Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38823

38872⇒38824/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:34 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Andul/ADL 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Andul and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  -16:05+0--1-113.74553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  16:14+116:15+11m--1-107.04937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan (2)  16:20+016:21+01m--1-102.81346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  16:31-116:41+110m--1-100.85342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur (4)  16:49+1216:50+121m--1-93.78728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur (4)  16:54+1316:55+131m--1-87.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  16:59+1817:00+181m--1-82.06520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak (4)  17:05+1217:06+131m--1-76.66221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  17:12-17:13-1m--1-70.36617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur (4)  17:17+1717:18+171m--1-65.96612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  17:22+017:23+01m--1-61.56211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  17:28+1417:29+161m--1-56.4719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  17:35+1917:36+201m--1-49.2687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  17:38-17:39-1m--1-47.0607mSERNH41, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda (6)  17:42+1817:43+181m--1-44.06510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  17:46-17:47-1m--1-40.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti (5)  17:51+1617:52+161m--1-38.7939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  17:54-17:55-1m--1-35.6408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/BZNBagnan (4)  17:59+2518:00+251m--1-32.91098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
20/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  18:03-18:04-1m--1-27.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  18:06-18:07-1m--1-24.0805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
22/==/ULBUluberia (6)  18:10+3418:11+341m--1-20.05010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
23/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  18:14+1418:15+191m--1-17.56910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  18:20+1218:21+121m--1-11.8567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur (4)  18:25+3418:26+341m--1-8.1695mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ADLAndul (5)»  18:33+1518:34+151m--10.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  18:36-18:37-1m--11.7458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  18:41+618:42+61m514.7147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  19:15+3---112.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site