Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (04:24PM)

12644/H.Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- त्रिवेंद्रम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -05:55+071-556.466209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56+2608:01+265m11-422.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36+4208:38+422m21-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  08:50+4208:52+472m11-368.856172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59+3711:04+425m11-250.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+3912:45+4110m41-153.268259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction»  15:00+5315:05+535m210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  17:05+5417:10+565m11138.753497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55+5219:00+1:025m41230.672329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29106.3
#10/==/BZUBetul  20:29+1:1720:31+1:182m--1336.970643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  23:15+1:1823:25+1:2010m21527.860315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:30208.6
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55+1:2403:05+1:3310m22736.472185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  06:27+1:1406:32+1:155m12979.654271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:53207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  10:25+4010:40+4015m321187.37126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:30317.3
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  15:10+1715:12+222m121504.67419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.4
#16/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:20+3616:30+3910m--21588.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main  16:50+4116:55+415m121597.955151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#18/--/CTOChittoor  18:13+3318:15+342m221669.830305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  19:20+419:22+152m321702.675215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:43204.4
#20/==/SASalem Junction  22:05+2322:10+225m--21907.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:10+2723:20+2710m221966.663175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#22/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:08+1500:10+162m132016.845305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:17-201:20+73m532067.355416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  02:20+1202:35+815m232122.65580mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:57+104:00+73m132198.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  04:53+1204:55+132m132252.62615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.4
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:40-105:45+35m--32272.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5357.5
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  07:38+2607:40+442m132329.5548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  08:28+5608:30+562m--32372.85411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:15+4609:20+455m132413.73916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#31/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  11:00+14-132478.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site