Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33524/Hasanabad Jn-Sealdah Local
Hasanabad JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Hasanabad जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 16 2014 (10:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 41m    -2 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

-2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hasanabad Junction and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HNBHasanabad Junction  -11:57+0--10.0467mERTaki, West Bengal
2/--/MPNMadhyampur  12:05+212:06+21m--16.2346mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
3/--/BSHTBasirhat  12:14+012:18+24m--110.7309mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
4/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  12:21+012:22+01m--112.2748mERBasirhat, West Bengal
5/-=/CQRChampapukur  12:26+212:27+21m--117.1525mERKholapota, West Bengal
6/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  12:30-12:31-1m--119.7435mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
7/==/MPEMalatipur  12:34+512:38+24m--121.8866mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  12:41-12:42-1m--126.1497mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
9/==/HROHarua Road  12:46+312:47+81m--129.4496mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
10/==/BSLABhasila  12:51-12:52-1m--132.7577mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
11/==/LBTLLebutala  12:54+912:55+91m--134.6706mERLebutala, West Bengal
12/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road  12:58-12:59-1m--138.0554mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/SXCSondalia  13:02+1013:03+101m--140.8396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  13:06-13:07-1m--142.8736mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  13:10-13:11-1m1146.4239mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
16/==/BTBarasat Junction  13:28+113:29+11m--152.96812mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/MMGMadhyamgram  13:33+113:34+11m--157.54213mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BBTBirati  13:40+213:41+21m--161.75310mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:45+213:46+21m--165.2355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
20/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51+1213:52+121m--168.12210mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHSealdah  14:10+2-7174.7-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site