Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1889727-0
Edit
Entry# 1894718-0
Edit
Entry# 2068271-0

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (15:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 137 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -23:05-21-434.4188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:20-23:25-5m21-429.8686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda 00:10-00:12-2m--2-378.8719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00-01:45-45m32-322.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18-03:23-5m22-206.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20-04:22-2m--2-143.69022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51-04:53-2m--2-99.98337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45-05:50-5m42-27.94228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 06:30-06:35-5m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10-07:30-20m3218.98525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20-08:22-2m--290.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20-09:25-5m22166.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#13/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00-11:02-2m--2240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53-11:55-2m--2313.37934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48-12:53-5m--2382.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05-14:25-20m32444.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48-17:50-2m22644.46423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10-20:25-15m72794.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central 03:40-04:05-25m831225.4638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m131355.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--31439.578404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02-09:05-3m--31559.755283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10-10:20-10m231619.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03-11:05-2m131669.461306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m231720.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00-13:05-5m331775.65981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22-14:25-3m131851.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20-15:22-2m131905.62715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:05-16:10-5m231925.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:40-16:42-2m231958.4329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4523.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:27-17:30-3m131982.3398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 17:49-17:50-1m131994.5777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:04-18:05-1m232012.41009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:13-18:15-2m232025.73711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:22-19:25-3m132066.46216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:25-20:26-1m--32128.7720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:45--232131.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site