Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 17:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 17:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95418/Kasara - Mumbai CST Local
     Kasara - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 27 2016 (7:16PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kasara and Asangaon.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 15:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASO/Asangaon 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Asangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KSRAKasara»  -14:44+0110.041294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/OMBOombermali  14:54+314:55+31m216.879248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#3/==/KEKhardi  15:00-115:01+01m0113.393229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#4/==/THSThansit  15:05+015:06+01m0119.588184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#5/==/ATGAtgaon  15:10+015:11+01m0125.474147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#6/==/ASOAsangaon•  15:19+015:20+01m0135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/VSDVasind  15:25+215:26+21m0141.27632mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavli  15:32+315:33+31m0148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#9/==/TLATitvala  15:39+215:40+21m0156.44717mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:54+215:55+21m3167.44510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#11/==/DIDombivli  16:02+016:03+01m3172.68214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/TNAThane  16:14+216:15+21m6187.65611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.5
#13/==/BNDBhandup  16:22+216:23+21m0194.1646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  16:30+516:31+51m41101.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  16:34+3:0616:35+3:061m01105.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#16/==/DRDadar Central  16:42+316:43+31m01111.9577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/BYByculla  16:48+016:49+01m01116.7288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.2
#18/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  16:58+12-01120.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site