Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी मुड़वारा - कोटा पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 13m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  -13:40+1101-366.064385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  13:46+1813:48+192m01-359.651395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3/==/HDUHarduaX  13:58+1814:00+212m01-351.154397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PTHDPatohan  14:10+2214:12+222m01-342.045409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/REIRithi  14:20+2214:22+252m21-335.951432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:32+2614:34+302m01-327.577429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/SYASalaia  14:42+3514:44+432m01-317.260437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RTGNRatangaonX  14:51+4714:53+472m01-310.267449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/SAOSagoniX  15:03+5415:05+562m01-299.064358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10/==/GTYGola Pati  15:12+5715:14+572m01-291.537356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/GEAGhateraO  15:28+5115:30+532m01-282.980334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#12/==/BNUBandakpurXO  15:38+5815:40+1:022m01-272.215355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.2
#13/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliO  16:08+4416:10+542m01-265.07364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:088.1
#14/==/DMODamoh  17:18+717:20+152m01-256.982365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#15/==/ANAAslanaX  17:29+2017:31+212m01-244.569373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#16/==/PHAPatharia  17:43+2217:45+242m01-230.759384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#17/==/GAJGaneshGanj  17:58+2518:00+282m01-217.845424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/DGDDangidhar  18:09+2718:11+272m21-211.052434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/GWGirwarX  18:19+2618:21+262m01-204.160472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/LDALidhora Khurd  18:31+2618:33+282m01-194.048496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21/==/MKRNMakroniaX  18:42+2818:44+312m01-186.830527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#22/==/SGOSaugor  18:58+2719:00+312m01-179.839519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23/==/RTZRatona  19:11+2819:13+272m01-172.656507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#24/==/NOINariaoliXO  19:25+2619:27+312m01-161.456498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25/==/ISHIsarwara  19:35+2919:37+322m01-153.961486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  19:46+3119:48+332m01-144.854499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#27/==/SMRRSumreriX  19:58+3220:00+352m01-135.838443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#28/==/KYEKhuraiX  20:14+3020:16+312m01-127.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#29/==/BJQBaghora  20:28+2920:30+282m11-115.118417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  20:48+1720:50+182m01-109.79421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#31/==/BINABina Junction  21:20+2721:50+5030m51-105.241413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#32%==%MDVKMahadeokhediX  22:01+5822:03+592m01-97.744423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#33%==%SRKISemarkheri  22:10+1:0022:12+1:012m01-92.661412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#34%==%KXBKanjiyaX  22:20+1:0122:22+1:022m01-84.460390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%==%MNVMungaoliX  22:30+1:0322:32+1:042m01-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#36%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  22:41+1:0422:43+1:042m01-68.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37%==%PIAPipraigaon  22:53+1:0522:55+1:042m11-57.075451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#38%==%RTWSRahatwas  23:02+1:0523:04+1:052m01-48.242457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#39%==%ORROrr  23:11+1:0423:13+1:042m01-43.342450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#40%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  23:18+1:0523:20+1:052m01-39.861461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  23:29+1:0523:31+1:072m01-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#42%==%RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:0823:42+1:082m01-23.562526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#43%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:1023:52+1:102m01-15.353507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44%==%PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m02-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45%==%PGAPagara»X  00:10+1:1200:12+1:132m020.048493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#46%==%MABNMaban  00:21+1:1200:22+1:131m027.114502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.3
#47%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  00:50+5001:15+3425m1213.545477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#48%==%MUGAMahugara  01:25+1:0601:27+1:072m0220.928500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#49%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  01:55+3002:00+325m0233.963415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#50%==%DHRDharnaodaX  02:12+1:0902:13+1:091m1246.483392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#51%==%BLOBhulon  02:24+1:1602:25+1:171m0261.749367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#52%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  02:39+1:1502:40+1:181m0273.055345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#53%==%SYLSalpuraX  02:57+1:1702:58+1:191m1288.660312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%ATRUAtru  03:12+1:1903:13+1:211m12102.663288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#55%==%CJWChajawaX  03:29+1:2403:30+1:261m12119.475274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#56%==%BAZBaranX  03:40+1:2803:45+1:295m02131.955263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#57%==%SDLKSundlak  03:52+1:3203:53+1:331m12138.3-269mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.1
#58%==%BJKBijora  03:55+1:3704:00+1:355m02144.332261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#59%==%ATHAntahX  04:17+1:2904:18+1:301m02153.443249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#60%==%BONBhonra  04:39+1:2104:40+1:221m02168.622249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#61%==%SKPASri Kalyanpura  05:00+1:1005:01+1:101m12175.845259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%==%DXDDigod  05:09+1:1405:10+1:151m12181.913256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1516.2
#63%==%KOTAKota Junction•  06:25+23-02198.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site