Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

69160⇒93108/Dahanu Road - Dadar Fast Local
डहाणू रोड - दादर जलद लोकल     दहानू रोड - दादर तेज लोकल

DRD/Dahanu Road --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (8h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (04:21PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:53PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Boisar.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 14:37 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -14:15+3410.05312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/VGNVangaon  14:29+514:30+51m0112.38112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/BORBoisar•  14:37+514:38+51m3121.75916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroli  14:43-14:44-1m2126.6778mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar  14:49+514:50+51m0133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve Road  14:57+614:58+61m0141.4778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/SAHSaphale  15:03+615:04+61m2147.8677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  15:11+515:12+51m2155.6273mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#9/==/VRVirar  15:31-115:32+11m0164.1569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/BSRVasai Road  15:41+115:42+11m5172.6726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/BYRBhayandar  15:49+015:50+01m0181.0695mWRThane, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BVIBorivali  15:58+215:59+21m5190.15718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#13/==/ADHAndheri  16:12+116:13+11m01102.55414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/BABandra  16:21+016:22+01m01109.6326mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:084.2
#15/==/DDRDadar Western  16:30+0-51113.8-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site