Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडुर विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

TMC/Talamanchi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Talamanchi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction  -06:10+331-54.76418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2/==/MBLManuboluX  06:19+606:20+71m1,21-45.27422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:30+1306:31+141m11-32.87026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:39+1606:40+161m11-23.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/NLSNellore SouthX  06:45-06:46-1m11-18.22322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#6/==/NLRNellore  06:51+1706:52+191m21-16.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupaduX  06:59+1907:00+201m11-12.26421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8/==/KJJKodavaluruX  07:07+2007:08+211m--1-4.84817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi»X  07:14+2107:15+211m--10.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#10/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  07:25+2207:26+241m--111.5498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  07:34+2707:35+311m1118.12516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#12/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX  07:45+3007:46+311m--122.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#13/==/KVZKavaliX  07:55+3407:56+361m3134.57821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#14/==/TTUTettuX  08:07+3808:08+391m--148.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#15/==/UPDUlavapaduX  08:18+4108:19+421m--162.66413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#16/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  08:28+4308:29+431m1172.37226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/TNRTanguturuX  08:37+4408:38+451m--181.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem  08:48+4508:49+451m--190.2319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#19/==/OGLOngoleX  09:09+3509:10+371m11100.54712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX  09:21+3809:22+391m--1109.15411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  09:29+4009:30+401m--1115.44916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  09:34-09:35-1m--1118.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruX  09:40+4109:41+491m--1123.0566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  09:48+4909:49+521m--1129.6568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#25/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  09:54-09:55-1m--1134.2518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#26/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  10:00-10:01-1m--1138.5539mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#27/==/VTMVetapalem  10:05+5410:06+1:001m--1142.0708mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#28/==/JAQJandrapetaX  10:10-10:11-1m--1146.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/CLXChirala  10:16+1:0210:17+1:131m--1149.8518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#30/==/IPPMIpurupalemX  10:22-10:23-1m--1154.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/SPFStuartpuramX  10:28+1:1310:29+1:131m--1158.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32/==/BPPBapatla  10:36+1:1510:37+1:161m--1164.95810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#33/==/APLAppikatla  10:46+1:1610:47+1:231m--1173.7586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#34/==/MCVMMachavaram  10:54-10:55-1m--1180.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/NDONidubroluX  11:00+1:2411:01+1:281m--1185.5529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36/==/MDKUModukuruO  11:09-11:10-1m--1192.43610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#37/==/TSRTsunduruXO  11:16+1:2711:17+1:331m11196.06911mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  11:27+1:3011:28+1:351m--1207.56116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#39/==/KLXKolakalur  11:34-11:35-1m--1213.74515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#40/==/DIGDuggirala  11:40+1:4611:41+1:501m--1217.46916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#41/==/CLVRChiluvur  11:46-11:47-1m--1223.24619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#42/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  11:52+1:5011:53+1:591m--1227.03920mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#43/==/KAQKolanukondaX  11:59-12:00-1m11230.93822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#44/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  12:05+1:5512:06+1:571m--1234.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.9
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  13:00+1:16-81239.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site