Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 194219 author:visahl gupta departure from abu road station 5:00 AM from 1 july 2011 g
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (08:48AM)

79438/Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU
અબુ રોડ-મહેસાણા DEMU     अबू रोड-महेसाणा डेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 49m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CTT/Chitrasani 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chitrasani and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!ABRAbu Road  -05:00+011-41.151264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
2!==!MAAMavalX  05:11+405:12+51m--1-31.863245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
3!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  05:20+605:21+61m--1-23.440229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
4!==!SZASarotra RoadX  05:29+605:30+61m--1-18.150216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
5!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  05:39+505:40+51m--1-10.546209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
6!==!JTYJethi  05:48+405:49+41m--1-4.444212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
7!==!CTTChitrasani»  05:55+305:56+31m--10.025225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
8!==!KRJDKarjodaX  06:09+006:10+01m--15.424234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
9!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  06:25+306:27+42m1111.556216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10|--|UMUmardashi  06:36+1006:37+131m--119.867187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
11|--|CHPChhapi  06:44+906:45+101m--127.765169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
12|--|DRWDharewadaX  06:52+1406:53+141m--135.342145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|SIDSiddhpurX  07:01+1307:03+132m--140.954136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
14|--|KMLIKamli  07:10+1207:11+121m--147.263126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
15|--|UJAUnjhaX  07:18+1207:20+132m--154.664116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
16|--|BHUBhandu MotidauX  07:30+1507:32+142m--165.45197mWRMahesana, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana Junction•  07:45+6-2176.5-95mWRMehsana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site