Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40534⇒40536/Chengalpattu – Chennai Beach EMU local
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு உள்ளூர்     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू लोकल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> GI/Guduvancheri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 06, 2014 (02:02PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:01) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Guduvancheri.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    5 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 12:39
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
GI/Guduvancheri 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Guduvancheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -12:15+1--10.06840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#2/==/PWUParanur 12:19-12:20-1m--14.64644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 12:25-12:26-1m--18.46846mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 12:30-12:31-1m--112.97053mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 12:32+412:33+31m--114.16151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 12:35-12:36-1m--116.17145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri• 12:39-12:40-1m--119.65936mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 12:43-12:44-1m--122.55829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/VDRVandalur 12:47+512:48+41m--125.46436mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 12:50-12:51-1m--127.63025mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#11/==/TBMTambaram 12:58+513:00+32m--131.03632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 13:03-13:04-1m--132.85332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 13:06-13:07-1m--134.66928mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/PVPallavaram 13:09-13:10-1m--136.95524mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 13:12-13:13-1m--138.78322mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 13:14-13:15-1m--140.13418mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 13:17-13:18-1m--141.24714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 13:20+213:21+11m--142.86411mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 13:23-13:24-1m--144.96712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 13:26-13:27-1m--147.24610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/MBMMambalam 13:29-13:30-1m--148.79812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 13:31-13:32-1m--150.39413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 13:33-13:34-1m--151.94710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#24/==/MSCChetpet 13:36-13:37-1m--153.5639mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 13:39+613:40+51m--155.54010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 13:42-13:43-1m--156.9377mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 13:45-13:46-1m1158.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach 13:55+0---159.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.