Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
....
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (03:26PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    48 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

48 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -05:25+0910.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  05:33+505:35+52m419.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+506:01+52m5133.35510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:23+906:25+142m4153.51610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#5/==/SHADShahad  06:37-06:38-1m1156.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX  06:42-06:43-1m1159.75818mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaX  06:48+1106:49+1:171m2,3164.64517mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliXO  06:59+1:1607:00+1:171m1172.1823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.6
#9/==/VSDVasind  08:00+2608:01+261m1179.85932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX  08:07+2608:08+261m1185.75477mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaonX  08:19+2808:20+281m1195.559147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/THSThansit  08:26+3008:27+291m11101.446184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#13/==/KEKhardiX  08:35+2808:36+281m11107.698229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#14/==/OMBOombermali  08:40+3608:41+351m11114.237248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#15/==/KSRAKasaraX08:52+2908:53+361m11120.921294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriX09:35+2009:40+255m11135.318590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#17/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+1310:08+141m11143.484581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#18/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1810:15+181m11151.885591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#19/==/AVAsvaliX  10:21+2010:23+202m11160.293578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#20/==/LTLahavit  10:31+2110:32+241m11172.745587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#21/==/DVLDevlali  10:42+2410:43+261m11180.2-560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:45+3210:50+405m11186.032564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#23/==/ODHAOdhaXO  11:12+3011:13+341m11197.653571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KWKhervadi  11:21+3311:22+331m11204.651553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#25/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+3211:31+371m11211.445548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/NRNiphad  11:39+3711:40+411m11217.452551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/UGNUgaonXO  11:48+4011:49+401m11224.459568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/LSLasalgaon  11:59+4012:00+471m11234.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#29/==/SUMSummitXO  12:13+4612:14+511m11246.413632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+1113:15+305m21258.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#31/==/PNVPanevadi  13:24+2913:25+301m11264.170562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/HSLHisvahal  13:32+3113:33+321m11272.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33/==/PJNPanjhanX  13:39+3313:40+331m11277.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#34/==/NGNNandgaon  13:49+3113:50+321m11284.380475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#35/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+3713:59+371m11295.065462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#36/==/NINaydongri  14:08+3814:09+391m11304.882427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#37/==/HPRHirapurX  14:19+4214:20+451m11318.443373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  14:31+4314:33+452m21326.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#39/==/VGLVaghli  14:41+4714:42+471m11335.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#40/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+5114:49+551m11345.469297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#41/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+5614:56+571m11352.372281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/GAAGalanX  15:03+5815:04+1:011m11360.663282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#43/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:14+1:0215:16+1:082m11371.289264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#44/==/PHQPardhande  15:21+1:1215:22+1:121m11378.663243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#45/==/MYJMahejiX  15:29+1:1315:30+1:191m11386.079247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#46/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:2015:40+1:281m11397.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#47/==/SSShirsoliO  16:29+4916:30+1:081m11407.347210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#48/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:45+1:1116:50+1:115m31419.020212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#49/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+4817:25+571m11430.522211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+39-11443.1-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site