Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुनुपुर पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 29 2015 (9:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 23m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -08:00+0410.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  08:12-2308:13-1m117.33010mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  08:19-08:20-1m0110.35213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:27-2308:28-1m0116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX  08:33-2108:34-1m0121.94512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:39-08:40-1m0125.63610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  08:45-2208:46-1m0128.6439mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:51-08:52-1m0132.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltO  08:56-2108:58-2m0135.86512mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m0141.21421mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X09:15-2309:35+920m4143.85325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.X  09:41-09:42-1m0149.14024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  09:48+1309:49+141m0153.15422mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:54-09:55-1m0157.64623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/TAPTapang  10:00+1510:01+151m0161.55815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:06-10:07-1m0166.34812mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX  10:12+1610:13+161m0170.27121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur  10:19+1810:20+181m0177.36620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:25-10:26-1m0182.85213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:31+1910:32+211m0187.26710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuriX  10:38+2210:39+221m0193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur  10:46+2310:47+231m01101.96221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolari  10:52+2510:53+251m01107.02817mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:10+1811:15+215m01114.9729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka  11:21+2211:22+231m01122.16225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijaiX  11:27-11:28-1m01127.25812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotO  11:33+2311:34+231m01132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX  11:43+2411:44+251m01143.36614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/HMAHumma  11:54+2611:55+271m01154.37520mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#30/==/GAMGanjam  12:00+3012:01+321m01160.6609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:09-12:10-1m01168.61133mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:15+3212:20+305m01169.53735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapuraX  12:26-12:27-1m01173.210850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:32+3112:33+321m01182.24429mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:45+3212:55+3410m21190.97126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra  13:04+3713:05+401m01201.65329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road  13:11+4213:12+421m01206.95118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:22+4313:23+441m01215.47922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:32+4513:33+451m01227.27538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta  13:38+4613:39+471m01233.47148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruvaX  13:47+4713:48+491m01242.88015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:55+4813:56+491m01252.26535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviX  14:02+5114:03+531m01258.8658mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:076.5
#44/==/PSAPalasaXO  15:10-116:00+350m31265.36728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX  16:11+1316:12+131m01277.56338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:18-16:19-1m01283.92713mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:35+717:00+525m01291.04013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt  17:10-17:11-1m01297.73736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:20-17:21-1m01303.24028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu  17:34-17:35-1m01311.83277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:43-17:44-1m01316.14577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam  17:57-17:58-1m01326.02654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:08-18:10-2m11330.44460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:27-18:28-1m01342.83258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:36-18:37-1m01347.13968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  18:50-18:51-1m01355.53762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:02-19:03-1m01362.43969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:14-19:15-1m01369.43678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:24-19:25-1m01374.81987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur  19:45+1-11381.1-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site