Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067534-0

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी मुड़वारा - कोटा पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 13m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KMZKatni Murwara -13:40+92,31-366.164385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#2/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX 13:46+1513:48+152m11-359.651395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3/==/HDUHarduaX 13:58+1614:00+222m--1-351.154397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PTHDPatohan 14:10+2514:12+252m11-342.045409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/REIRithi 14:20+2614:22+322m21-336.051432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BQQBakhletaX 14:32+3314:34+362m--1-327.577429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/SYASalaia 14:42+4214:44+532m--1-317.260437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RTGNRatangaonX 14:51+5614:53+562m--1-310.267449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/SAOSagoni 15:03+1:0315:05+1:042m--1-299.064358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10/==/GTYGola Pati 15:12+1:0515:14+1:052m--1-291.637356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/GEAGhateraO 15:28+5915:30+592m--1-282.980334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#12/==/BNUBandakpurXO 15:38+1:0315:40+1:052m--1-272.215355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.2
#13/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliO 16:08+4816:10+532m--1-265.07364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:088.1
#14/==/DMODamoh 17:18+517:20+122m11-256.982365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#15/==/ANAAslanaX 17:29+1817:31+182m--1-244.569373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#16/==/PHAPatharia 17:43+2017:45+212m--1-230.759384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#17/==/GAJGaneshGanj 17:58+2218:00+242m--1-217.945424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/DGDDangidhar 18:09+2318:11+232m21-211.152434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/GWGirwar 18:19+2218:21+232m--1-204.160472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/LDALidhora Khurd 18:31+2518:33+282m--1-194.148496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21/==/MKRNMakroniaX 18:42+2818:44+342m--1-186.930527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#22/==/SGOSaugor 18:58+3119:00+342m--1-179.839519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23/==/RTZRatona 19:11+3119:13+312m--1-172.656507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#24/==/NOINariaoliXO 19:25+2919:27+322m--1-161.456498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25/==/ISHIsarwara 19:35+3419:37+362m--1-153.961486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 19:46+3619:48+392m--1-144.854499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#27/==/SMRRSumreriX 19:58+3720:00+382m--1-135.838443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#28/==/KYEKhuraiX 20:14+3320:16+352m--1-127.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#29/==/BJQBaghora 20:28+3220:30+332m11-115.118417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 20:48+2720:50+272m11-109.79421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#31/==/BINABina Junction 21:20+4021:50+5130m51-105.241413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#32%==%MDVKMahadeokhediX 22:01+1:0022:03+1:012m21-97.744423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#33%==%SRKISemarkheri 22:10+1:0222:12+1:042m--1-92.661412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#34%==%KXBKanjiyaX 22:20+1:0522:22+1:092m--1-84.460390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%MNVMungaoliX 22:30+1:1022:32+1:122m21-76.456403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#36%==%GVBGuneru Bamori 22:41+1:1322:43+1:152m--1-68.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37%==%PIAPipraigaon 22:53+1:1622:55+1:172m11-57.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#38%==%RTWSRahatwas 23:02+1:1823:04+1:182m21-48.242457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#39%==%ORROrrX 23:11+1:1823:13+1:192m--1-43.342450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#40%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera 23:18+1:2023:20+1:212m21-39.861461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 23:29+1:2123:31+1:232m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#42%==%RIKARatikheda 23:40+1:2523:42+1:272m--1-23.562526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#43%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 23:50+1:2923:52+1:302m--1-15.353507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44%==%PIGTPilighat 00:02+1:2800:04+1:292m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45%==%PGAPagara»X 00:10+1:3000:12+1:332m--20.047493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#46%==%MABNMaban 00:21+1:3500:22+1:381m--27.113502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.2
#47%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:50+1:1501:15+1:0025m1213.445477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#48/==/MUGAMahugara 01:25+1:2001:27+1:212m--220.828500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#49/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 01:55+5802:00+585m--233.863415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#50%==%DHRDharnaodaX 02:12+1:2302:13+1:251m1246.383392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#51%==%BLOBhulon 02:24+1:3102:25+1:351m--261.649367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#52%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 02:39+1:3302:40+1:381m--272.955345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#53%==%SYLSalpuraX 02:57+1:3802:58+1:421m1288.560312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%ATRUAtru 03:12+1:3903:13+1:411m12102.563288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#55%==%CJWChajawaX 03:29+1:4103:30+1:431m12119.375274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#56%==%BAZBaranX 03:40+1:4603:45+1:475m--2131.855263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#57%==%SDLKSundlak 03:52+1:5103:53+1:481m12138.2-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.1
#58%==%BJKBijora 03:55+1:5704:00+1:545m--2144.232261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#59%==%ATHAntahX 04:17+1:4704:18+1:531m--2153.343249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#60%==%BONBhonra 04:39+1:3904:40+1:401m--2168.422249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#61%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura 05:00+1:2605:01+1:231m12175.745259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%==%DXDDigod 05:09+1:2505:10+1:251m12181.713256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.2
#63%==%KOTAKota Junction• 06:25+43---2198.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site