Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)

58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी Gunupur पैसेंजर

Jan 19 2015 (10:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:17 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -08:00+1--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12+508:13+51m117.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--110.46013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+808:26+81m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  08:31+1008:32+101m--122.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERDJenapur Road  08:36-08:37-1m--126.42610mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
7%==/DEGDelangX  08:43+1108:44+111m--129.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49+1:1108:50+1:111m--132.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55+1108:56+111m--136.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  09:03-09:04-1m--141.51222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X09:17+809:35+1818m--144.25325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.X  09:41-09:42-1m--149.54024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:48+2509:49+271m--153.56822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:53-09:54-1m--158.04623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/TAPTapangX  09:59+2810:00+281m--161.87215mECoRKhordha, Odisha
16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:04-10:05-1m--166.64813mECoRKhordha, Odisha
17/==/NKPNirakarpur  10:10+2910:11+321m--170.67121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
18/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  10:17+3310:18+331m--177.76620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:23-10:24-1m--183.25213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:29+3410:30+351m--187.66710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
21/==/KUUKuhuri  10:36+3610:37+361m--194.36826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
22/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  10:44+3610:45+371m--1102.36222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/SLZSolari  10:50+3810:51+381m--1107.45218mECoRSolari, Odisha
24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:00+3811:05+375m--1115.27211mECoR752030, Odisha
25/==/CLKAChilkaX  11:11+4011:12+401m--1122.57725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
26/==/KLJIKalijai  11:16-11:17-1m--1127.63611mECoRGarh, Odisha
27/==/KITKhallikot  11:25+3711:26+391m--1132.57513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
28/==/RBARambha  11:35+4111:36+421m--1143.77414mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
29/==/HMAHumma  11:45+4311:46+441m--1154.77519mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
30/==/GAMGanjamX  11:51+4811:52+501m--1161.0609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
31/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtO  12:00-12:01-1m--1168.91432mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:05+4312:06+461m--1169.93736mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  12:12-12:13-1m--1173.610850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
34/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  12:18+5612:19+561m--1182.64829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:30+2912:35+325m21191.37127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
36/==/GTAGolanthraX  12:44+1:0512:45+1:061m--1202.05328mECoRGanjam, Odisha
37/==/SLRDSurla RoadX  12:51+1:0612:52+1:101m--1207.35118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:02+1:0013:03+1:011m--1215.87921mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:12+1:0913:13+1:101m--1227.67538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPTSompeta  13:18+1:0913:19+1:101m--1233.87148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BAVBaruva  13:27+1:1813:28+1:191m--1243.28117mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:35+1:2113:36+1:221m--1252.66538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/SUDVSummadevi  13:42+1:1613:43+1:171m--1259.1558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/PSAPalasaX  15:10+516:00+750m31265.66131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/PUNPundiXO  16:12+1716:14+182m--1277.95438mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:21-16:22-1m--1284.23312mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:35+1517:10+2835m--1291.43913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|TEKTekkali HaltX  17:20-17:21-1m--1298.03436mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:30-17:31-1m--1303.14226mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|TMBTemburu  17:44-17:45-1m--1312.13276mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:53-17:54-1m--1316.54578mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|PHMPathapatnam  18:07+018:08+01m--1326.32268mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:20+1218:22+122m11330.74460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:39-18:40-1m--1343.13258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:48-18:49-1m--1347.43968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--1355.93762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:14-19:15-1m--1362.73969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:26-19:27-1m--1369.73678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:36-19:37-1m--1375.11287mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
60|--|GNPRGunupur  20:10+0---1381.5-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site