Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38825

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tikiapara/TPKR 
Arrives @ 21:17 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  -17:45+0--1-123.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m--1-116.26237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan (2)  17:59+018:00+01m--1-112.11046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  18:12+018:25+013m--1-110.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur (4)  18:34+1418:35+141m--1-103.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur (4)  18:39-18:40-1m--1-97.27127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  18:45+818:46+81m--1-91.36520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak (4)  18:51+918:52+91m--1-85.89421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
9/==/DUANDuan (2)  18:54-18:55-1m--1-82.74717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  18:59-19:00-1m--1-79.68817mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/HAURHaur (4)  19:03+1319:04+131m--1-75.26612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  19:08+019:09+01m--1-70.86211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  19:14+1619:15+161m--1-65.6689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  19:18-19:19-1m--1-62.2744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
15/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  19:22-19:23-1m--1-58.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  19:26-19:27-1m--1-56.2607mSERNH41, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMecheda (6)  19:30+1519:31+151m--1-53.26510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  19:34-19:35-1m--1-50.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti (5)  19:39+1619:40+161m--1-48.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  19:42-19:43-1m--1-44.9538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
21/==/BZNBagnan (4)  19:46+1519:47+151m--1-42.21098mSERBagnan, West Bengal
22/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  19:50-19:51-1m--1-36.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  19:54-19:55-1m--1-33.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
24/==/ULBUluberia (6)  19:58-19:59-1m--1-29.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
25/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  20:02-20:03-1m--1-26.85210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/CGAChengel (5)  20:06-20:07-1m--1-24.2638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
27/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  20:10+720:11+71m--1-21.1457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/NALRNalpur (4)  20:16-20:17-1m--1-17.4505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/ABBAbada (3)  20:20-20:21-1m--1-14.91187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
30/==/SELSankrail (4)  20:22-20:23-1m--1-12.9430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
31/==/ADLAndul (5)  20:28-20:29-1m--1-9.310210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
32/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  20:30-20:31-1m--1-7.6458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
33/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  20:35+420:36+41m51-4.6287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
34/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  20:39-20:40-1m11-3.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  20:42-20:43-1m--1-1.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)»  20:46-20:47-1m--10.059mSERHowrah, West Bengal
37/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  21:17+3---12.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site