Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 08th Feb 2015 for which booking from 7th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:39PM)

16324⇒22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার-ত্রিবান্দ্রম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (5:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644) Entry# 1149704
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4...
Read more...
Erode

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
  T T  
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

27 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+0--1-434.4285mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:10+523:15+35m21-429.6657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/MCAMecheda  00:02+400:03+51m--2-378.96610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1601:45+250m12-322.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:27-703:29+12m22-206.07419mSERBalasore, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+304:22+32m--2-143.59323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+1004:52+102m--2-99.98236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
8/==%CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+2005:50+245m--2-27.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  06:25+2806:30+285m420.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+2007:30+2015m--218.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+2408:25+232m--290.08311mECoR752030, Odisha
12/==/BAMBrahmapurX  09:20+2709:25+265m--2166.14727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+011:02+52m--2240.47531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:00+712:02+92m--2313.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:00+713:05+95m--2382.94963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:20+214:40+1020m32444.16411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+2517:50+282m12643.95323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh