Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
....
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (03:26PM)

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    48 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

48 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -05:25+2910.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  05:33+705:35+72m419.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+806:01+82m5133.35511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:23+1306:25+172m4153.51610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#5/==/SHADShahad  06:37-06:38-1m1156.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX  06:42-06:43-1m1159.75818mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7/==/TLATitvala  06:48+1406:49+1:181m1164.64517mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliXO  06:59+1:1607:00+1:171m1172.1823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.6
#9/==/VSDVasind  08:00+2508:01+251m1179.85932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX  08:07+2608:08+261m1185.75477mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaonX  08:19+2708:20+271m1195.559147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/THSThansit  08:26+2808:27+271m11101.446184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#13/==/KEKhardiX  08:35+2608:36+271m11107.698229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#14/==/OMBOombermali  08:40+3608:41+351m11114.237248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#15/==/KSRAKasaraX08:52+2608:53+331m11120.921294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriX09:35+1809:40+245m11135.318590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#17/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+1210:08+141m11143.484581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#18/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1710:15+181m11151.885591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#19/==/AVAsvaliX  10:21+1910:23+212m11160.293578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#20/==/LTLahavit  10:31+2110:32+241m11172.745587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#21/==/DVLDevlali  10:42+2410:43+261m11180.2-560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:45+3310:50+405m11186.032564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#23/==/ODHAOdhaXO  11:12+2911:13+351m11197.653571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KWKhervadi  11:21+3411:22+351m11204.651553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#25/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+3511:31+411m11211.445548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/NRNiphad  11:39+4011:40+461m11217.452551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/UGNUgaonXO  11:48+4611:49+471m11224.459568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/LSLasalgaon  11:59+4612:00+491m11234.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#29/==/SUMSummitXO  12:13+4912:14+551m11246.413632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+1413:15+385m21258.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#31/==/PNVPanevadi  13:24+3713:25+381m11264.170562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/HSLHisvahal  13:32+4013:33+431m11272.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33/==/PJNPanjhanX  13:39+4513:40+461m11277.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#34/==/NGNNandgaonX  13:49+4413:50+461m11284.380475mCR423106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#35/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+4913:59+531m11295.065462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#36/==/NINaydongri  14:08+5414:09+561m11304.882427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#37/==/HPRHirapurX  14:19+5814:20+591m11318.443373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  14:31+5714:33+1:002m21326.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#39/==/VGLVaghli  14:41+1:0114:42+1:021m11335.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#40/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+1:0514:49+1:101m11345.469297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#41/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+1:1214:56+1:131m11352.372281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/GAAGalanX  15:03+1:1415:04+1:201m11360.663282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#43/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:14+1:2015:16+1:262m11371.289264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#44/==/PHQPardhande  15:21+1:3015:22+1:311m11378.663243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#45/==/MYJMahejiX  15:29+1:3015:30+1:311m11386.079247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#46/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:3115:40+1:371m11397.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#47/==/SSShirsoliO  16:29+5816:30+1:211m11407.347210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#48/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:45+1:2516:50+1:285m31419.020212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#49/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+1:0617:25+1:151m11430.522211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+57-11443.1-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site