Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33666/Habra-Sealdah Local
Habra-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Habra-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (3:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Habra and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HB/Habra 
Arrives @ 20:49
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Habra and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBHabra»  -20:05+0210.06811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  20:08-20:09-1m013.47113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/GUMAGuma  20:12-20:13-1m017.0718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/BIRABira  20:16-20:17-1m0110.56110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#5/==/DTKDattapukur  20:21-20:22-1m0114.67513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/BMGBamangachhi  20:25-20:26-1m0118.3219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#7/==/BTBarasat Junction  20:37+020:38+01m0122.26112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/HHRHridaypur  20:40-20:41-1m0124.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  20:43+020:44+01m0126.83613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/NBENew Barrackpore  20:46+020:47+01m0128.04810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  20:49-20:50-1m0129.6438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#12/==/BBTBirati  20:52+020:53+01m0131.05310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/DGNRDurganagar  20:55+020:56+01m0132.8527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  20:58+020:59+01m0134.5355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:04+021:05+01m0137.46310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:08-21:09-1m3140.6127mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#17/==/SDAHSealdah  21:27+0-0144.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site