Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 04:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 04:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
due to Derailment of a Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division T.No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 06.10 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014...
more...
is cancelled.
Fri Apr 25, 2014 (10:52PM)

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडुर विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction  -06:10-31-54.76419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2/==/MBLManuboluX  06:19-06:20-1m11-45.27422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:30-06:31-1m11-32.87026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:39-06:40-1m11-23.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/NLSNellore South  06:45-06:46-1m11-18.22322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#6/==/NLRNellore  06:51-06:52-1m21-16.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupaduX  06:59-07:00-1m11-12.26421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8/==/KJJKodavaluruX  07:07-07:08-1m01-4.84817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi»  07:14-07:15-1m010.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#10/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  07:25-07:26-1m0111.5498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  07:34-07:35-1m1118.12516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#12/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX  07:45-07:46-1m0122.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#13/==/KVZKavali  07:55-07:56-1m3134.57821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#14/==/TTUTettu  08:07-08:08-1m0148.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#15/==/UPDUlavapaduX  08:18-08:19-1m0162.66413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:28-08:29-1m1172.37226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/TNRTanguturu  08:37-08:38-1m0181.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem  08:48-08:49-1m0190.2319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#19/==/OGLOngoleX  09:09-09:10-1m11100.54712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX  09:21-09:22-1m01109.15411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  09:29-09:30-1m01115.44916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  09:34-09:35-1m01118.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  09:40-09:41-1m01123.0566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CJMChinnaganjam  09:48-09:49-1m01129.6568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  09:54-09:55-1m01134.2518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  10:00-10:01-1m01138.5539mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#27/==/VTMVetapalem  10:05-10:06-1m01142.0708mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#28/==/JAQJandrapetaX  10:10-10:11-1m01146.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/CLXChirala  10:16-10:17-1m01149.8518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/IPPMIpurupalemX  10:22-10:23-1m01154.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/SPFStuartpuramX  10:28-10:29-1m01158.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32/==/BPPBapatlaX  10:36-10:37-1m01164.95810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#33/==/APLAppikatla  10:46-10:47-1m01173.7586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#34/==/MCVMMachavaram  10:54-10:55-1m01180.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu  11:00-11:01-1m01185.5529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36/==/MDKUModukuruXO  11:09-11:10-1m01192.43610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#37/==/TSRTsunduruXO  11:16-11:17-1m01196.06911mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:27-11:28-1m01207.56115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#39/==/KLXKolakalur  11:34-11:35-1m01213.74515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#40/==/DIGDuggirala  11:40-11:41-1m01217.46916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#41/==/CLVRChiluvur  11:46-11:47-1m01223.24619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#42/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  11:52-11:53-1m01227.03920mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#43/==/KAQKolanukondaX  11:59-12:00-1m11230.93822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#44/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  12:05-12:06-1m01234.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.9
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  13:00--81239.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site