Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:15PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. 2 rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 138 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:05+001-434.4188mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  23:20+223:25+55m21-429.8686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda  00:10+400:12+72m02-378.8719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:00+2101:45+445m32-322.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:18+003:23+55m22-206.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+304:22+52m02-143.69022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:51+1004:53+102m02-99.98337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+3105:50+325m42-27.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  06:30+3306:35+345m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:10+2607:30+2220m3218.98525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:20+3008:22+302m0290.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX  09:20+2809:25+275m22166.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+111:02+52m02240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:53+1611:55+162m02313.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:48+1712:53+175m02382.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:05+1414:25+1520m32444.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+817:50+132m22644.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:41149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  20:31-120:46+1015m72794.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:54431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central03:40-204:05+925m831225.4638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:08+1706:10+202m131355.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+1407:30+162m031439.278404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:02+2409:05+253m031559.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+1810:20+2110m231619.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+2911:05+292m131669.261306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+2912:00+525m231719.756416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:00+3613:05+375m331775.45980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:22+4814:25+483m131850.8603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  15:20+5215:22+532m131905.42715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  16:05+4016:10+435m231924.8673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:40+1:0616:42+1:052m231958.2329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  17:27+4817:30+493m131982.3398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  17:49+4617:50+491m131994.5777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad  18:04+5718:05+581m232012.41009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:13+1:0718:15+1:072m232025.73711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  19:22+4319:25+443m132066.56216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  20:25+220:26+21m032128.7720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  20:45+32-232131.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site