Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் / ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:15-81-584.4378mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam  22:26-22:27-1m41-577.75113mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram  22:48-22:50-2m81-559.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:18-23:20-2m61-529.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  23:48-23:50-2m21-493.47950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam  00:13-00:15-2m22-463.36447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m12-426.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  01:33-01:35-2m32-371.39545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.7
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  02:09-02:10-1m22-317.65678mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam  03:12-03:13-1m12-259.7771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:3711.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX04:50-05:00-10m22-247.82686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX  05:09-05:10-1m12-244.06073mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#13%--%KLTKulitalai  05:43-05:45-2m12-210.96488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  06:22-06:25-3m32-171.541120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#15|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  06:39-06:40-1m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16|--|PGRPugalur  06:49-06:50-1m12-157.148156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#17|--|KMDKodumudi  07:05-07:06-1m12-145.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18|--|URLUnjalur  07:14-07:15-1m12-138.928140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19|--|EDErode JunctionX  08:25-08:35-10m22-106.656175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuliX  09:14-09:15-1m22-70.164300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppur  09:28-09:30-2m12-56.373305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu  10:04-10:05-1m22-15.220420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North  10:24-10:25-1m12-8.96433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:55-11:00-5m22-5.99416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X  11:38-11:40-2m420.033400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3049.4
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:10-13:20-10m2249.47880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  13:44-13:45-1m0280.83933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  14:05-14:10-5m0293.65026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi  14:24-14:25-1m02105.27923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#30/==/KTUKuttippuramX  14:39-14:40-1m02123.63117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#31/==/TIRTirurX  15:09-15:10-1m02138.7539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur  15:19-15:20-1m02146.75411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33/==/PGIParappangadi  15:29-15:30-1m02154.87017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundiX  15:39-15:40-1m02165.2319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO  15:49-15:50-1m02170.01015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  16:50-17:00-10m42179.97711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy  17:19-17:20-1m02204.39417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX  17:34-17:35-1m22226.28610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe  17:44-17:45-1m02239.14017mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery  17:59-18:00-1m02248.3359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35-18:40-5m12269.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuramX  18:54-18:55-1m12283.45010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadi  19:04-19:05-1m12291.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#44/==/PAYPayyanurX  19:18-19:20-2m02302.6939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#45/==/TKQTrikarpurO19:24-19:25-1m02308.812913mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:048.6
#46/==/CHVCharvatturXO  19:29-19:30-1m02317.43512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#47%==%NLENileshwarX  19:39-19:40-1m02322.66214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48%==%KZEKanhangad  19:49-19:50-1m02331.99112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#49%==%KQKKotikulamX  19:59-20:00-1m02345.64126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#50%==%KGQKasaragodX  20:14-20:15-1m02355.05218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#51%==%KMQKumbalaX  20:29-20:30-1m02367.27119mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#52%==%MJSManjeshwar  20:44-20:45-1m02383.91714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.9
#53%--%MAQMangalore Central  21:45--22400.8-14mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site