Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95418/Kasara - Mumbai CST Local
     Kasara - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 27 2014 (11:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSRA/Kasara 
Arrives @ 15:17 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASO/Asangaon 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kasara and Asangaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KSRAKasara»  -14:42+0--10.041290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2/==/OMBOombermali  14:52-114:53+01m--16.879248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
3/==/KEKhardi  14:58-114:59+01m--113.393232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
4/==/THSThansit  15:03-115:04+01m--119.588184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5/==/ATGAtgaon  15:08+015:09+01m--125.474147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/ASOAsangaon•  15:17+015:18+01m--135.27177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
7/==/VSDVasind  15:23+015:24+11m--141.27632mCRVasind, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavli  15:30+215:31+21m--148.87623mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/TLATitvala  15:37+315:38+31m--156.45817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
10/==/ABYAmbivli  15:43-15:44-1m--161.29022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
11/==/SHADShahad  15:46-15:47-1m2164.23912mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:52+215:53+21m3167.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/DIDombivli  16:00+516:01+51m--172.48311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
14/==/TNAThane  16:12+316:13+31m6187.65510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
15/==/BNDBhandup  16:20+316:21+31m--194.1627mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
16|--|GCGhatkopar  16:28+516:29+51m41101.37611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
17/==/CLAKurla Junction  16:32+116:33+11m--1105.1578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/DRDadar Central  16:40+316:41+31m--1111.8577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19/==/BYByculla  16:46+516:47+51m--1116.5269mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST  16:56+8---1120.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site