Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:15-81-584.3376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam 22:26-22:27-1m41-577.66313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram 22:44-22:45-1m81-559.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:13-23:15-2m61-528.87440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:44-23:45-1m21-493.37550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 00:09-00:10-1m22-463.16448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m12-425.88645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:28-01:30-2m32-371.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 02:19-02:20-1m22-317.66576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam 03:14-03:15-1m12-259.5971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2011.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶ 04:35-04:45-10m2,32-247.71685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.7
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 04:59-05:00-1m12-244.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#13%--%KLTKulitalai 05:34-05:35-1m12-210.95688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:17-06:20-3m32-171.530120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 06:39-06:40-1m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%--%PGRPugalur 06:49-06:50-1m12-157.252156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 07:04-07:05-1m12-145.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18%--%URLUnjalur 07:14-07:15-1m12-139.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 08:25-08:35-10m22-106.664174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuli 09:09-09:10-1m22-70.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:23-09:25-2m12-56.473306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu 09:59-10:00-1m22-15.327420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 10:14-10:15-1m12-8.912433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 10:30-10:35-5m22-5.96417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X 11:39-11:40-1m420.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:45-12:50-5m3249.86581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX 13:19-13:20-1m2281.11733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction• 14:05-14:10-5m3294.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi 14:24-14:25-1m12105.57924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:39-14:40-1m12123.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 14:59-15:00-1m12139.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanurX 15:09-15:10-1m12147.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:24-15:25-1m--2155.17017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundi 15:34-15:35-1m--2165.5319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO 15:44-15:45-1m12170.2915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 16:50-17:00-10m42180.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:19-17:20-1m--2204.59417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX 17:34-17:35-1m22226.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe 17:44-17:45-1m12239.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery 17:59-18:00-1m--2248.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:30-18:35-5m12269.36216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuram 18:49-18:50-1m12283.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59-19:00-1m12291.3509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#44/==/PAYPayyanurXO 19:14-19:15-1m12302.9639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#45%==%CHVCharvatturX 19:29-19:30-1m--2317.73512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#46%==%NLENileshwarX 19:39-19:40-1m--2323.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47%==%KZEKanhangad 19:49-19:50-1m--2332.29112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#48%==%KQKKotikulam 19:59-20:00-1m--2345.96326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49%==%KGQKasaragod 20:09-20:10-1m--2355.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50%==%KMQKumbalaX 20:19-20:20-1m--2367.65319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#51%==%MJSManjeshwar 20:39-20:40-1m12384.21614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.9
#52%--%MAQMangalore Central 21:45--22401.2-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site