Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 21 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR; SLR-2;UR-8;Total Number of Coach:10;
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 38m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  -13:40---1-366.469385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX  13:46-13:48-2m--1-359.551395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/HDUHarduaX  13:58-14:00-2m--1-351.052394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/PTHDPatohan  14:10-14:12-2m--1-342.345409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/REIRithi  14:20-14:22-2m--1-336.351427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:32-14:34-2m--1-327.977429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SYASalaia  14:42-14:44-2m--1-317.560438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTGNRatangaonX  14:51-14:53-2m--1-310.567449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SAOSagoniX  15:03-15:05-2m--1-299.464358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GTYGola Pati  15:12-15:14-2m--1-291.937356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GEAGhatera  15:28-15:30-2m--1-283.280332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpurXO  15:38-15:40-2m--1-272.615352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  16:08-16:10-2m--1-265.37365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DMODamoh  17:18-17:20-2m--1-257.282365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ANAAslana  17:29-17:31-2m--1-244.969367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/PHAPatharia  17:43-17:45-2m--1-231.159382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GAJGaneshGanj  17:58-18:00-2m--1-218.245419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DGDDangidhar  18:09-18:11-2m21-211.452434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/GWGirwar  18:19-18:21-2m--1-204.560472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/LDALidhora Khurd  18:31-18:33-2m--1-194.448496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MKRNMakroniaX  18:42-18:44-2m--1-187.230527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SGOSaugor  18:58-19:00-2m--1-180.239519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/RTZRatona  19:11-19:13-2m--1-172.956507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NOINariaoliX  19:25-19:27-2m--1-161.845485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ISHIsarwaraO  19:37-19:39-2m--1-154.378487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  19:46-19:48-2m--1-145.254498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/SMRRSumreri  19:58-20:00-2m--1-136.141443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KYEKhuraiX  20:13-20:15-2m--1-127.351439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BJQBaghora  20:29-20:30-1m11-115.518420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MAKRMalkheri JunctionX  20:48-20:50-2m--1-110.19421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BINABina Junction  21:20-21:50-30m51-105.442414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/MDVKMahadeokhediX  22:01-22:03-2m--1-97.744423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
33/--/SRKISemarkheri  22:10-22:12-2m--1-92.649412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
34/--/KXBKanjiyaX  22:22-22:24-2m--1-84.480390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
35/--/MNVMungaoliX  22:30-22:32-2m--1-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
36/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  22:41-22:43-2m--1-68.065427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
37/--/PIAPipraigaon  22:53-22:55-2m11-57.179451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
38/--/RTWSRahatwas  23:02-23:04-2m--1-47.939459mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
39/--/ORROrr  23:11-23:13-2m--1-43.443450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
40/--/HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  23:18-23:20-2m--1-39.860460mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
41/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  23:29-23:31-2m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
42/--/RIKARatikheda  23:40-23:42-2m--1-23.561526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
43/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50-23:52-2m--1-15.454504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
44/--/PIGTPilighat  00:02-00:04-2m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/PGAPagara»X  00:10-00:12-2m--20.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/MABNMaban  00:21-00:22-1m--27.114501mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
47/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  00:50-01:20-30m1213.589477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%MUGAMahugara  01:25-01:27-2m--220.929501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  01:55-02:00-5m--234.480414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50/--/DHRDharnaodaX  02:08-02:10-2m1245.171392mWCRDharnawada, Rajasthan
51/--/BLOBhulon  02:24-02:25-1m--261.685367mWCRKota, Rajasthan
52/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  02:33-02:35-2m--273.040342mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
53/--/SYLSalpuraX  02:58-03:00-2m--288.447311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
54/--/ATRUAtru  03:18-03:20-2m12102.577288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
55/--/CJWChajawaX  03:33-03:35-2m--2119.337275mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
56/--/BAZBaran  03:55-04:00-5m--2131.773261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
57/--/SDLKSundlakX  04:05-04:07-2m--2137.765268mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
58/--/BJKBijora  04:13-04:15-2m--2144.324260mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  04:38-04:40-2m--2153.351246mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BONBhonra  04:58-05:00-2m--2168.540249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
61/--/SKPASri Kalyanpura  05:08-05:10-2m--2173.823263mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
62/--/DXDDigod  05:31-05:35-4m--2181.913255mWCRKota, Rajasthan
63/--/KOTAKota Junction•  06:50----2198.0-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site