Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुनुपुर पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Puri and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -07:35+0410.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX 07:47+207:48+21m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 07:53-07:54-1m--110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00+308:01+31m--116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 08:06+308:07+31m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road 08:11-08:12-1m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 08:16+408:17+41m--128.6549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 08:21-08:22-1m--132.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt 08:26+608:27+61m--135.84112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 08:35-08:36-1m--141.21121mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•XO 08:50+009:35+1545m4143.87925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 09:39-09:40-1m--149.14024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX 09:46+1909:47+211m--153.15422mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 09:52-09:53-1m--157.63323mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#15/==/TAPTapang 10:00+1910:01+221m--161.55815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai 10:06-10:07-1m--166.34812mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX 10:12+2210:13+231m--170.27121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur 10:19+2410:20+251m--177.36620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar 10:25-10:26-1m--182.85213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 10:31+2610:32+271m--187.26710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuri 10:38+2910:39+291m--193.96827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur 10:46+2810:47+291m--1101.96221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolariX 10:52+3110:53+311m--1107.03917mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 11:05+3011:10+295m--1114.9729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka 11:16+3111:17+321m--1122.16225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijai 11:22-11:23-1m--1127.25812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotX 11:28+3311:29+341m--1132.17513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX 11:38+3511:39+381m--1143.37314mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/HMAHumma 11:48+4011:49+441m--1154.34720mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/GAMGanjam 11:57+4311:58+451m--1160.6609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 12:06-12:07-1m--1168.6933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:13+4212:14+441m--1169.57535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 12:17-12:18-1m--1173.213550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 12:22+4912:23+491m--1182.27529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:30+5412:35+1:035m21190.97126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthraX 12:44+1:0412:45+1:061m--1201.64029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla RoadX 12:53+1:0612:54+1:071m--1206.95118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram 13:04+1:0913:05+1:121m--1215.47922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi 13:14+1:1313:15+1:161m--1227.27538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta 13:20+1:2013:21+1:231m--1233.47148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruva 13:29+1:2413:30+1:241m--1242.88015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road 13:37+1:2613:38+1:271m--1252.26535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviXO 13:44+1:2613:45+1:291m--1258.8458mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:406.5
#44/==/PSAPalasaXO 15:25+816:00+2035m31265.36728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX 16:11+3016:13+312m--1277.56338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 16:19-16:20-1m--1283.92913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:35+2716:45+2710m--1291.04013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt 16:55-16:56-1m11297.73736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana 17:05-17:06-1m11303.24028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu 17:19-17:20-1m11311.83277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada 17:28-17:29-1m--1316.14577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam 17:42+017:43+01m--1326.02654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi 17:53+017:55+02m11330.44460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt 18:12-18:13-1m11342.83258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt 18:21+418:22+41m11347.13968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt 18:35-18:36-1m11355.53762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt 18:47-18:48-1m11362.43969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m11369.43678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi 19:09-19:10-1m11374.81987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur 19:30+14-11381.1-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site