Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1243984-0
Entry# 1669544-0

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -05:25-910.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 05:32-05:35-3m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 05:57-06:00-3m5133.34110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20-06:25-5m4151.41810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#5/==/SHADShahad 06:36-06:37-1m1154.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX 06:41-06:42-1m1157.77218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaXO 06:46-06:47-1m2,3162.5817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliX 07:44-07:45-1m1170.12423mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#9/==/VSDVasind 08:04-08:05-1m1177.78932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX 08:09-08:10-1m1183.66577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaon 08:19-08:20-1m1193.456147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/KEKhardiX 08:33-08:34-1m11105.544229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#13/==/KSRAKasara 08:52-08:53-1m11118.921294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:35-09:40-5m11133.218590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#15/==/GOGhotiX 10:07-10:08-1m11141.484581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#16/==/PIPadliX 10:14-10:15-1m11149.785591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#17/==/AVAsvaliX 10:21-10:23-2m11158.293578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#18/==/LTLahavit 10:31-10:32-1m11170.645587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#19/==/DVLDevlali 10:42-10:43-1m11178.2-560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:45-10:50-5m11183.932564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#21/==/ODHAOdhaXO 11:12-11:13-1m11195.553571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadiX 11:21-11:22-1m11202.551553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 11:30-11:31-1m11209.345548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad 11:39-11:40-1m11215.352551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaonXO 11:48-11:49-1m11222.359568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:59-12:00-1m11232.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#27/==/SUMSummitXO 12:13-12:14-1m11244.313632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.5
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 13:10-13:15-5m21256.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/PNVPanevadi 13:24-13:25-1m11262.070562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/HSLHisvahal 13:32-13:33-1m11270.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/PJNPanjhanX 13:39-13:40-1m11275.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/NGNNandgaon 13:49-13:50-1m11282.280475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#33/==/PKEPimpar Khed 13:58-13:59-1m11292.965462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#34/==/NINaydongri 14:08-14:09-1m11302.782427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#35/==/HPRHirapurX 14:19-14:20-1m11316.459373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 14:28-14:33-5m21324.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37/==/VGLVaghliX 14:41-14:42-1m11333.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#38/==/KJKajgaonX 14:48-14:49-1m11343.369297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/NGDNagardevlaX 14:55-14:56-1m11350.272281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/GAAGalan 15:03-15:04-1m11358.670282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#41/==/PCPachora JunctionX 15:13-15:16-3m11369.189264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#42/==/PHQPardhande 15:21-15:22-1m11376.563243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#43/==/MYJMahejiX 15:29-15:30-1m11383.979247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#44/==/MWDMhasavadX 15:39-15:40-1m11395.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#45/==/SSShirsoliO 16:29-16:30-1m11405.247210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#46/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:45-16:50-5m31416.920212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#47/==/BDIBhadli 17:24-17:25-1m11428.522211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:00--11441.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site