Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1889727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068271-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231268-0

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (15:21) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 137 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -23:05+021-434.4188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:20+023:25+05m21-429.8686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda 00:10+200:12+32m--2-378.8719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+1801:45+145m32-322.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+103:23+55m22-206.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1004:22+102m--2-143.69022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1404:53+142m--2-99.98337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+3205:50+335m42-27.94228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 06:30+3506:35+355m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+3207:30+2920m3218.98525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+3608:22+362m--290.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+3909:25+385m22166.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#13/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1311:02+162m--2240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+3011:55+302m--2313.37934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+3412:53+345m--2382.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+3014:25+2920m32444.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+3217:50+352m22644.46423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+4120:25+4015m72794.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+1004:05+1125m831225.4638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+1006:10+152m131355.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28+1107:30+142m--31439.578404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+1709:05+193m--31559.755282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+1610:20+1810m231619.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+2011:05+202m131669.461306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2012:00+205m231720.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+2613:05+275m331775.75981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+3914:25+403m131851.1603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+4515:22+452m131905.72715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:05+3916:10+425m231925.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:40+5316:42+552m231958.4329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4523.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:27+4617:30+473m131982.3398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 17:49+4317:50+501m131994.5777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:04+5718:05+581m232012.41009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:13+1:0718:15+1:082m232025.73711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:22+4819:25+493m132066.56216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:25+3520:26+351m--32128.7720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:45+37-232131.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site