Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND SEVVAPET...
more...
ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:50AM)

43705/Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருவள்ளூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुवल्लुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Korattur is 1 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 10:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOTR/Korattur 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Korattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -09:45+11010.0245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  09:49+2109:50+211m011.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  09:54+1509:55+151m012.94610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi  09:59+2310:00+231m016.01226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/PERPerambur  10:01+610:02+61m018.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:08-10:09-1m0111.85612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7/==/KOTRKorattur•  10:12+010:13+01m0114.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:15+010:16+01m0116.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur  10:18+310:19+31m0118.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:21-10:22-1m0119.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:24-10:25-1m0120.84120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#12/==/AVDAvadi  10:29+2310:30+231m0123.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/HCHindu College  10:33-10:34-1m0126.5-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#14/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  10:35+010:36+01m0131.5-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  10:37+2810:38+281m0134.66037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/TITiruninravur  10:42+3010:43+301m0138.66139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:46+010:47+01m0141.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:50-10:51-1m0145.19638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  10:53-10:54-1m0148.31044mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur  11:10+14-0151.1-48mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site