Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
PT will start from 08th Feb 2015 for which booking from 7th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:39PM)

16324⇒22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার-ত্রিবান্দ্রম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4 Erode
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 132 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 2153 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+0--1-434.4208mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:14+123:15+21m21-429.8646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda  00:03+200:05+42m--2-378.8689mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5056.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1801:45+150m12-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:20+003:25+45m22-206.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+1004:22+102m--2-143.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:54+1804:55+191m--2-99.97237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+2306:00+235m42-27.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  06:35+3406:40+345m420.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+2607:30+2515m--218.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:24+2908:25+291m--290.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+2009:40+215m--2166.15626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+811:02+122m--2240.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+1711:57+192m--2313.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+1913:00+215m--2382.95265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10+2714:30+3120m32444.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3717:50+452m12643.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+3520:55+3615m--2793.36526mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
76 intermediate stations07:00454.9
#19/==/MASChennai Central03:55+2604:15+2920m831248.2618mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:23+2006:25+242m131377.880215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+3407:30+342m--31462.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+3609:05+364m--31582.255283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+2910:20+4110m231641.870175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+4411:05+442m131692.061305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+3912:00+385m931742.551416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+3613:10+375m231797.85880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:28+3714:30+402m131873.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18+4615:20+472m131927.82915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  16:00+4116:05+455m231947.2913mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:27+1:0316:28+1:041m231980.5339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  17:12+5117:15+523m132004.7618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  17:27+5417:28+591m132016.9517mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#33%==%HADHarippad  17:49+1:0017:50+1:021m232034.7289mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:18+5218:20+522m232048.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  19:10+4319:15+425m132088.97616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  20:04+420:05+41m--32151.1420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  20:45+21---32153.5-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site