Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38874⇒38826/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (3:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:51 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -17:45+0--1-125.44552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  17:54+117:55+11m--1-118.75937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  17:59-18:00-1m--1-114.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.3
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  18:12+118:25+113m--1-112.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#5/==/JPRJakpur  18:35+918:36+91m--1-105.48728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#6/==/MPDMadpur  18:40+1018:41+101m--1-99.68928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  18:45+1218:46+121m--1-93.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/BCKBalichak  18:51+1218:52+131m--1-88.39420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/==/DUANDuan  18:54-18:55-1m--1-85.14717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  18:59-19:00-1m--1-82.08815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/HAURHaur  19:03+1319:04+131m--1-77.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  19:08-19:09-1m--1-73.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:14+1519:15+151m--1-68.1697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  19:18-19:19-1m--1-64.6744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+1619:23+161m--1-60.9478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  19:26-19:27-1m--1-58.6566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/MCAMecheda  19:30+1619:31+161m--1-55.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  19:34+519:35+51m--1-52.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/DTEDeulti  19:39+2019:40+201m--1-48.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:42-19:43-1m--1-45.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#21/==/BZNBagnan  19:46+1919:47+191m--1-42.5668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  19:52-19:53-1m--1-37.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:56+1819:57+181m--1-33.6487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia  20:02+1520:03+151m--1-29.6509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:06+720:07+81m--1-27.1787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#26/==/CGAChengel  20:09+1920:10+191m--1-24.5478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  20:14+1420:15+151m--1-21.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#28/==/NALRNalpur  20:18+1720:19+171m--1-17.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#29/==/ABBAbada  20:22-20:23-1m--1-15.2407mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/SELSankrail  20:26+1620:27+161m--1-13.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#31/==/ADLAndul  20:31+920:32+91m--1-9.6488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:38+920:39+101m51-4.8296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:42-20:43-1m11-3.3317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:46+020:47+01m--1-1.8357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara»  20:50+820:51+81m--10.058mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:292.6
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:20-2---12.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site