Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 06, 2014 (02:02PM)

40534⇒40536/Chengalpattu – Chennai Beach EMU local
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு உள்ளூர்     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (2:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
EMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    5 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 12:39
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
GI/Guduvancheri 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Guduvancheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction»  -12:15+0--10.04641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PWUParanur  12:19-12:20-1m--13.16340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  12:25-12:26-1m--18.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  12:30-12:31-1m--112.87455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CTMKattangulattur  12:32-12:33-1m--114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6/==/POTIPotheri  12:35-12:36-1m--116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/GIGuduvancheri•  12:39-12:40-1m--119.55836mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/UPMUrappakkam  12:43-12:44-1m--122.56029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VDRVandalur  12:47-12:48-1m--125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  12:50-12:51-1m--127.42526mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  12:59-13:00-1m--130.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:03-13:04-1m--132.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CMPChrompet  13:06-13:07-1m--134.76830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PVPallavaram  13:09-13:10-1m--136.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TLMTirusulam  13:12-13:13-1m--138.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MNMinambakkam  13:14-13:15-1m--139.94118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:17-13:18-1m--141.34712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  13:20-13:21-1m--142.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDYGuindy  13:23-13:24-1m--145.06612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SPSaidapet  13:26-13:27-1m--147.24710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MBMMambalam  13:29-13:30-1m--148.79913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MKKKodambakkam  13:31-13:32-1m--150.48913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/NBKNungambakkam  13:33-13:34-1m--151.95011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  13:36-13:37-1m--153.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore  13:39+313:40+21m--155.5428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPKChennai Park  13:42-13:43-1m--156.8387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSFChennai Fort  13:45-13:46-1m1158.1115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSBChennai Beach  13:55+0---159.7-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site