Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:59PM)

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ-കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून-कोचुवेलि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 06 2016 (11:32PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 1
   W   
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 1
   W   
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -05:50-31-2869.136648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX  07:15-07:50-35m11-2817.450294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee  08:40-08:42-2m31-2775.734268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4759.8
#4/--/DBDDeoband  10:29-10:31-2m11-2715.972258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51-10:53-2m11-2691.981247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  11:34-11:36-2m11-2636.352227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:30-12:32-2m01-2589.136216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10-13:55-45m21-2566.079209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45-19:55-10m21-2108.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:10527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:05-04:29-24m12-1580.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO  06:15-06:20-5m22-1450.94818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-11:00-10m72-1235.0526mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:15-12:20-5m72-1170.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:20279.2
#14|--|RNRatnagiri18:40-18:45-5m--2-890.864132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40236.1
#15|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  22:25-22:35-10m22-654.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.8
#16|--|UDUdupi  03:06-03:08-2m13-403.94318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2762.4
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-04:45-10m13-341.58624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18-05:20-2m23-294.45718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50-07:00-10m33-208.45916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:30-08:40-10m33-119.34911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.2
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:25-10:35-10m33-33.14726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X  11:17-11:20-3m130.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  12:50-12:55-5m1371.4589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#24%==%KTYMKottayamX  13:57-14:00-3m23131.66318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#25/==/CNGRChengannur  14:33-14:35-2m13166.44113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  16:05-16:10-5m13227.43616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#27/==/KCVLKochuveli  17:45--03285.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site