Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33524/Hasanabad - Sealdah Local
হাসনাবাদ - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     हासनाबाद - सियालदह लोकल

HNB/Hasanabad --> BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya

Refresh Live Status (10h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Dec 07 departure has been CANCELLED from DDJ/Dum Dum Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hasanabad and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    -2 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:07 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad 
Arrives @ 13:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

-2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hasanabad and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HNBHasanabad  -12:07+7010.0308mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.1
#2/--/MPNMadhyampur  12:19+812:20+91m016.1396mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#3%==%BSHTBasirhat  12:27+1012:28+131m0110.6459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4%==%BBLABhyabla Halt  12:30-12:31-1m0112.1378mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#5%==%CQRChampapukur  12:39+1212:40+151m0117.0765mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6%==%GGVGhovarash Ghona  12:42-12:43-1m0119.6665mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/MPEMalatipur  12:45+1712:46+171m0121.8857mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  12:49-12:50-1m0126.0497mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/HROHarua Road  12:54+2012:55+201m0129.2506mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/==/BSLABhasila  12:59-13:00-1m0132.5567mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11%==%LBTLLebutala  13:02+2313:03+231m0134.4706mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12%==%BGRDBeliaghata Road  13:06-13:07-1m0137.9544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13%==%SXCSondalia  13:10+2413:11+251m0140.6396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  13:14-13:15-1m0142.6746mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  13:18-13:19-1m1146.3749mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#16 KZPRKazipara  13:20-13:21-1m0147.54119mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction  13:29+2013:30+201m0153.09112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.5
#18/==/MMGMadhyamgram  13:33+2213:34+221m0157.54213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/BBTBirati  13:40+2913:41+291m0161.85310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  13:45+2913:46+291m0165.3355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#21/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:51+1613:52+161m0168.22310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:186.8
#22/==/SDAHSealdah  14:10+5-7175.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site