Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
due to Derailment of a Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division T.No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 06.10 Hrs. o­n...
Read more...
25.04.2014 is cancelled.
Fri Apr 25, 2014 (10:52PM)

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडुर विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDRGudur Junction  -06:10+131-54.76419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MBLManuboluX  06:19+406:20+51m11-45.27422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:30+606:31+61m11-32.87026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:39+906:40+101m11-23.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLSNellore South  06:45+706:46+71m11-18.22322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  06:51+606:52+71m21-16.23421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/PGUPadugupaduX  06:59+1307:00+131m11-12.26421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KJJKodavaluruX  07:07+1707:08+171m--1-4.84817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TMCTalamanchi»  07:14+1607:15+161m--10.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  07:25+1507:26+161m--111.5498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  07:34+1907:35+211m1118.12515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  07:45+2207:46+221m--122.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/KVZKavaliX  07:55+2507:56+261m3134.57821mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TTUTettu  08:07+3008:08+301m--148.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/UPDUlavapaduX  08:18+3008:19+301m--162.76413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:28+3308:29+341m1172.37226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TNRTanguturu  08:37+3608:38+371m--181.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/SDMSurareddipalem  08:48+3308:49+351m--190.2319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/OGLOngoleX  09:09+2209:10+221m11100.54712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KRVKaravadiX  09:21+2709:22+371m--1109.15411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  09:29+3509:30+351m--1115.44916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  09:34-09:35-1m--1118.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/UGDUppugunduru  09:40+3809:41+481m--1123.1565mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CJMChinnaganjam  09:48+4809:49+491m--1129.6569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  09:54-09:55-1m--1134.2518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  10:00-10:01-1m--1138.5538mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VTMVetapalem  10:05+5110:06+521m--1142.0708mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/JAQJandrapetaX  10:10-10:11-1m--1146.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CLXChirala  10:16+4710:17+531m--1149.9518mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/IPPMIpurupalemX  10:22-10:23-1m--1154.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/SPFStuartpuramX  10:28+1:0510:29+1:061m--1158.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/BPPBapatlaX  10:36+5010:37+501m--1164.95810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/APLAppikatla  10:46+1:0710:47+1:081m--1173.7587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/MCVMMachavaram  10:54-10:55-1m--1180.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDONidubrolu  11:00+1:0211:01+1:101m--1185.5529mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/MDKUModukuruXO  11:09-11:10-1m--1192.43610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TSRTsunduruXO  11:16+1:1711:17+1:201m--1196.06912mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:27+5811:28+1:021m--1207.56016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KLXKolakalurX  11:34-11:35-1m--1213.64415mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/DIGDuggirala  11:40+1:3711:41+1:411m--1217.27016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/CLVRChiluvur  11:46-11:47-1m--1223.14620mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  11:52+1:3911:53+1:451m--1226.93820mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KAQKolanukondaX  11:59-12:00-1m11230.74022mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  12:05+1:3512:06+1:371m--1234.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  13:00+1:02-81238.8-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site