Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी मुड़वारा - कोटा पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 13m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KMZKatni Murwara -13:40+10--1-366.064385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak 13:46+1713:48+182m--1-359.651395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3/==/HDUHarduaX 13:58+1814:00+222m--1-351.154397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PTHDPatohan 14:10+2414:12+242m--1-342.045409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/REIRithi 14:20+2414:22+312m21-335.951432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BQQBakhletaX 14:32+3214:34+392m--1-327.577429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/SYASalaia 14:42+4814:44+552m--1-317.260437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RTGNRatangaonX 14:51+1:0014:53+1:002m--1-310.267449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/SAOSagoniX 15:03+1:0715:05+1:082m--1-299.064358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10/==/GTYGola Pati 15:12+1:0915:14+1:092m--1-291.537356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/GEAGhateraO 15:28+1:0315:30+1:052m--1-282.980334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#12/==/BNUBandakpurXO 15:38+1:0915:40+1:122m--1-272.215355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.2
#13/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliO 16:08+5416:10+592m--1-265.07364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:088.1
#14/==/DMODamoh 17:18+817:20+162m--1-256.982365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#15/==/ANAAslanaX 17:29+2217:31+242m--1-244.569373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#16/==/PHAPatharia 17:43+2617:45+272m--1-230.759384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#17/==/GAJGaneshGanj 17:58+2718:00+292m--1-217.845424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/DGDDangidhar 18:09+2818:11+272m21-211.052434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/GWGirwarX 18:19+2618:21+272m--1-204.160472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/LDALidhora Khurd 18:31+2718:33+292m--1-194.048496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21/==/MKRNMakroniaX 18:42+2818:44+352m--1-186.830527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#22/==/SGOSaugor 18:58+3219:00+362m--1-179.839519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23/==/RTZRatona 19:11+3319:13+322m--1-172.656507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#24/==/NOINariaoliXO 19:25+3119:27+372m--1-161.456498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25/==/ISHIsarwara 19:35+3519:37+392m--1-153.961486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX 19:46+3719:48+392m--1-144.854499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#27/==/SMRRSumreriX 19:58+3820:00+392m--1-135.838443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#28/==/KYEKhuraiX 20:14+3520:16+362m--1-127.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#29/==/BJQBaghora 20:28+3420:30+332m11-115.118417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 20:48+2320:50+222m--1-109.79421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#31/==/BINABina Junction 21:20+4021:50+5130m51-105.241413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#32%==%MDVKMahadeokhediX 22:01+5922:03+1:002m21-97.744423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#33%==%SRKISemarkheri 22:10+1:0122:12+1:022m--1-92.661412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#34%==%KXBKanjiyaX 22:20+1:0322:22+1:062m--1-84.460390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%MNVMungaoliX 22:30+1:0722:32+1:082m21-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#36%==%GVBGuneru Bamori 22:41+1:0822:43+1:102m--1-68.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37%==%PIAPipraigaon 22:53+1:1122:55+1:122m11-57.075451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#38%==%RTWSRahatwas 23:02+1:1323:04+1:132m21-48.242457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#39%==%ORROrr 23:11+1:1323:13+1:132m--1-43.342450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#40%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera 23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m21-39.861461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 23:29+1:1523:31+1:162m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#42%==%RIKARatikheda 23:40+1:2023:42+1:212m--1-23.562526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#43%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 23:50+1:2323:52+1:242m--1-15.353507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44%==%PIGTPilighat 00:02+1:2300:04+1:242m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45%==%PGAPagara»X 00:10+1:2600:12+1:302m--20.048493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#46%==%MABNMaban 00:21+1:3300:22+1:371m--27.114502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.3
#47%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:50+1:1201:15+1:0825m1213.545477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#48%==%MUGAMahugara 01:25+1:5201:27+1:552m--220.928500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 01:55+1:1402:00+1:135m--233.963415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#50%==%DHRDharnaodaX 02:12+1:4602:13+1:471m1246.483392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#51%==%BLOBhulon 02:24+1:5202:25+1:571m--261.749367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#52%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 02:39+1:5602:40+2:001m--273.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#53%==%SYLSalpuraX 02:57+1:5702:58+2:021m1288.660312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%ATRUAtru 03:12+1:5903:13+2:001m12102.663288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#55%==%CJWChajawaX 03:29+2:0203:30+2:031m12119.475274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#56%==%BAZBaranX 03:40+2:0603:45+2:065m--2131.955263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#57%==%SDLKSundlak 03:52+2:0903:53+2:091m12138.3-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.1
#58%==%BJKBijora 03:55+2:1504:00+2:115m--2144.332261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#59%==%ATHAntahX 04:17+2:0804:18+2:121m--2153.443249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#60%==%BONBhonra 04:39+1:5404:40+1:551m--2168.622249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#61%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura 05:00+1:4505:01+1:461m12175.845259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%==%DXDDigod 05:09+1:4405:10+1:471m12181.913256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.2
#63%==%KOTAKota Junction• 06:25+57---2198.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site