Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:59PM)

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ-കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून-कोचुवेलि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (9:08AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -05:50+031-2868.936648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwarX  07:15+1107:50+735m11-2817.250294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee  08:40+1108:42+142m31-2775.634268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4759.8
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  10:29+410:31+162m11-2715.872258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51+1410:53+162m11-2691.881247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  11:34+1911:36+192m11-2636.252227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:30+1712:32+182m01-2588.936216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10+2713:55+545m21-2565.979209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45+1019:55+1110m21-2107.865256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations08:10527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:05-204:29+224m12-1580.57337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO  06:15+206:20+35m22-1450.84818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-1111:00+110m72-1234.9527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:15+412:20+115m72-1169.95112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations10:05515.1
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:25+1422:35+2110m22-654.8569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.8
#15|--|UDUdupi  03:06+2503:08+272m13-404.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2762.4
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+1004:45+1410m13-341.786 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#17%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+3105:20+312m23-294.55718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50+1007:00+1310m33-208.55916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:30+1008:40+1310m33-119.44911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.3
#20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:25+710:35+710m33-33.14726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X  11:17+211:20+33m130.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  12:50+112:55+45m1371.4589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#23%==%KTYMKottayamX  13:57+1614:00+193m23131.66318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#24%==%CNGRChengannur  14:33+3814:35+392m13166.44113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  16:05+416:10+65m13227.43616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#26/==/KCVLKochuveli  17:45-16-03285.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site