Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 09:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 09:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 194219 author:visahl gupta departure from abu road station 5:00 AM from 1 july 2011 g
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (08:48AM)

79438/Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU
અબુ રોડ-મહેસાણા DEMU     अबू रोड-महेसाणा डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chitrasani and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CTT/Chitrasani 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chitrasani and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!ABRAbu Road  -05:05+111-41.151264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2!==!MAAMavalX  05:16+205:17+31m--1-31.863245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  05:25+305:26+31m--1-23.440229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#4!==!SZASarotra RoadX  05:34+305:35+41m--1-18.135216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#5!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  05:48+005:49+11m--1-10.646209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!JTYJethi  05:57+105:58+11m--1-4.444212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7!==!CTTChitrasani»X  06:04+106:05+21m--10.046227mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#8!==!KRJDKarjoda  06:12+206:13+21m--15.424234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  06:28+506:30+62m1111.556217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10|--|UMUmardashi  06:39+606:40+81m--119.967187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11|--|CHPChhapi  06:47+806:48+101m--127.765168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12|--|DRWDharewada  06:55+1006:56+111m--135.342146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13|--|SIDSiddhpurX  07:04+1007:06+112m--140.954135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14|--|KMLIKamliX  07:13+1107:15+112m--147.274126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#15|--|UJAUnjha  07:21+1307:23+132m--154.670115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#16|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  07:33+1307:34+141m--166.33797mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17|--|MSHMahesana Junction•  07:50+14-2176.3-93mWRMehsana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site