Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will not run Via Chennai Central from 06.09.2016 to 06.10.2016.
Thu Sep 08, 2016 (10:14PM)
Updated: Today (11:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. 2 rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4 Erode
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 135 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+201-434.4208mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:14+223:15+41m21-429.8646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda  00:03+300:05+42m02-378.8689mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5056.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+2301:45+450m12-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:20+603:25+15m22-206.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+904:22+72m02-143.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:54+1304:55+141m02-99.97237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+2406:00+235m42-27.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  06:35+2706:40+275m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+2107:30+1915m3218.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:24+2408:25+251m0290.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+1209:40+115m22166.15626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+311:02+52m02240.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+1211:57+122m02313.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+913:00+105m02382.95266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10+814:30+1420m32444.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3417:50+392m12644.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+3020:55+3515m02794.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central03:55+104:15+720m831225.4618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:23+1806:25+302m131355.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+4207:30+422m031439.279404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+5309:05+594m031559.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+5410:20+1:0810m231619.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+1:1011:05+1:102m131669.261306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+1:0812:00+1:085m931719.751417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+1:0513:10+1:095m231774.95880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:132m131850.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  15:18+1:2815:20+1:282m131904.92915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  16:00+1:2116:05+1:275m231924.3913mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:27+1:5216:28+1:541m231957.7339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  17:12+1:3817:15+1:383m131981.8618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  17:27+1:4017:28+1:451m131994.0517mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#33%==%HADHarippadO  17:49+1:4617:50+1:491m232011.9289mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:18+1:3818:20+1:412m232025.24911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  19:10+1:1919:15+1:185m132066.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  20:04+1:1520:05+1:151m032128.3420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  20:45+53-232130.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site