Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33666/Habra-Sealdah Local
Habra-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Habra-सियालदह लोकल

Oct 09 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HB/Habra 
Arrives @ 20:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Habra and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBHabra»  -20:05+0210.06811mERHabra, West Bengal
2/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  20:08+220:09+21m--13.47114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
3/==/GUMAGuma  20:12-20:13-1m--17.0718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
4/==/BIRABira  20:16+020:17+01m--110.56110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
5/==/DTKDattapukur  20:21-20:22-1m--114.67513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
6/==/BMGBamangachhi  20:25-20:26-1m--118.3218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
7/==/BTBarasat Junction  20:37+020:38+01m--122.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/HHRHridaypur  20:40-20:41-1m--124.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  20:43+020:44+01m--126.83613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/NBENew Barrackpore  20:46+020:47+01m--128.04810mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  20:49-20:50-1m--129.6438mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BBTBirati  20:52+020:53+01m--131.05310mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/DGNRDurganagar  20:55+020:56+01m--132.8527mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  20:58+020:59+01m--134.5355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
15/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:04+221:05+21m--137.46410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
16/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:08+121:09+11m3140.6118mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/SDAHSealdah  21:27+0---144.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site