Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुनुपुर पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Today (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -07:35-410.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  07:47-07:48-1m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur  07:53-07:54-1m0110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:00-08:01-1m0116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  08:06-08:07-1m0121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:11-08:12-1m0125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX  08:16-08:17-1m0128.6549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:21-08:22-1m0132.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:26-08:27-1m0135.84112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  08:35-08:36-1m0141.21121mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•XO08:50-09:35-45m4143.87925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:39-09:40-1m0149.14024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:46-09:47-1m0153.15422mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhanX  09:52-09:53-1m0157.63323mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#15/==/TAPTapang  10:00-10:01-1m0161.55815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:06-10:07-1m0166.34812mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX  10:12-10:13-1m0170.27121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur  10:19-10:20-1m0177.36620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:25-10:26-1m0182.85213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:31-10:32-1m0187.26710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuriX  10:38-10:39-1m0193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur  10:46-10:47-1m01101.96221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolari  10:52-10:53-1m01107.03917mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:05-11:10-5m01114.9729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka  11:16-11:17-1m01122.16225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijaiX  11:22-11:23-1m01127.25812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikot  11:28-11:29-1m01132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX  11:38-11:39-1m01143.37314mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/HMAHummaO  11:48-11:49-1m01154.34720mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/GAMGanjam  11:57-11:58-1m01160.6609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:06-12:07-1m01168.6933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapurX  12:13-12:14-1m01169.57535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  12:17-12:18-1m01173.213550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:22-12:23-1m01182.27529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:30-12:35-5m21190.97126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthraX  12:44-12:45-1m01201.64029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road  12:53-12:54-1m01206.95118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:04-13:05-1m01215.47922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:14-13:15-1m01227.27538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta  13:20-13:21-1m01233.47148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruva  13:29-13:30-1m01242.88015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:37-13:38-1m01252.26535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviXO  13:44-13:45-1m01258.8458mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:406.5
#44/==/PSAPalasaXO  15:25-16:00-35m31265.36728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX  16:11-16:13-2m01277.56338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:19-16:20-1m01283.92913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:35-16:45-10m01291.04013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt  16:55-16:56-1m01297.73736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:05-17:06-1m01303.24028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu  17:19-17:20-1m01311.83277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:28-17:29-1m01316.14577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam  17:42-17:43-1m01326.02654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  17:53-17:55-2m11330.44460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:12-18:13-1m01342.83258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:21-18:22-1m01347.13968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  18:35-18:36-1m01355.53762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt  18:47-18:48-1m01362.43969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  18:59-19:00-1m01369.43678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:09-19:10-1m01374.81987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur  19:30--11381.1-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site