Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     दिल्ली हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (04:24PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:57) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -05:50+071-556.566210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1107:56+115m11-422.685181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+1808:33+182m21-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+1608:50+195m11-368.855172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+311:04+85m11-250.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1612:45+1910m41-153.268259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction» 15:00+3815:05+385m210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 17:05+4717:10+475m11138.753497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:55+3919:00+495m41230.572328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.4
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 20:11+2520:12+371m--1315.978479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:22+1:0620:23+1:051m--1328.986644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 20:29+1:0820:31+1:082m11337.570643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44190.9
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 23:15+1:0823:25+1:0910m21528.460315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+4903:05+5210m22736.972185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 06:27+1:2006:32+1:185m12980.154271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:25+5110:40+4815m321187.96526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.8
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:10+4215:12+422m121481.67419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:20+5416:30+1:0210m--21565.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:50+1:1716:55+1:225m121574.955152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 18:13+1:1218:15+1:122m221646.831305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+4319:20+502m321679.674215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+5922:10+1:013m--21884.655282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+1:0023:20+1:025m221944.263174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+5900:10+592m131994.445306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+4001:20+443m532044.948417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:30+4902:35+515m1,232100.65581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 03:57+4604:00+483m132176.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:53+5904:55+592m132230.62915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 05:35+4505:40+465m--32250.0253mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:1757.2
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 07:57+2308:00+313m132307.3498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:53+4508:55+442m--32350.67011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 09:30+4809:35+475m132391.44616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 11:00+27-132456.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site