Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072378-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129536-220

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Mon May 22, 2017 (09:14PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:54) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
SLR
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and TOK/Thokur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -05:50+031-2838.137648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15+307:50+635m11-2786.350293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 08:40+908:42+112m31-2744.618268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:4330.9
#4#--#DBDDeoband 10:25+710:27+102m11-2713.866256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+1210:51+132m11-2689.778247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+2011:36+202m11-2634.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+1312:32+142m--1-2586.929216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+1313:55+1435m21-2563.880210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40+4019:50+4110m21-2105.666256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:51+3504:17+3626m12-1578.36137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO 06:25+2806:30+355m22-1448.65018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50+2111:00+2110m72-1232.7547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+4312:15+505m72-1169.55111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations10:10514.3
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:25+2:1522:35+2:2310m22-655.2569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.8
#15%--%UDUdupi 03:06+1:5903:08+1:592m13-404.54318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#16%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+1:1304:45+1:2010m13-341.58624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#17/==/KGQKasaragod 05:18+1:2905:20+1:292m13-294.45718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:50+1:2607:00+1:2810m33-208.35916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:30+1:4308:40+1:4510m33-119.34911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.2
#20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:25+1:2310:35+1:3410m33-33.147 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X 11:17+1:3511:20+1:373m130.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)• 12:50+1:3912:55+1:515m1371.4589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.9
#23%==%KTYMKottayamX 13:57+2:0014:00+2:143m23131.46318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3334.8
#24/==/CNGRChengannur 14:33+2:2714:35+2:302m13166.24113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:05+2:0216:10+2:035m13227.33616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#26/==/KCVLKochuveli 17:45+1:48-13284.8-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.