Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16AM) by KSG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -18:30+051-1166.471763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya  19:08+1519:10+152m01-1121.775674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49+2019:50+201m21-1073.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:30+321:50+120m81-1028.525906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+522:05+52m01-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+623:05+62m11-959.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+1600:06+161m22-888.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1000:50+155m02-862.763816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1401:35+142m02-817.374802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere  03:08+2803:10+282m02-702.642597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+2903:30+302m02-689.837553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  04:08+1504:09+161m02-666.565583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri  04:39+1504:40+161m02-633.943558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+306:35+1410m12-558.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad  06:58+2007:00+212m12-538.751732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+2408:25+242m22-468.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+2409:40+265m12-416.946751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-212:45+75m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli  12:57+1013:00+103m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1514:00+171m12-204.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#21|--|STRSatara  15:02+1715:05+183m12-145.641639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-118:50+1710m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+820:00+111m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1920:50+192m2291.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2621:30+243m72138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08+1322:10+132m42152.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+922:55+105m62179.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+1500:52+152m13300.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  01:17+1201:18+181m23326.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#30/==/STSuratX  02:45+002:55+310m13395.57118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction  03:45+403:46+81m33454.76420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:52+1005:02+1210m23525.37737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1405:32+142m23561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+1305:49+132m23579.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  06:55+1707:05+4210m63625.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:12+2509:14+262m23694.33994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:55-710:56+31m13759.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+2711:55+2415m23811.863264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road  12:37+3412:39+342m03855.667370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!==!FAFalna  13:28+3613:30+382m13910.666282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+3914:32+422m03977.167267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42!==!SODSojat Road  14:51+4614:53+472m03998.449295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!==!BERBeawar  16:14+3716:16+382m031064.937445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.1
#44!==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:40+12-331117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site