Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

79438/Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU
આબૂ રોડ - મહેસાણા ડેમૂ     आबू रोड - महेसाणा डेमू

CTT/Chitrasani --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (01:06PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chitrasani and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CTT/Chitrasani 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chitrasani and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!ABRAbu Road  -05:00+311-41.151264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2!==!MAAMavalX  05:11+705:12+81m11-31.863245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  05:20+805:21+111m11-23.440229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#4!==!SZASarotra RoadX  05:29+1105:30+121m11-18.150216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#5!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  05:39+1205:40+121m11-10.646209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!JTYJethi  05:48+1205:49+121m11-4.444212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7!==!CTTChitrasani»  05:55+1205:56+121m110.025227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#8!==!KRJDKarjodaX  06:09+806:10+101m115.420234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  06:28+606:30+122m1111.563217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10%--%UMUmardashi  06:38+1506:40+172m1119.978187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#11%--%CHPChhapi  06:46+1906:47+211m0127.765168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12%--%DRWDharewadaX  06:54+2206:55+241m1135.348146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#13%--%SIDSiddhpurX  07:02+2407:04+252m0140.942135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#14%--%KMLIKamliX  07:13+2407:14+271m1147.289126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#15%--%UJAUnjha  07:19+3107:21+332m0154.664115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#16%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  07:32+3207:33+361m1166.33597mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction•  07:50+31-2176.3-94mWRMehsana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site