Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 08:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31337

31336/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 26 2012 (1:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalyani Simanta/KLYM 
Arrives @ 22:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jagadal/JGDL 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta (1)»  -22:10+0--10.08012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara (1)  22:11+022:12+01m--11.33712mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal (1)  22:15+022:16+01m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani (4)  22:19+022:20+01m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  22:24+022:25+01m--17.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  22:28-22:29-1m--110.73616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  22:36+022:37+01m--114.98615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara (3)  22:39-22:40-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal (4)•  22:42-22:43-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  22:45+022:46+01m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  22:49+022:50+01m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta (4)  22:52-22:53-1m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  22:56+022:57+01m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  22:59-23:00-1m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  23:02+223:03+21m--134.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur (4)  23:06+023:07+01m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  23:09-23:10-1m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  23:12+023:13+01m--141.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  23:19+023:20+01m--145.99610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  23:22+423:23+41m3149.1118mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  23:42+0---152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site