Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/5/14-25/5/14 #1106177
Thu May 22, 2014 (12:22AM)

55725/New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি আলিপুরদুয়ার যাত্রী     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी अलीपुर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
HCP
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
GSL
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
GSL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 19:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -17:40+1--10.027114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2|--|SGUTSiliguri TownX  17:50+317:51+31m114.618121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
3|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  18:00+118:10+310m217.247120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
4|--|GLMAGulma  18:22+3518:23+451m--116.545163mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
5|--|SVQSivok  18:38+4018:39+401m--127.835157mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
6|--|BRQBagrakotX  19:00+4519:01+471m1140.117172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7|--|ODBOodlabari•  19:16-19:17-1m1144.441164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|--|DDMDam DimX  19:24+4019:25+421m1149.219162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  19:43+2219:48+235m--155.046161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|CLDChalsa  19:58+3819:59+381m--162.846184mNFRdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11|--|NKBNagrakata  20:16+3920:17+431m--175.840176mNFR735225, West Bengal
12|--|CRXCarron  20:25+5420:26+551m1181.253203mNFR735205, West Bengal
13|--|BNQBanarhat  20:39+5520:40+551m--192.745161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14|--|BNVBinnaguri  20:49+1:0120:50+1:011m--199.454132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15|--|DLODalgaon  21:00+1:2321:01+1:231m--1108.344120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
16|--|MJEMujnai  21:09+1:2721:10+1:271m11114.25295mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17|--|MDTMadarihat  21:20+1:2121:21+1:231m11122.836102mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18|--|HSAHasimara  21:39+1:1121:40+1:111m--1133.639123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  21:54-21:55-1m11142.724111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|KCFKalchini  22:02+1:3422:03+1:401m--1145.523115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|--|GRUGaropara  22:11-22:12-1m11148.652105mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
22|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa  22:22+1:1722:23+1:171m--1157.33076mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  22:45+33---1168.4-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site