Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+081-584.5378mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam  22:26-22:27-1m41-577.85113mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+222:50+22m81-559.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+1323:20+142m61-529.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+1523:50+152m21-493.57950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13+1500:15+152m22-463.36447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1500:55+215m12-426.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33+3201:35+332m32-371.39445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  02:09+5002:10+511m22-317.85676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0258.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam  03:12+4303:13+441m12-259.7771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:3711.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX04:50-1605:00+410m22-247.82685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX  05:09+805:10+91m12-244.06073mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#13%--%KLTKulitalai  05:43+1405:45+142m12-210.96488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  06:22+1806:25+233m32-171.541120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+2406:40+251m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%--%PGRPugalur  06:49+2606:50+271m12-157.148156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#17%--%KMDKodumudi  07:05+2707:06+271m12-145.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18%--%URLUnjalur  07:14+2907:15+291m12-138.928140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX  08:25+608:35+1810m22-106.656174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuliX  09:14+2009:15+251m22-70.164300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+3009:30+302m12-56.373306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+3410:05+361m22-15.220420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+2510:25+261m12-8.96433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:55+411:00+135m22-5.99417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X  11:38-1211:40+132m420.033400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3049.4
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:10-613:20+810m2249.47880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  13:44+1213:45+141m0280.83933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  14:05+3814:10+415m0293.64926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#29/==/PTBPattambi  14:24+4214:25+431m02105.17923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:39+4814:40+491m02123.53117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  15:09+3515:10+381m02138.6539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur  15:19+3915:20+421m02146.65411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29+4215:30+421m02154.77017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundi  15:39+4315:40+441m02165.1319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49+4315:50+441m02169.91015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  16:50+617:00+1310m42179.87711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:19+1917:20+191m02204.29417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:34+2517:35+271m22226.18610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe  17:44+3117:45+321m02239.04017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery  17:59+2918:00+291m02248.2359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+2018:40+225m12268.96216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuramX  18:54+2418:55+251m12283.35010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadi  19:04+2519:05+251m12290.9549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#44/==/PAYPayyanurX  19:18+2219:20+242m02302.5939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#45/==/TKQTrikarpurO19:24-19:25-1m02308.712913mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:048.6
#46%==%CHVCharvatturXO  19:29+2819:30+311m02317.33512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#47%==%NLENileshwarX  19:39+3319:40+341m02322.56214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangad  19:49+3519:50+361m02331.89112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#49%==%KQKKotikulam  19:59+3820:00+381m02345.54126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#50%==%KGQKasaragodX  20:14+3320:15+351m02354.95218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#51%==%KMQKumbalaX  20:29+3220:30+321m02367.17119mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#52%==%MJSManjeshwarX  20:44+3520:45+351m02383.81714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#53%--%MAQMangalore Central  21:45+3-22400.7-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site