Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1802762-1
Entry# 1005921-0
Entry# 961760-0
Entry# 1092761-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -18:30+051-1166.471763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya 19:08+1419:10+142m--1-1121.775674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49+1919:50+201m21-1073.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:30+921:50+820m81-1028.525906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+1022:05+102m--1-1023.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+1323:05+132m11-959.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+2700:06+291m22-888.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+2500:50+275m--2-862.763816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+2601:35+262m--2-817.374802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+4303:10+432m--2-702.642597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+4203:30+422m--2-689.837553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08+2604:09+271m--2-666.565583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+2404:40+251m--2-633.943558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+606:35+1610m12-558.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad 06:58+2407:00+242m12-538.751732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2408:25+252m22-468.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2609:40+295m12-416.946751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-412:45+65m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli 12:57+813:00+93m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad 13:59+1314:00+161m12-204.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#21|--|STRSatara 15:02+1415:05+173m12-145.641639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction» 18:40-818:50+1210m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+720:00+101m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1720:50+172m2291.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2421:30+223m72138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08+1322:10+132m42152.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+922:55+105m62179.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1900:52+202m13300.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1601:18+191m23326.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#30/==/STSurat 02:45+302:55+410m13395.57118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:45+803:46+101m33454.76420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+1105:02+1310m23525.37737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+1805:32+172m23561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+1605:49+162m23579.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 06:55+1807:05+3310m63625.13351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+1909:14+212m23694.33994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:55-710:56+31m13759.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2711:55+2415m23811.863264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37+3312:39+342m--3855.667370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+4113:30+432m13910.666282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+4414:32+472m--3977.167267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42!%%!%SODSojat Road 14:51+5014:53+502m--3998.449295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+4016:16+392m--31064.937445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.1
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 17:40+17-331117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site