Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33524/Hasanabad Jn-Sealdah Local
Hasanabad JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Hasanabad जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hasanabad Junction and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

-2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hasanabad Junction and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HNBHasanabad Junction  -11:57---10.0458mERTaki, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.1
#2/--/MPNMadhyampur  12:05-12:06-1m--16.1346mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#3/--/BSHTBasirhat  12:14-12:18-4m--110.6309mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  12:21-12:22-1m--112.1748mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/CQRChampapukur  12:26-12:27-1m--117.0515mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  12:30-12:31-1m--119.6445mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7%==%MPEMalatipur  12:34-12:38-4m--121.8857mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  12:41-12:42-1m--126.0497mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/HROHarua Road  12:46-12:47-1m--129.2506mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/==/BSLABhasila  12:51-12:52-1m--132.5567mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/LBTLLebutala  12:54-12:55-1m--134.4706mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  12:58-12:59-1m--137.9544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/SXCSondalia  13:02-13:03-1m--140.6396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  13:06-13:07-1m--142.6746mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  13:10-13:11-1m1146.3749mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#16 KZPRKazipara  13:12-13:13-1m--147.52219mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction  13:28-13:29-1m--153.06812mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#18/==/MMGMadhyamgram  13:33-13:34-1m--157.54213mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/BBTBirati  13:40-13:41-1m--161.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:45-13:46-1m--165.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#21/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51-13:52-1m--168.22310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:186.8
#22/==/SDAHSealdah  14:10--7175.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site