Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ-കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून-कोचुवेलि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
Latest...
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 21.11.2016 to 16.1.2017 --arr@12.03--dep@12.05 PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS Train No.22659 / 22660...
more...
Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli express trains will be permanently augmented by one AC 2-tier coach and two General Second Class coaches ex. Kochuveli from 28.10.2016 and ex. Dehradun from 31.10.2016.
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (6:37PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun  -05:50+031-2867.336648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwarX  07:15+1007:50+235m11-2815.650294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee  08:40+208:42+82m31-2773.935268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4359.8
#4%==%DBDDeoband  10:25+1610:27+172m11-2714.266256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  10:49+2210:51+222m11-2690.278247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  11:34+3011:36+332m11-2634.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  12:30+3612:32+362m--1-2587.329216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:20+3613:55+1435m21-2564.380210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:40+2119:50+2410m21-2106.166256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX03:51+904:17+1026m12-1578.86137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.7
#11/==/STSuratXO  06:25-406:30+15m22-1449.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-811:00+010m72-1233.1546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:10+1012:15+175m72-1170.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#14|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45+2917:50+405m--2-890.875132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#15|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m22-654.7639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.8
#16|--|UDUdupi  01:10+2801:12+292m13-403.93518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00-303:10+510m13-341.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#18%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+1103:50+112m13-294.46918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:05-605:10+35m33-208.48216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:15+1206:20+165m33-119.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:10+808:20+1010m33-33.14726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X  09:02+809:05+83m130.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•  10:35+610:40+105m1371.4639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#24%==%KTYMKottayam  11:37+4111:40+493m23131.66718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#25%==%TRVLTiruvalla12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m33157.36122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/CNGRChengannur  12:14+1:0112:16+1:012m13166.44113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  13:45+2613:50+245m13227.44116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#28/==/KCVLKochuveli  15:15+1-13285.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site