Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 03:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Dadar w.e.f 17.04.2013
Tue Apr 16, 2013 (11:09PM)

69160/Dahanu Dadar Fast Memu
     दहानू दादर फास्ट मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    1 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 14:34
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road»  -14:15---10.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaonX  14:25-14:26-1m--112.37111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisar•  14:34-14:35-1m3121.75917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroliX  14:40-14:41-1m--126.6648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  14:47-14:48-1m--133.07219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve RoadX  14:55-14:56-1m--141.4648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:02-15:03-1m2147.8678mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarnaXO  15:10-15:11-1m2155.6263mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar  15:31-15:32-1m--164.1566mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/BSRVasai Road  15:41-15:42-1m--172.6727mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/BYRBhayandarX  15:49-15:50-1m--181.0456mWRThane, Maharashtra
12/==/BVIBorivali  16:02-16:03-1m5190.05419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
13/==/ADHAndheriO  16:17-16:18-1m--1102.55212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BABandra  16:26-16:27-1m--1109.5366mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/DDRDadar Western  16:34--51113.7-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site