Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)

58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 19 2015 (10:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
This train will run with 08 coaches i.e. Two Guard cum luggage vans, 05 General Second Class coaches and One Parcel Van.
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
  0
GEN
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:17 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -08:00+0--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12+108:13+21m117.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--110.46013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+208:26+31m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  08:31+808:32+81m--122.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERD  08:36-08:37-1m--126.426 ECoR
7%==/DEGDelang  08:43+1108:44+121m--129.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49-08:50-1m--132.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55+1408:56+141m--136.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m--141.51222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•X09:17+709:35+2018m--144.25325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:41+009:42+01m--149.54024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:48+3009:49+321m--153.56822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhanX  09:53-09:54-1m--158.04621mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/TAPTapang  09:59+3410:00+351m--161.87215mECoRKhordha, Odisha
16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:04-10:05-1m--166.64813mECoRKhordha, Odisha
17/==/NKPNirakarpurX  10:10+3310:11+341m--170.67121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
18/==/BSDPBhusandpur  10:17+3610:18+361m--177.76620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
19/==/MKTPMuketashwarX  10:23-10:24-1m--183.25213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:29+4010:30+421m--187.66710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
21/==/KUUKuhuriX  10:36+4510:37+451m--194.36826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
22/==/GNGDGangadharpur  10:44+4410:45+461m--1102.36222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/SLZSolari  10:50+4610:51+461m--1107.45218mECoRSolari, Odisha
24/==/BALUBalugaonX  11:00+3711:05+365m--1115.27211mECoR752030, Odisha
25/==/CLKAChilka  11:11+4811:12+521m--1122.57725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
26/==/KLJIKalijai  11:16-11:17-1m--1127.63611mECoRGarh, Odisha
27/==/KITKhallikot  11:25+5111:26+511m--1132.57513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
28/==/RBARambha  11:35+5111:36+521m--1143.77414mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
29/==/HMAHummaX  11:45+5711:46+591m--1154.77519mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
30/==/GAMGanjamO  11:51+1:0211:52+1:031m--1161.0608mECoRGanjam, Odisha
31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:00-12:01-1m--1168.91432mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:05+5412:06+551m--1169.93736mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  12:12-12:13-1m--1173.610850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:18+1:0612:19+1:061m--1182.64829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:30+4212:35+445m21191.37127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
36/==/GTAGolanthraX  12:44+1:1712:45+1:181m--1202.05328mECoRGanjam, Odisha
37/==/SLRDSurla Road  12:51+1:1912:52+1:211m--1207.35118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:02+1:2613:03+1:291m--1215.87921mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:12+1:3113:13+1:311m--1227.67538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPTSompeta  13:18+5813:19+591m--1233.87148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BAVBaruva  13:27+1:3613:28+1:391m--1243.28117mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:35+1:3713:36+1:371m--1252.66538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/SUDVSummadeviX  13:42+1:4613:43+1:521m--1259.1558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/PSAPalasaXO  15:10+2616:00+2450m31265.66131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/PUNPundiX  16:12+4716:14+472m--1277.95438mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:21-16:22-1m--1284.23312mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:35+4317:10+3035m--1291.43913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|TEKTekkali Halt  17:20+017:21+01m--1298.03436mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:30-17:31-1m--1303.14226mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|TMBTemburu  17:44-17:45-1m--1312.13276mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:53-17:54-1m--1316.54578mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|PHMPathapatnam  18:07+2:5518:08+2:551m--1326.32268mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:20-18:22-2m11330.74460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:39-18:40-1m--1343.13258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:48-18:49-1m--1347.43968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--1355.93762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:14-19:15-1m--1362.73969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:26+5319:27+531m--1369.73678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:36+3419:37+341m--1375.11287mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
60|--|GNPRGunupur  20:10+15---1381.5-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site