Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1243984-0
Entry# 1669544-0

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

46 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -05:25+0910.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 05:32+605:35+53m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 05:57+906:00+73m5133.34111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20+1806:25+195m4151.41810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#5/==/SHADShahad 06:36+006:37+01m1154.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX 06:41-06:42-1m1157.77218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaXO 06:46+1906:47+1:231m2,3162.5817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliX 07:44+3407:45+351m1170.12423mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#9/==/VSDVasind 08:04+2408:05+241m1177.78932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX 08:09+2608:10+261m1183.66577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaon 08:19+2908:20+291m1193.456147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/KEKhardiX 08:33+3008:34+301m11105.544229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#13/==/KSRAKasara 08:52+2708:53+331m11118.921294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:35+2409:40+275m11133.218590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#15/==/GOGhotiX 10:07+1610:08+201m11141.484581mCRMaharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#16/==/PIPadliX 10:14+2210:15+231m11149.785591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#17/==/AVAsvaliX 10:21+2510:23+262m11158.293578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#18/==/LTLahavit 10:31+2710:32+301m11170.645587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#19/==/DVLDevlali 10:42+3010:43+331m11178.2-560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:45+4010:50+475m11183.932564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#21/==/ODHAOdhaXO 11:12+3811:13+431m11195.553571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadiX 11:21+4211:22+431m11202.551553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 11:30+4211:31+481m11209.345548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad 11:39+4811:40+571m11215.352551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaonXO 11:48+5711:49+581m11222.359568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:59+5712:00+1:011m11232.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#27/==/SUMSummitXO 12:13+1:0012:14+1:081m11244.313632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.5
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 13:10+2713:15+505m21256.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/PNVPanevadi 13:24+4913:25+501m11262.070562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/HSLHisvahal 13:32+5113:33+541m11270.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/PJNPanjhanX 13:39+5513:40+561m11275.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/NGNNandgaon 13:49+5613:50+561m11282.280475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#33/==/PKEPimpar Khed 13:58+5913:59+1:011m11292.965462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#34/==/NINaydongri 14:08+1:0214:09+1:041m11302.782427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#35/==/HPRHirapurX 14:19+1:0614:20+1:101m11316.459373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 14:28+1:1214:33+1:125m21324.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37/==/VGLVaghliX 14:41+1:1314:42+1:141m11333.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#38/==/KJKajgaonX 14:48+1:1614:49+1:181m11343.369297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/NGDNagardevlaX 14:55+1:1914:56+1:201m11350.272281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/GAAGalan 15:03+1:2115:04+1:251m11358.670282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#41/==/PCPachora JunctionX 15:13+1:2715:16+1:333m11369.189264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#42/==/PHQPardhande 15:21+1:3715:22+1:371m11376.563243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#43/==/MYJMahejiX 15:29+1:3715:30+1:421m11383.979247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#44/==/MWDMhasavadX 15:39+1:4315:40+1:521m11395.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#45/==/SSShirsoliO 16:29+1:1416:30+1:301m11405.247210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#46/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:45+1:3116:50+1:305m31416.920212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#47/==/BDIBhadli 17:24+1:0917:25+1:211m11428.422211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:00+1:06-11441.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site