Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी Murwara - कोटा पैसेंजर

Oct 21 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 38m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  -13:40+15--1-366.369385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX  13:46+1913:48+192m--1-359.551395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/HDUHarduaX  13:58+1814:00+212m--1-351.052394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/PTHDPatohan  14:10+2114:12+212m--1-342.345409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/REIRithi  14:20+2114:22+282m--1-336.351427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:32+3014:34+322m--1-327.977429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SYASalaia  14:42+3714:44+442m--1-317.560438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTGNRatangaonX  14:51+4714:53+472m--1-310.567449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SAOSagoniX  15:03+4815:05+562m--1-299.464358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GTYGola Pati  15:12+1:0015:14+1:002m--1-291.937356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GEAGhatera  15:28+5615:30+592m--1-283.280332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpurXO  15:38+1:0415:40+1:112m--1-272.615352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadeli  16:08+5316:10+1:012m--1-265.37365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DMODamoh  17:18+817:20+172m--1-257.282365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ANAAslanaX  17:29+2317:31+252m--1-244.969367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/PHAPatharia  17:43+2717:45+282m--1-231.159382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GAJGaneshGanj  17:58+2918:00+332m--1-218.245419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DGDDangidhar  18:09+3018:11+302m21-211.452434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/GWGirwar  18:19+2918:21+292m--1-204.460472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/LDALidhora Khurd  18:31+2918:33+342m--1-194.448496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MKRNMakroniaX  18:42+3518:44+372m--1-187.230527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SGOSaugor  18:58+2619:00+312m--1-180.139519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/RTZRatona  19:11+3619:13+362m--1-172.956507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NOINariaoliX  19:25+3319:27+382m--1-161.845485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ISHIsarwaraO  19:37+3619:39+392m--1-154.378487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  19:46+4119:48+432m--1-145.254498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/SMRRSumreri  19:58+4420:00+502m--1-136.141443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KYEKhuraiX  20:13+4420:15+442m--1-127.351439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BJQBaghora  20:29+4520:30+461m11-115.518420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  20:48+3220:50+302m--1-110.19421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BINABina Junction  21:20+2921:50+3830m51-105.442414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/MDVKMahadeokhediX  22:01+5822:03+1:002m--1-97.744423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
33/--/SRKISemarkheri  22:10+1:0222:12+1:022m--1-92.649412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
34/--/KXBKanjiyaX  22:22+1:0122:24+1:022m--1-84.480390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
35/--/MNVMungaoliX  22:30+1:0222:32+1:022m--1-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
36/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  22:41+1:0722:43+1:072m--1-68.065427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
37/--/PIAPipraigaon  22:53+1:0422:55+1:042m11-57.177451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
38/--/RTWSRahatwas  23:02+1:1023:04+1:102m--1-48.241459mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
39/--/ORROrr  23:11+1:0923:13+1:092m--1-43.443450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
40/--/HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  23:18+1:1023:20+1:102m--1-39.860460mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
41/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  23:29+5423:31+552m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
42/--/RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m--1-23.561526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
43/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:1223:52+1:132m--1-15.454506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
44/--/PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:1500:04+1:152m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/PGAPagara»X  00:10+1:1500:12+1:162m--20.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/MABNMaban  00:21+1:1400:22+1:181m--27.114501mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
47/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  00:50+3601:20+2330m1213.589477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%MUGAMahugara  01:25+4801:27+482m--220.928501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  01:55+2602:00+265m--233.885414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50/--/DHRDharnaodaX  02:08+1:0602:10+1:082m1245.171392mWCRDharnawada, Rajasthan
51/--/BLOBhulon  02:24+1:1202:25+1:151m--261.685367mWCRKota, Rajasthan
52/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  02:33+1:1902:35+1:232m--273.040345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
53/--/SYLSalpuraX  02:58+1:1403:00+1:172m--288.547311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
54/--/ATRUAtru  03:18+1:1003:20+1:112m12102.677288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
55/--/CJWChajawaX  03:33+1:1403:35+1:152m--2119.337275mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
56/--/BAZBaran  03:55+1:0004:00+1:015m--2131.773261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
57/--/SDLKSundlakX  04:05+1:1104:07+1:112m--2137.865268mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
58/--/BJKBijora  04:13+1:1204:15+1:132m--2144.324260mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  04:38+1:0104:40+1:022m--2153.351249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BONBhonra  04:58+5705:00+582m--2168.540249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
61/--/SKPASri Kalyanpura  05:08+4905:10+492m--2173.823263mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
62/--/DXDDigod  05:31+3805:35+474m--2181.913255mWCRKota, Rajasthan
63/--/KOTAKota Junction•  06:50+12---2198.1-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site