Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

ADL/Andul --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Andul and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:42 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Andul and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -16:00+001-115.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  16:09+116:10+11m01-109.15937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  16:14+016:15+01m01-105.21446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  16:25-116:30+25m01-102.94242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  16:40+1116:41+111m01-95.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  16:45+1316:46+131m01-90.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:50+1416:51+151m01-84.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  16:56+1616:57+161m01-78.79420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  16:59-17:00-1m01-75.66317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:03-17:04-1m01-72.43815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  17:11+1417:12+151m01-68.05313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  17:17-17:18-1m01-63.67711mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:22+1417:23+151m01-58.5719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  17:29+1417:30+141m01-51.4478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:33-17:34-1m01-49.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#16/==/MCAMecheda  17:37+1617:38+171m01-46.2509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#17/==/KIGKolaghat  17:42+917:43+91m01-42.95110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#18/==/DTEDeulti  17:48+1517:49+151m01-38.74610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:53+017:54+01m01-35.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#20/==/BZNBagnan  17:57+1717:58+181m01-32.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#21/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m01-27.5527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:08+1318:09+131m01-24.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/ULBUluberia  18:14+1718:15+171m01-20.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:18+918:19+101m01-17.5497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/BVABauria  18:26+1718:27+171m01-11.8757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/NALRNalpur  18:30+1518:31+151m01-8.1487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#27/==/ADLAndul»  18:41+1318:42+131m010.0418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:49+618:50+61m514.8136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:25+0-0112.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site