Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Feb 15, 2012 (04:52PM)

12644/H.Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express

Nov 01 2014 (8:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GEN-A1-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR-MILK TANKER( TILL RU).
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco NZM to TVC WAP 4 Erode Shed
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 2
     F 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 1
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55-71-556.667209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:55-08:00-5m11-422.678179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:38-08:40-2m21-373.08170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  09:10-09:15-5m11-368.970174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:56-11:01-5m11-250.962214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35-12:45-10m41-153.268259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction»  15:00-15:05-5m210.069414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  17:05-17:10-5m11138.652497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55-19:00-5m41230.372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  20:29-20:31-2m--1336.670644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction  23:15-23:25-10m21527.560314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55-03:05-10m22736.172188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13/==/WLWarangal  06:27-06:32-5m12979.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:20-10:35-15m321187.06424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:10-15:12-2m121480.57419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:20-16:30-10m--21563.830113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:50-16:55-5m121573.855150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/CTOChittoor  18:13-18:15-2m221645.631305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  19:20-19:22-2m321678.775213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem Junction  22:05-22:10-5m--21882.861283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:10-23:15-5m221944.172175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
22/==/TUPTiruppur  23:57-23:59-2m121994.340305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:15-01:20-5m532044.841416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  02:40-02:45-5m232100.16184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
25/==/TCRThrissur  04:00-04:03-3m132176.0606mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
26/==/AWYAluva  04:58-05:00-2m132230.51912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
27/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  06:00-06:05-5m--32250.0373mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
28/--/ALLPAlappuzha  07:38-07:40-2m132307.5548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
29/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:28-08:30-2m--32350.85411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
30/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  09:15-09:20-5m132391.63916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
31/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  11:00--132456.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site