Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun May 17, 2015 (05:22PM)

43510/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

May 17 2015 (5:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 15:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VEU/Veppampattu 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Veppampattu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani  -14:30+0--1-41.34384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:50-114:55+15m--1-27.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  14:59-15:00-1m--1-20.84566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSUMosur  15:02-15:03-1m--1-19.34161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:07+415:08+41m--1-16.68059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAFManavur  15:12-15:13-1m--1-11.35158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:16+015:17+01m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KBTKadambattur  15:20+715:21+71m--1-5.75050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:24-15:25-1m--1-3.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TRLTiruvallur»  15:29+115:30+11m--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:33+015:34+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:36-15:37-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VEUVeppampattu•  15:39+015:40+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TITiruninravur  15:44+615:45+61m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:47-15:48-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  15:51-15:52-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/HCHindu College  15:53-15:54-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AVDAvadi  15:57+615:58+61m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:01+016:02+01m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:04+016:05+01m--124.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/ABUAmbattur  16:07+016:08+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:10-16:11-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KOTRKorattur  16:13+116:14+11m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:17+016:18+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  16:20-16:21-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  16:22-16:23-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PERPerambur  16:24+116:25+11m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  16:26-16:27-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:29+616:30+61m--139.546mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  16:50+0---140.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site