Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 11:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 11:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 21/12/14 #1313806
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (12:23AM)

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-IGP : WCAM-3 KYN, IGP-BSL : WAP-4 BSL.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    48 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

48 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:25+0--10.06510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  05:33+305:35+32m418.6617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+306:01+32m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:23+506:25+102m4153.11610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/SHADShahadX  06:37+906:38+91m1156.34512mCRUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
6/==/ABYAmbivli  06:42-06:43-1m1159.35822mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
7/==/TLATitvalaX  06:48+906:49+211m--164.14517mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavliXO  06:59+2107:00+1:121m--171.7823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/VSDVasind  08:00+2108:01+211m--179.36032mCRVasind, Maharashtra
10/==/ASOAsangaonX  08:07+2108:08+211m--185.35377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
11/==/ATGAtgaon  08:19+2108:20+211m--195.159147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/THSThansit  08:26+2108:27+211m--1101.046184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
13/==/KEKhardiX  08:35+1908:36+191m--1107.298232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
14/==/OMBOombermaliX  08:40+2208:41+221m--1113.737248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
15/==/KSRAKasaraX  08:52+1908:53+251m11120.521290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  09:35+1109:40+215m11134.918589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+1010:08+131m--1143.084581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
18/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1510:15+151m11151.385591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
19/==/AVAsvaliXO  10:21+1610:23+162m--1159.893578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
20/==/LTLahavitX  10:31+1610:32+181m11172.245587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
21/==/DVLDevlali  10:42+1810:43+211m11179.8-561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
22/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:45+2310:50+285m11185.632563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
23/==/ODHAOdhaXO  11:12+2911:13+341m11197.253571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
24/==/KWKhervadi  11:21+3311:22+331m11204.251553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
25/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+3211:31+391m--1210.945548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
26/==/NRNiphad  11:39+3911:40+421m11216.952550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
27/==/UGNUgaonX  11:48+4211:49+431m11223.959568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/LSLasalgaonO  11:59+3912:00+471m--1233.856592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/SUMSummitXO  12:13+4712:14+531m11245.913632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
30/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+2113:15+355m21258.338580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
31/==/PNVPanevadi  13:24+3913:25+391m--1264.066561mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
32/==/HSLHisvahal  13:32+3913:33+421m--1271.855540mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
33/==/PJNPanjhanX  13:39+4313:40+441m--1277.243514mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaonX  13:49+4013:50+421m--1283.781476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+4713:59+491m--1294.565462mCRPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
36/==/NINaydongri  14:08+5014:09+531m--1304.382427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
37/==/HPRHirapurX  14:19+5514:20+561m--1318.043373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  14:31+4614:33+522m--1325.870352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
39/==/VGLVaghli  14:41+1:0114:42+1:021m--1335.297331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
40/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+1:0414:49+1:091m--1344.968297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
41/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+1:1014:56+1:111m--1351.872280mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
42/==/GAAGalanX  15:03+1:1215:04+1:191m--1360.263282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
43/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:14+1:0715:16+1:102m--1370.789264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
44/==/PHQPardhande  15:21+1:2415:22+1:241m--1378.163243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
45/==/MYJMahejiX  15:29+1:2615:30+1:291m--1385.579247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
46/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:2715:40+1:341m--1397.311220mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
47/==/SSShirsoliO  16:29+5616:30+1:131m--1406.647211mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
48/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:45+1:0816:50+1:075m31418.420213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
49/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+5417:25+591m--1429.922211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+46-11442.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site