Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 03:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 03:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:29AM)

54101/Prayag-Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-कानपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

32 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction»  -16:55+19010.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  17:08+2117:09+231m016.45198mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  17:15-17:16-1m1111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  17:24+2417:25+241m1120.353105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  17:33+2517:34+261m0127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  17:42+2717:43+281m0134.350105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7 BHDRBhadri  17:51+2817:52+301m1141.035106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  18:04+2918:06+312m0148.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  18:19+3018:20+311m0159.848113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  18:29+3118:30+351m0166.959114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/--/ARKAArkhaX  18:39+3518:40+361m0175.79112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  18:54+2718:56+342m0177.831116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#13|--|IDSIshardaspur  19:10-19:11-1m0185.034115mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|MNJRManjhlepur  19:18-19:19-1m0189.150110mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai  19:28+3119:29+351m0196.647117mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#16|--|BRRZBarara BuzurgX  19:38-19:39-1m01103.742117mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#17|--|DMWDalmau Junction  19:47+3719:48+411m01109.353120mNRDalmau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|BYQBahai  19:57-19:58-1m01117.341117mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#19|--|LLJLalGanj  20:06+4220:07+511m01122.869118mNRLalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#20|--|NHFNihasta Halt  20:14-20:15-1m01130.940120mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#21|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh  20:23+5320:24+541m01136.141120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22|--|BSWABaiswara  20:32-20:33-1m01141.646122mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23|--|TQATakia  20:41+5320:42+551m01147.840126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#24|--|IDMIndemau  20:49-20:50-1m01152.440120mNRIndemau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#25|--|BQPBighapur  20:58+5420:59+1:041m11157.825123mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#26|--|KULHKulha Halt  21:08-21:09-1m01161.628126mNRTikauli Rawatpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#27|--|TKRPTikauli Rawatpur  21:21-21:22-1m01167.224129mNRTikauli Rawatpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#28|--|BAHPBand Hamirpur  21:31-21:32-1m01170.825126mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29|--|ACHAchalganj  21:42-21:43-1m01175.126133mNRBithar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#30|--|KUROKorari  21:52-21:53-1m01179.022125mNRState Highway 38, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3111.2
#31|--|ONUnnao JunctionXO  22:24+4722:26+2:542m01190.228128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#32/==/MGWMagarwaraX  22:39+2:5722:40+3:081m01196.335131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#33/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank  22:53+3:0422:54+3:231m01203.921120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central•  23:05+2:27-91207.7-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site