Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38314/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    13 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 14:46 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda»  -13:50+0010.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat  13:54-13:55-1m013.38510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti  13:58+113:59+11m017.66110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:02-14:03-1m0110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan  14:06+314:07+31m0113.31098mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#6/==/KGYKulgachia  14:10+014:11+01m0118.7697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  14:14+1314:15+131m0122.2807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8/==/ULBUluberia  14:18+114:19+11m0126.2509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  14:22-14:23-1m0128.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel  14:26-14:27-1m0131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria  14:30-214:31+01m0134.4757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/NALRNalpur  14:34-14:35-1m0138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada  14:38-14:39-1m0140.61197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/SELSankrail  14:40+914:41+91m0142.6437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#15/==/ADLAndul•  14:46+114:47+11m0146.2528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:49-14:50-1m0147.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:53+114:54+11m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:56-14:57-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:59-15:00-1m0154.0357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara  15:03-15:04-1m0155.898mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:182.6
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:22+0-0158.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site