Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Time table changed wef 15-11-2015.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (10:21AM)

58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी Gunupur पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 29 2015 (9:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 23m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -08:00+15--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  08:12-2108:13+151m117.33015mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  08:19-08:20-1m--110.45213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:27-2208:28+151m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX  08:33-2008:34+171m--122.04512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:39-08:40-1m--125.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  08:45-2108:46+201m--128.7449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:51-08:52-1m--132.4529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltO  08:56-2008:58+192m--135.96512mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m--141.31422mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X09:15-2309:35+1420m--143.95325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:41-09:42-1m--149.24024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  09:48+1709:49+191m--153.25422mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:54-09:55-1m--157.74623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/TAPTapang  10:00+1910:01+201m--161.65815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:06-10:07-1m--166.44812mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX  10:12+1910:13+211m--170.37121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur  10:19+2310:20+241m--177.46620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:25-10:26-1m--182.95213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  10:31+2510:32+271m--187.36710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuriX  10:38+2810:39+291m--194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur  10:46+3010:47+311m--1102.06221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolari  10:52+3210:53+331m--1107.12817mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:10+2611:15+275m--1115.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka  11:21+2711:22+291m--1122.26225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijaiX  11:27-11:28-1m--1127.45812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotO  11:33+3011:34+311m--1132.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX  11:43+3011:44+321m--1143.46614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/HMAHumma  11:54+3611:55+371m--1154.47520mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#30/==/GAMGanjamX  12:00+3912:01+411m--1160.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:09+4612:10+461m--1168.71133mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:15+4012:20+385m--1169.63735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapuraX  12:26-12:27-1m--1173.310850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:32+3812:33+391m--1182.34429mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:45+4012:55+4410m21191.07126mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra  13:04+4713:05+481m--1201.75329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road  13:11+5013:12+511m--1207.15118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:22+5213:23+541m--1215.57922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:32+5413:33+551m--1227.37538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta  13:38+5813:39+1:001m--1233.57148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruvaX  13:47+1:0013:48+1:021m--1242.98015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:55+1:0213:56+1:041m--1252.36535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviX  14:02+1:0614:03+1:101m--1258.9658mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:076.5
#44/==/PSAPalasaXO  15:10+2016:00+1950m31265.46728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX  16:11+2816:12+301m--1277.76338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:18-16:19-1m--1284.02713mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:35+2017:00+1525m--1291.24013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt  17:10+017:11+01m--1297.83736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:20-17:21-1m--1303.34028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu  17:34-17:35-1m--1311.93277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:43-17:44-1m--1316.24577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam  17:57+817:58+81m--1326.12654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:08-18:10-2m11330.54460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:27-18:28-1m--1342.93258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:36-18:37-1m--1347.23968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  18:50-18:51-1m--1355.63762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--1362.53969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:14-19:15-1m--1369.53678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:24-19:25-1m--1374.91987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur  19:45+4-11381.3-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site