Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:15+181-584.3376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam 22:26-122:27+01m41-577.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram 22:44+822:45+91m81-559.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:13+1623:15+162m61-528.97440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:44+1423:45+151m21-493.37548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 00:09+1200:10+141m22-463.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 00:45+1700:50+185m12-425.98645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:28+2501:30+302m32-371.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 02:19+3802:20+391m22-317.66576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 03:14+4103:15+431m12-259.5971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2011.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶ 04:35-404:45+1710m2,32-247.81685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.7
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 04:59+1605:00+171m12-244.15873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#13%--%KLTKulitalai 05:34+1905:35+201m12-211.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:17+2006:20+293m32-171.530120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 06:39+2606:40+281m12-161.932159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%--%PGRPugalur 06:49+3106:50+311m12-157.252156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 07:04+3207:05+321m12-145.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18%--%URLUnjalur 07:14+3407:15+341m12-139.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 08:25+1108:35+1610m22-106.664174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuli 09:09+2309:10+301m22-70.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:23+3909:25+402m12-56.473306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu 09:59+4810:00+531m22-15.327420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 10:14+4810:15+491m12-8.912433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 10:30+4210:35+465m22-5.96417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction»X 11:39+011:40+131m420.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:45+612:50+155m3249.86581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX 13:19+2113:20+241m2281.11733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction• 14:05+2014:10+255m3294.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi 14:24+2614:25+261m12105.57924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:39+3414:40+361m12123.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 14:59+3615:00+461m12139.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanurX 15:09+4815:10+1:001m12147.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:24+5715:25+1:001m--2155.17017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundiX 15:34+1:0015:35+1:001m--2165.5319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO 15:44+1:0115:45+1:031m12170.2915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 16:50+2917:00+3010m42180.27711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:19+3617:20+391m--2204.59417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX 17:34+4717:35+511m22226.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe 17:44+5517:45+561m12239.34017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery 17:59+5318:00+571m--2248.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:30+5218:35+535m12269.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuram 18:49+5618:50+561m12283.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+5419:00+551m12291.3509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#44/==/PAYPayyanurXO 19:14+5119:15+531m12302.9639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#45/==/CHVCharvatturX 19:29+5519:30+1:001m--2317.73512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#46/==/NLENileshwarX 19:39+1:0319:40+1:041m--2323.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47/==/KZEKanhangad 19:49+1:0619:50+1:091m--2332.29112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#48/==/KQKKotikulam 19:59+1:1120:00+1:111m--2345.96326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:09+1:1020:10+1:121m--2355.38118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbalaX 20:19+1:1420:20+1:141m--2367.65319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#51/==/MJSManjeshwar 20:39+1:1120:40+1:121m12384.21614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.9
#52/==/MAQMangalore Central 21:45+37-22401.2-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site