Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 01:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 01:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage at Mahadevsal Station every Sunday and Monday from 23.07.2013 to 21.08.2013 during Shravani Melaa
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (10:09AM)

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার-মুম্বাই LTT [কুরলা]     शालीमार-मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (9:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
runs with 5 dedicated rake.. no RSA...
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 16m    40 halts    Distance: 894 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 08:16 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 

40 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Raj Nandgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar»  -15:00+0110.0285mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:10+515:12+52m114.7657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ULBUluberiaXO  15:35+915:37+112m1129.55010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaX  16:08+816:10+202m--155.52710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:38+716:40+192m--167.9489mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:35+117:50+215m31112.37142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/JGMJhargramX  18:23+418:25+52m--1151.48382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
8/==/CKUChakulia  18:46+518:48+52m--1180.787126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
9/==/GTSGhatsila  19:09+519:11+42m--1211.260103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
10/==/GUDGaludih  19:21+619:23+62m--1221.246120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
11/==/RHERakha Mines  19:32+519:34+52m--1228.145118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  20:00+720:05+115m31247.456164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13/==/SINISini Junction  20:34+920:35+111m--1274.461182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  20:50+1120:51+121m--1289.671189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
15/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:08+1421:13+155m11309.679235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
16/==/SWRSonua  21:29+1721:30+181m--1330.664287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
17/==/GOLGoilkeraX  21:42+1821:43+201m--1343.457333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
18/==/MOUManoharpur  22:12+1922:13+201m--1370.974228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
19/==/BNDMBondamunda  22:40+2122:41+201m--1404.221213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  23:00+1523:10+1510m21410.769198mSERRourkela, Odisha
21/==/GPRajgangpur  23:36+1923:37+191m11440.569237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
22/==/BMBBamra  00:07+2200:08+231m--2475.152259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  00:50+1000:55+155m12511.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  01:03+1901:05+192m--2523.367212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
25/==/BPHBelpahar  01:13+2201:15+222m--2532.285235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
26/==/RIGRaigarh  01:51+2801:56+325m22583.393220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/KHSKharsia  02:18+4602:20+462m22617.277259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
28/==/SKTSakti  02:32+4702:34+472m--2632.676237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
29/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:58+4903:03+485m22663.072264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  03:12+4903:14+492m12673.975273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
31/==/AKTAkaltara  03:26+4803:28+482m22688.829284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  04:25+1604:45+2420m32716.049271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
33/==/BYLBelha  05:04+2305:05+241m--2731.680269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
34/==/BYTBhatapara  05:28+2705:30+262m--2762.287270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
35/==/TLDTilda  05:48+2905:50+282m12788.351293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
36/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:35+2506:45+2910m12826.570297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/DBECDevbaloda CharodaX  07:02-07:03-1m--2846.441310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
38/==/BIABhilaiX  07:08+3307:10+332m--2849.846309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:16+1407:18+142m22854.527312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  07:28+3107:30+302m--2858.918298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  07:45+2607:55+2610m12863.487299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon•  08:16+3508:21+345m22893.982313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
43/==/DGGDongargarh  08:44+4308:45+451m22925.461353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
44/==/SKSSalekasa  09:20+5009:22+502m--2961.280312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
45/==/AGNAmgaon  09:33+5109:35+512m22975.946317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
46/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:05+4210:15+4610m--2998.792316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
47/==/TROTiroraX  10:34+5510:36+552m221028.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
48/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  10:53+5610:55+562m121048.367267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
49/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:11+5911:13+592m221066.378266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
50/==/KPKampteeX  11:50+5911:52+592m221114.233290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
51/==/ITRItwariO  12:11+1:0112:13+1:062m--21124.74306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
52|--|NGPNagpur JunctionX  13:15+2713:40+2725m621128.523314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53/==/AJNIAjni  13:48+3313:49+341m221131.582310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
54/==/SNISindi  14:21+3714:22+381m121175.457258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
55/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  14:53+3314:54+341m121204.720279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
56/==/WRWardha Junction  15:02+3315:05+333m221207.484289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:26+3715:27+381m221236.970273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
58/==/DMNDhamangaon  15:44+3715:45+381m121256.963300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
59/==/CNDChandurX  16:01+3816:02+391m--21273.630331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
60/==/BDBadnera Junction  17:00+1417:05+175m121302.390335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra