34-20:35-1m--1274.461182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  20:50-20:51-1m--1289.671189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
15/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:08-21:13-5m11309.679235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
16/==/SWRSonua  21:29-21:30-1m--1330.664287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
17/==/GOLGoilkeraX  21:42-21:43-1m--1343.457333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
18/==/MOUManoharpur  22:12-22:13-1m--1370.974228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
19/==/BNDMBondamunda  22:40-22:41-1m--1404.221213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  23:00-23:10-10m21410.769198mSERRourkela, Odisha
21/==/GPRaj Gangpur  23:36-23:37-1m11440.569237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
22/==/BMBBamra  00:07-00:08-1m--2475.152259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m12511.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  01:03-01:05-2m--2523.367212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
25/==/BPHBelpahar  01:13-01:15-2m--2532.285235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
26/==/RIGRaigarh  01:51-01:56-5m22583.393220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/KHSKharsia  02:18-02:20-2m22617.277259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
28/==/SKTSakti  02:32-02:34-2m--2632.676237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
29/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:58-03:03-5m22663.072264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
30/==/NIANailaX  03:12-03:14-2m12673.975273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
31/==/AKTAkaltara  03:26-03:28-2m22688.829284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  04:25-04:45-20m32716.049271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
33/==/BYLBelha  05:04-05:05-1m--2731.680269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
34/==/BYTBhatapara  05:28-05:30-2m--2762.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
35/==/TLDTilda  05:48-05:50-2m12788.351293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
36/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:35-06:45-10m12826.570297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/DBECDevbaloda CharodaX  07:02-07:03-1m--2846.441310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
38/==/BIABhilaiX  07:08-07:10-2m--2849.846309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:16-07:18-2m22854.527312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  07:28-07:30-2m--2858.918298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  07:45-07:55-10m12863.487299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon•  08:16-08:21-5m22893.982313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
43/==/DGGDongargarh  08:44-08:45-1m22925.461353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
44/==/SKSSalekasa  09:20-09:22-2m--2961.280312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
45/==/AGNAmgaon  09:33-09:35-2m22975.946317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
46/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:05-10:15-10m--2998.792316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
47/==/TROTiroraX  10:34-10:36-2m221028.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
48/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  10:53-10:55-2m121048.367267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
49/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:11-11:13-2m221066.378266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
50/==/KPKampteeX  11:50-11:52-2m221114.233290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
51/==/ITRItwariO  12:11-12:13-2m--21124.74306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
52|--|NGPNagpur JunctionX  13:15-13:40-25m621128.523314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53/==/AJNIAjni  13:48-13:49-1m221131.582310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindi  14:21-14:22-1m121175.457258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  14:53-14:54-1m121204.720279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
56/==/WRWardha Junction  15:02-15:05-3m221207.484289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:26-15:27-1m221236.970273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
58/==/DMNDhamangaon  15:44-15:45-1m121256.963300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
59/==/CNDChandurX  16:01-16:02-1m--21273.630331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
60/==/BDBadnera Junction  17:00-17:05-5m121302.390335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
61/==/MZRMurtizapur  17:33-17:35-2m121344.174303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
62/==/AKAkola Junction  18:05-18:10-5m121381.386284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
63/==/PSParas  18:24-18:25-1m--21401.374282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
64/==/SEGShegaon  18:39-18:40-1m--21418.483281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  18:49-18:50-1m--21430.982259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
66/==/NNNanduraX  18:59-19:00-1m--21443.170267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
67/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:24-19:25-1m121471.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
68/==/BDWDBodwadX  19:44-19:45-1m--21490.640294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  20:30-20:45-15m521520.960208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:09-21:10-1m221545.084213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
71/==/PCPachora Junction  21:44-21:45-1m--21592.793264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  22:14-22:15-1m--21637.687352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
73/==/NGNNandgaon  22:44-22:45-1m--21679.761476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
74/==/MMRManmad Junction  23:10-23:15-5m321705.177580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
75/==/LSLasalgaon  23:34-23:35-1m--21729.672592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
76/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:15-00:20-5m331777.838563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
77/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:29-00:30-1m231783.636561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  01:45-01:50-5m--31828.520589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
79/==/KSRAKasaraXO  02:33-02:35-2m--31842.958290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
80/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  03:45-03:50-5m631910.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
81/==/TNAThane  04:08-04:10-2m831930.52510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
82/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:50--331947.0-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site