Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Run with 2 extra II class coaches on 7th December 2016.
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

46 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -05:25+1910.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  05:32+705:35+63m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  05:57+1006:00+83m5133.36111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:20+1506:25+175m4153.51810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#5/==/SHADShahad  06:36-06:37-1m1156.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX  06:41-06:42-1m1159.77218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaXO  06:46+1606:47+1:171m2,3164.6817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliX  07:44+3007:45+311m1172.12423mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#9/==/VSDVasind  08:04+2208:05+221m1179.88932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX  08:09+2508:10+251m1185.76577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaon  08:19+2808:20+281m1195.556147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/KEKhardiX  08:33+2808:34+281m11107.644229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#13/==/KSRAKasaraX08:52+2608:53+321m11120.921294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX09:35+1809:40+215m11135.318590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#15/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+1110:08+131m11143.484581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#16/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1610:15+161m11151.885591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#17/==/AVAsvaliX  10:21+1810:23+192m11160.293578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#18/==/LTLahavit  10:31+2010:32+221m11172.745587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#19/==/DVLDevlali  10:42+2410:43+261m11180.2-560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:45+3210:50+405m11186.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#21/==/ODHAOdhaXO  11:12+3011:13+351m11197.653571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadiX  11:21+3511:22+351m11204.651553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+3511:31+391m11211.445548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad  11:39+4011:40+461m11217.452551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaonXO  11:48+4511:49+461m11224.459568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/LSLasalgaonX  11:59+4512:00+481m11234.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#27/==/SUMSummitXO  12:13+4712:14+521m11246.413632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+1213:15+335m21258.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/PNVPanevadi  13:24+3313:25+331m11264.170562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/HSLHisvahal  13:32+3513:33+361m11272.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/PJNPanjhanX  13:39+3713:40+381m11277.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/NGNNandgaon  13:49+3813:50+381m11284.380475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#33/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+4013:59+421m11295.065462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#34/==/NINaydongri  14:08+4214:09+431m11304.882427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#35/==/HPRHirapurX  14:19+4414:20+471m11318.459373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  14:28+5014:33+515m21326.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37/==/VGLVaghliX  14:41+5214:42+521m11335.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#38/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+5414:49+581m11345.469297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+5914:56+1:001m11352.372281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/GAAGalanX  15:03+1:0115:04+1:061m11360.670282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#41/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:13+1:0715:16+1:123m11371.289264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#42/==/PHQPardhande  15:21+1:1615:22+1:161m11378.663243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#43/==/MYJMahejiX  15:29+1:1615:30+1:231m11386.079247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#44/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:2315:40+1:281m11397.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#45/==/SSShirsoliO  16:29+5016:30+1:101m11407.347210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#46/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:45+1:1516:50+1:155m31419.020212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#47/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+5217:25+1:061m11430.522211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+51-11443.1-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site