Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43705/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> KOTR/Korattur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (09:00AM)
Updated: May 14 2017 (21:57) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Korattur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 10:17
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTR/Korattur 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Korattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -09:50+0--10.024 SRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 09:54-09:55-1m--11.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 09:59+310:00+31m--12.940 SRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 10:04-10:05-1m--15.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur 10:06-10:07-1m--16.9388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam 10:13-10:14-1m--110.75712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur• 10:17-10:18-1m--113.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam 10:20-10:21-1m--115.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur 10:23-10:24-1m--116.95223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 10:26-10:27-1m--118.63221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur 10:29-10:30-1m--119.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi 10:34+810:35+81m--122.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College 10:38-10:39-1m--125.46428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/PABPattabiram 10:40-10:41-1m--126.413031mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 10:42-10:43-1m--128.63031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur 10:47+1110:48+111m--130.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu 10:51-10:52-1m--133.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road 10:55-10:56-1m--137.19638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 10:58-10:59-1m--140.31044mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur 11:15+3---143.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site