Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12644/H.Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (04:24PM)
Updated: Yesterday (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55+071-556.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56+908:01+105m11-422.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36+1608:38+162m21-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50+1508:52+182m11-368.856173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59-211:04+25m11-250.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+912:45+1210m41-153.268259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction»  15:00+1715:05+175m210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  17:05+2717:10+305m11138.753497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55+2519:00+345m41230.672329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29106.3
#10/==/BZUBetul  20:29+1:0220:31+1:032m01336.970643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  23:15+5623:25+5710m21527.860315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55+703:05+1210m22736.272185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  06:27+2306:32+245m12979.454271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  10:25+1110:40+1215m321187.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.8
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:10+115:12+62m121481.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#16/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:20+2516:30+3010m021564.430115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:50+3216:55+325m121574.355152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#18/--/CTOChittoorX  18:13+2618:15+262m221646.230305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#19/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  19:20-219:22+62m321679.075215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:43204.4
#20/==/SASalem Junction  22:05+2022:10+195m021883.460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:10+2023:20+1710m221942.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#22/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:08+1300:10+132m131993.145306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:17-501:20+83m532043.655417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  02:20+1102:35+615m232098.95580mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:57-304:00+43m132174.3623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  04:53+1004:55+112m132228.92615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.4
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:40-605:45+15m032248.3313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5357.5
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  07:38-1307:40+92m132305.8548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:28+4408:30+442m032349.25411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:15+3409:20+345m132390.03916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#31/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  11:00+1-132454.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site