Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1227738-0
Entry# 2072378-0

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 21.11.2016 to 16.1.2017 --arr@12.03--dep@12.05
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (08:48PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (18:37) by imaravIndian
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and TOK/Thokur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -05:50+031-2838.537648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15+907:50+135m11-2786.750294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee 08:40+1308:42+162m31-2745.118268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:4330.9
#4#--#DBDDeoband 10:25+910:27+142m11-2714.266256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+1410:51+142m11-2690.278247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+2411:36+252m11-2634.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+3212:32+322m--1-2587.429216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+3613:55+1935m21-2564.380210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40+3919:50+4010m21-2106.166256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 03:51+1004:17+1226m12-1578.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO 06:25+106:30+35m22-1449.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-1011:00+3010m72-1233.2546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+1812:15+275m72-1170.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+1517:50+295m--2-890.875132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00+1:0921:10+1:1610m22-654.8639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.8
#16%--%UDUdupi 01:10+3501:12+392m13-404.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 03:00+503:10+910m13-341.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod 03:48+1203:50+122m13-294.46918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 05:05+405:10+105m33-208.48216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15+3206:20+335m33-119.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:10+508:20+1110m33-33.14726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X 09:02+1009:05+123m130.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)• 10:35+410:40+75m1371.4639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#24%==%KTYMKottayam 11:37+4411:40+503m23131.66718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:03+1:0412:05+1:022m33157.36122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/CNGRChengannur 12:14+1:0712:16+1:072m13166.44113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 13:45+3313:50+325m13227.44116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#28/==/KCVLKochuveli 15:15+1-13285.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site