Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:04AM)

16324⇒22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার-ত্রিবান্দ্রম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4 Erode
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 131 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 2130 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+2--1-434.4208mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:14+423:15+81m21-429.8646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda  00:03+600:05+82m--2-378.8689mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5056.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1501:45+250m12-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:20-503:25+15m22-206.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+304:22+32m--2-143.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:54+704:55+91m--2-99.97237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+3006:00+305m42-27.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  06:35+3606:40+365m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+3107:30+3215m5218.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:24+3308:25+341m--290.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+2409:40+255m--2166.15626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+911:02+192m--2240.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+2211:57+232m--2313.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+1813:00+215m--2382.95265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10+1514:30+2420m32444.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3317:50+342m12643.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+2120:55+2415m--2793.36226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central03:55+704:15+1320m831224.7618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:23+1006:25+142m131354.380215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+1807:30+182m--31438.579404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+2309:05+284m--31558.755283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+2210:20+3010m231618.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+3111:05+312m131668.561305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+3112:00+315m931718.951416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+3013:10+315m231774.25880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:28+3314:30+362m131849.6683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18+4615:20+462m131904.22915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  16:00+3816:05+415m231923.6913mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:27+1:0316:28+1:051m231957.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  17:12+4917:15+513m131981.1618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  17:27+5317:28+1:011m131993.3517mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#33%==%HADHarippad  17:49+1:0217:50+1:031m232011.2289mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:18+5118:20+522m232024.54911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  19:10+4419:15+435m132065.37616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  20:04+820:05+81m--32127.5420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  20:45+18-232129.9-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site