Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 (11:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
MS - TPJ ED/RPM WAP-4 TPJ - MAQ :GOC WDP 4D Entry#...
Read more...
894390

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15+281-584.5408mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MBMMambalam  22:25+022:26+01m41-577.74913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48+722:50+72m81-559.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
4%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18+923:20+92m61-529.07641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48+1023:50+102m21-493.57950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13+1000:15+112m22-463.36447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50+1100:55+165m12-426.08644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionO  01:33+3301:35+342m32-371.49545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  02:09+1:1302:10+1:141m22-317.75670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangam  03:12+5903:13+1:011m12-259.7769mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶04:50-805:00+410m22-247.82585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TPTiruchchirappalli FortX  05:09+1105:10+121m12-244.06077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KLTKulitalai  05:43+1405:45+142m12-210.9740mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
14|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:17+2606:20+293m32-171.530121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39+2406:40+251m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49+2706:50+271m12-157.138156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:09+2307:10+231m12-145.088133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14+2807:15+281m12-139.1280mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25+708:35+2010m22-106.657175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/UKLUttukuli  09:13+2409:15+282m22-70.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28+3109:30+322m12-56.373305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04+3810:05+391m22-15.220420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24+2810:25+281m12-8.96431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:55+811:00+105m22-5.99416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X  11:38-1711:40+32m420.040400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  12:55-513:00+75m2249.48384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+1313:25+142m--281.22230mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•X  14:00+2214:05+265m--294.05026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29/==/PTBPattambi  14:19+3114:20+311m--2105.64821mSRPattambi, Kerala
30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:43+2614:45+262m--2124.14517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirur  15:05+2215:10+205m--2139.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/TATanur  15:19+2315:20+251m--2147.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29+2315:30+241m--2155.27019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
34/==/KNKadalundi  15:39+2915:40+291m--2165.7318mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49+2615:50+281m--2170.41019mSRFeroke, Kerala
36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  16:50-117:00+710m42180.47011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:21+1217:22+131m--2204.77711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:39+1317:40+141m22226.67011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
39/==/MAHEMaheX  17:51+1517:52+151m--2239.56916mSR, Puducherry
40/==/TLYThalassery  18:00+1418:02+142m--2248.7339mSRKannur, Kerala
41/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:40+218:45+75m32269.46214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
42%==%KPQKannapuramX  18:59+1119:00+111m12283.9569mSRKannur District, Kerala
43%==%PAZPayangadi  19:08+1019:09+111m12291.47812mSRKannur District, Kerala
44%==%PAYPayyanurX  19:18+1119:20+112m--2303.0740mSRKannur District, Kerala
45%==%CHVCharvatturX  19:32+1819:33+191m--2317.84514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
46%==%NLENileshwarX  19:40+2219:41+231m--2323.14612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
47%==%KZEKanhangadO  19:53+1819:55+182m--2332.39115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
48%==%KQKKotikulam  20:04+2520:05+251m--2346.04425mSRBekal, Kerala
49%==%KGQKasaragod  20:18+1420:20+142m--2355.58118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
50%==%KMQKumbalaXO  20:29+2220:30+221m--2367.77123mSRKumbla, Kerala
51%==%MJSManjeshwarXO  20:44+2620:45+261m--2384.31612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala