Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31336/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local

Apr 26 2012 (1:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 22:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -22:10---10.08012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  22:11-22:12-1m--11.33712mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  22:15-22:16-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani  22:19-22:20-1m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  22:24-22:25-1m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar  22:28-22:29-1m--110.73616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:36-22:37-1m--114.98615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  22:39-22:40-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal•  22:42-22:43-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:45-22:46-1m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  22:49-22:50-1m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta  22:52-22:53-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore  22:56-22:57-1m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh  22:59-23:00-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha  23:02-23:03-1m--134.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  23:06-23:07-1m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara  23:09-23:10-1m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia  23:12-23:13-1m--141.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  23:19-23:20-1m--145.99610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  23:22-23:23-1m3149.1118mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  23:42----152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site