Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun May 17, 2015 (05:22PM)

43510/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Veppampattu.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 15:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VEU/Veppampattu 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Veppampattu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -14:30+1--1-41.43688mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:54-214:55+31m--1-27.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  14:59-15:00-1m--1-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  15:02-15:03-1m--1-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:07+515:08+51m--1-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur  15:12-15:13-1m--1-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:16-15:17-1m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  15:20+615:21+61m--1-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:24-15:25-1m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur»  15:29+615:30+61m--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:33-15:34-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:36-15:37-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu•  15:39-15:40-1m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  15:44+915:45+91m--112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  15:46-15:47-1m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  15:48-15:49-1m--119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College  15:53-15:54-1m--124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  15:57+1115:58+111m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:01-16:02-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:04-16:05-1m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  16:07+1616:08+161m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:10-16:11-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  16:13-16:14-1m--136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:17+416:18+41m--139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur  16:24+416:25+41m--143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  16:26+1516:27+151m--145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:29+916:30+171m--146.467mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  16:50+5---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site