Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 49m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (04:37PM)

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी Murwara - कोटा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Pagara and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 38m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  -13:40+7--1-366.069386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  13:46+1213:48+122m--1-359.151396mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#3/==/HDUHarduaX  13:58+1114:00+172m--1-350.652394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#4/==/PTHDPatohan  14:10+1714:12+172m--1-341.945409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/REIRithi  14:20+1714:22+222m--1-335.951432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BQQBakhletaX  14:32+2314:34+262m--1-327.577429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/SYASalaia  14:42+3014:44+372m--1-317.160437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RTGNRatangaonX  14:51+3914:53+392m--1-310.167449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#9/==/SAOSagoniX  15:03+4115:05+432m--1-299.064358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10/==/GTYGola Pati  15:12+4615:14+462m--1-291.537356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/GEAGhatera  15:28+4115:30+422m--1-282.880334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#12/==/BNUBandakpurXO  15:38+4615:40+502m--1-272.215355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.2
#13/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli  16:08+3216:10+402m--1-264.97364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:088.1
#14/==/DMODamoh  17:18-117:20+92m--1-256.882365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#15/==/ANAAslanaX  17:29+1317:31+162m--1-244.569373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#16/==/PHAPatharia  17:43+1817:45+192m--1-230.759384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#17/==/GAJGaneshGanj  17:58+2118:00+252m--1-217.845424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/DGDDangidhar  18:09+2418:11+242m21-211.052434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#19/==/GWGirwar  18:19+2318:21+252m--1-204.060472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/==/LDALidhora Khurd  18:31+2518:33+262m--1-194.048496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21/==/MKRNMakroniaX  18:42+2718:44+342m--1-186.830527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#22/==/SGOSaugor  18:58+3019:00+352m--1-179.739519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23/==/RTZRatona  19:11+3419:13+342m--1-172.556507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#24/==/NOINariaoliX  19:25+3319:27+392m--1-161.456498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25/==/ISHIsarwaraO  19:35+3919:37+412m--1-153.961486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/JRKJeruwa KheraX  19:46+4119:48+432m--1-144.854499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#27/==/SMRRSumreri  19:58+4220:00+432m--1-135.741443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#28/==/KYEKhuraiX  20:13+3920:15+412m--1-126.951440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#29/==/BJQBaghora  20:29+3720:30+381m11-115.118417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#30/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  20:48+2820:50+282m--1-109.79422mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.5
#31/==/BINABina Junction  21:20+3321:50+5130m51-105.241413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#32%==%MDVKMahadeokhediX  22:01+5922:03+1:002m--1-97.744423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#33%==%SRKISemarkheri  22:10+1:0222:12+1:032m--1-92.649412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#34%==%KXBKanjiyaX  22:22+1:0222:24+1:032m--1-84.480390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35%==%MNVMungaoliX  22:30+1:0622:32+1:082m--1-76.456403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#36%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  22:41+1:0922:43+1:102m--1-68.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37%==%PIAPipraigaon  22:53+1:1022:55+1:102m11-57.075451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#38%==%RTWSRahatwas  23:02+1:1123:04+1:112m--1-48.242459mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#39%==%ORROrr  23:11+1:1023:13+1:102m--1-43.342450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#40%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  23:18+1:1023:20+1:102m--1-39.861460mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  23:29+1:1323:31+1:132m--1-30.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#42%==%RIKARatikheda  23:40+1:1223:42+1:122m--1-23.562526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#43%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  23:50+1:1323:52+1:162m--1-15.353506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44%==%PIGTPilighat  00:02+1:1700:04+1:172m--2-6.464471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45%==%PGAPagara»X  00:10+1:1800:12+1:182m--20.048494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#46%==%MABNMaban  00:21+1:1600:22+1:171m--27.114502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.3
#47%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  00:50+5201:20+3330m1213.589477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#48%==%MUGAMahugara  01:25+5201:27+532m--220.928501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.9
#49/--/RTARuthiyai Junction  01:55+3302:00+335m--233.863414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#50/--/DHRDharnaodaX  02:12+1:2002:13+1:211m1246.384392mWCRDharnawada, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#51/--/BLOBhulon  02:24+1:2502:25+1:281m--261.649367mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#52/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  02:39+1:2602:40+1:301m--273.055345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#53/--/SYLSalpuraX  02:57+1:2902:58+1:351m--288.560311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/--/ATRUAtru  03:12+1:3403:13+1:371m12102.563288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#55/--/CJWChajawaX  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m--2119.375275mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#56/--/BAZBaranX  03:40+1:4403:45+1:455m--2131.855263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#57/--/SDLKSundlak  03:52+1:4803:53+1:481m--2138.2-268mWCRKota Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#58/--/BJKBijora  03:55+1:5404:00+1:525m--2144.332260mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#59/--/ATHAntahX  04:17+1:4504:18+1:481m--2153.343249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#60/--/BONBhonra  04:39+1:4004:40+1:411m--2168.522249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#61/--/SKPASri Kalyanpura  05:00+1:2905:01+1:311m--2175.845259mWCRSeemalya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/--/DXDDigod  05:09+1:3005:10+1:311m--2181.810255mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:4016.2
#63/--/KOTAKota Junction•  06:50+20---2198.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site