Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:34 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Andul and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore  -16:05+0--1-113.74553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m--1-107.04937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  16:20+016:21+01m--1-102.81346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:31-116:41+010m--1-100.85342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  16:49+916:50+91m--1-93.78728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  16:54+916:55+91m--1-87.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:59+917:00+91m--1-82.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  17:05+917:06+111m--1-76.66221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:12+017:13+01m--1-70.36617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  17:17+1017:18+101m--1-65.96612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  17:22-17:23-1m--1-61.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:28+817:29+81m--1-56.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur  17:35+517:36+51m--1-49.2687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:38-17:39-1m--1-47.0607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  17:42+517:43+61m--1-44.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16|--|KIGKolaghat  17:46+017:47+01m--1-40.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  17:51+1117:52+141m--1-38.79310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:54-17:55-1m--1-35.6408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan  17:59+2018:00+201m--1-32.91098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia  18:03-18:04-1m--1-27.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:06+518:07+51m--1-24.0805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia  18:10+2518:11+251m--1-20.05010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:14+118:15+41m--1-17.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  18:20+2318:21+231m--1-11.8567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  18:25-18:26-1m--1-8.1695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul»  18:33+1518:34+151m--10.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram  18:36-18:37-1m--11.7458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:41+618:42+61m514.7147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:15+6---112.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site