Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54101/Prayag-Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-कानपुर पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (17h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:24AM)
Dec 09 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

32 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction»  -16:55+29010.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  17:08+3317:09+371m016.45199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  17:15-17:16-1m1111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  17:24+3917:25+401m1120.353105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  17:33+4017:34+411m0127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  17:42+4217:43+421m0134.352105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#7 BHDRBhadri  17:51+4317:52+441m1141.234106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  18:04+4218:06+432m0148.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  18:19+4218:20+441m0159.848113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  18:29+4518:30+491m0166.959114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/--/ARKAArkhaX  18:39+4918:40+501m0175.711112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  18:52+4318:54+442m0177.843116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13|--|IDSIshardaspur  19:04-19:05-1m0185.034115mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|MNJRManjhlepur  19:12-19:13-1m0189.150110mNRRae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  19:22+4719:23+511m0196.647117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16|--|BRRZBarara Buzurg  19:32-19:33-1m01103.738117mNRPIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#17|--|DMWDalmau JunctionX  19:42+5319:43+1:031m01109.326120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#18|--|BYQBahai  20:01-20:02-1m01117.347117mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19|--|LLJLalGanj  20:09+5620:11+1:022m01122.854118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#20|--|NHFNihasta Halt  20:20-20:21-1m11130.935120mNRUnnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  20:30+1:0120:32+1:012m11136.141120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22|--|BSWABaiswara  20:40-20:41-1m11141.646122mNRUnnao District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23|--|TQATakia  20:49+1:0020:50+1:021m01147.835126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#24|--|IDMIndemau  20:58-20:59-1m01152.446120mNRPIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#25|--|BQPBighapur  21:06+5321:07+1:101m11157.838123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#26|--|KULHKulha Halt  21:13-21:14-1m11161.642126mNRPIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27|--|TKRPTikauli Rawatpur  21:22-21:23-1m11167.236129mNR209402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#28|--|BAHPBand Hamirpur  21:29-21:30-1m01170.836126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#29|--|ACHAchalganj  21:37-21:38-1m11175.139133mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#30|--|KUROKorari  21:44-21:45-1m01179.017125mNRPIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3911.2
#31|--|ONUnnao JunctionXO  22:24+5122:26+2:382m11190.228128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#32/==/MGWMagarwaraX  22:39+2:4622:40+2:581m11196.335131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#33/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank  22:53+2:5422:54+2:581m2,31203.921120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central•  23:05+2:42-91207.7-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site