Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी Murwara - कोटा पैसेंजर

Jul 07 departure has been CANCELLED from BINA/Bina Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
Oct 21 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 38m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  -13:40+17--1-366.369385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakX  13:46+2213:48+222m--1-359.551395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/HDUHarduaX  13:58+2114:00+212m--1-351.052394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/PTHDPatohan  14:10+2114:12+202m--1-342.345409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/REIRithi  14:20+2014:22+222m--1-336.351427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:32+2114:34+212m--1-327.977429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SYASalaia  14:42+2414:44+292m--1-317.560438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTGNRatangaonX  14:51+3214:53+322m--1-310.567449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SAOSagoniX  15:03+3515:05+412m--1-299.464358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GTYGola Pati  15:12+4515:14+452m--1-291.937356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GEAGhatera  15:28+4115:30+452m--1-283.280332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpurXO  15:38+4915:40+592m--1-272.615352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadeli  16:08+4116:10+542m--1-265.37365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DMODamoh  17:18+1217:20+222m--1-257.282365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ANAAslanaX  17:29+3017:31+332m--1-244.969367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/PHAPatharia  17:43+4017:45+402m--1-231.159382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GAJGaneshGanj  17:58+4418:00+492m--1-218.245419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DGDDangidhar  18:09+4718:11+472m21-211.452434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/GWGirwar  18:19+4518:21+452m--1-204.460472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/LDALidhora Khurd  18:31+4518:33+482m--1-194.448496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MKRNMakroniaX  18:42+4818:44+562m--1-187.230527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SGOSaugor  18:58+4219:00+472m--1-180.139519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/RTZRatona  19:11+5619:13+562m--1-172.956507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NOINariaoliX  19:25+5419:27+552m--1-161.845485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/ISHIsarwaraO  19:37+5419:39+552m--1-154.378487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  19:46+5819:48+1:002m--1-145.254498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/SMRRSumreri  19:58+1:0020:00+1:032m--1-136.141443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KYEKhuraiX  20:13+5820:15+592m--1-127.351439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BJQBaghora  20:29+5820:30+591m11-115.518420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  20:48+4720:50+472m--1-110.19421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BINABina Junction  21:20+2521:50+4330m51-105.442414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
32/--/MDVKMahadeokhediX  22:01+1:0722:03+1:092m--1-97.744423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
33/--/SRKISemarkheri  22:10+1:1022:12+1:112m--1-92.649412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
34/--/KXBKanjiyaX  22:22+1:1122:24+1:112m--1-84.480390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
35/--/MNVMungaoliX  22:30+1:1522:32+1:162m--1-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
36/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  22:41+1:1722:43+1:172m--1-68.065427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
37/--/PIAPipraigaon  22:53+1:1822:55+1:192m11-57.177451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
38/--/RTWSRahatwas  23:02+1:2223:04+1:222m--1-48.241459mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
39/--/ORROrr  23:11+1:1923:13+1:192m--1-43.443450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
40/--/HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  23:18+1:1923:20+1:192m--1-39.860460mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
41/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  23:29+1:1423:31+1:152m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
42/--/RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:2223:42+1:222m--1-23.561526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
43/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:2423:52+1:242m--1-15.454506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
44/--/PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:2700:04+1:272m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/PGAPagara»X  00:10+1:2800:12+1:292m--20.047494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/MABNMaban  00:21+1:2700:22+1:301m--27.114501mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
47/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  00:50+1:1001:20+5230m1213.589477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%MUGAMahugara  01:25+1:0501:27+1:062m--220.928501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
49%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  01:55+4902:00+495m--233.885414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
50/--/DHRDharnaodaX  02:08+1:0802:10+1:082m1245.171392mWCRDharnawada, Rajasthan
51/--/BLOBhulon  02:24+1:1402:25+1:191m--261.685367mWCRKota, Rajasthan
52/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  02:33+1:1802:35+1:212m--273.040345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
53/--/SYLSalpuraX  02:58+1:2203:00+1:252m--288.547311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
54/--/ATRUAtru  03:18+1:2003:20+1:212m12102.677288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
55/--/CJWChajawaX  03:33+1:2603:35+1:262m--2119.337275mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
56/--/BAZBaran  03:55+1:1404:00+1:195m--2131.773261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
57/--/SDLKSundlakX  04:05+1:3004:07+1:292m--2137.865268mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
58/--/BJKBijora  04:13+1:2704:15+1:272m--2144.324260mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m--2153.351249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BONBhonra  04:58+1:1105:00+1:122m--2168.540249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
61/--/SKPASri Kalyanpura  05:08+1:1205:10+1:142m--2173.823263mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
62/--/DXDDigod  05:31+1:0405:35+1:054m--2181.913255mWCRKota, Rajasthan
63/--/KOTAKota Junction•  06:50+20---2198.1-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site