Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.
Mon
...
Read more...
Sep 15, 2014 (12:30PM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+281-584.4408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MBMMambalam  22:25+022:26+01m41-577.74913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+322:50+32m81-559.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
4%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+723:20+72m61-529.07641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+923:50+92m21-493.47950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6%==%TMVTindivanam  00:13+1100:15+112m22-463.36447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1100:55+155m12-426.08644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33+3901:35+412m32-371.39545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  02:09+1:2102:10+1:221m22-317.75670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam  03:12+1:0703:13+1:081m12-259.7769mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶04:50+305:00+1210m22-247.82585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TPTiruchirappalli FortX  05:09+1305:10+141m12-244.06077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KLTKulitalai  05:43+1905:45+192m12-210.9740mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:17+2806:20+313m32-171.530121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+3006:40+311m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49+3306:50+331m12-157.038156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:09+2907:10+301m12-144.988133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14+3507:15+351m12-139.0280mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25+808:35+2210m22-106.657175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/UKLUttukuli  09:13+2809:15+312m22-70.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+3309:30+362m12-56.373305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+4510:05+451m22-15.220420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+3610:25+361m12-8.96431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:55+1311:00+145m22-5.99416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X  11:38-911:40+22m420.040400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:55-213:00+65m2249.48384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+1313:25+152m--281.22230mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  14:00+2114:05+265m--294.05026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29%==%PTBPattambi  14:19+3114:20+311m--2105.64821mSRPattambi, Kerala
30%==%KTUKuttippuramX  14:43+2514:45+262m--2124.14517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
31%==%TIRTirur  15:05+2115:10+205m--2139.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32%==%TATanurX  15:19+2615:20+271m--2147.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
33%==%PGIParappangadi  15:29+2515:30+261m--2155.27019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
34%==%KNKadalundi  15:39+2715:40+271m--2165.7318mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
35%==%FKFerokXO  15:49+2315:50+251m--2170.41019mSRFeroke, Kerala
36%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  16:50-217:00+510m42180.47011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37%==%QLDKoyilandy  17:21+817:22+121m--2204.77711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38%==%BDJVadakaraX  17:39+1417:40+151m22226.67011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
39%==%MAHEMaheX  17:51+1717:52+181m--2239.56916mSRMahe, Puducherry
40%==%TLYThalassery  18:00+1718:02+192m--2248.7339mSRKannur, Kerala
41%==%CANKannur Main  18:40+818:45+115m32269.46214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
42%==%KPQKannapuramX  18:59+1919:00+191m12283.9569mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%PAZPayangadi  19:08+1919:09+201m12291.47812mSRKannur District, Kerala
44%==%PAYPayyanur  19:18+1719:20+172m--2303.0740mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%CHVCharvattur  19:32+2419:33+261m--2317.84514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
46%==%NLENileshwarXO  19:40+2819:41+291m--2323.14612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
47%==%KZEKanhangad  19:53+2519:55+262m--2332.39115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam  20:04+3520:05+351m--2346.04425mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragodX  20:18+2120:20+222m--2355.58118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbalaXO  20:29+3320:30+331m--2367.77123mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%MJSManjeshwarO  20:44+3820:45+401m--2384.31612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
52%==%MAQMangalore Central  21:50+11-22401.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site