Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55725/New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - আলিপুরদুয়ার প্যাসেঞ্জার     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - अलीपुरद्वार पैसेंजर

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> ODB/Oodlabari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:47PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (10:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Oodlabari.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 19:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -17:40+2010.027114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#2|--|SGUTSiliguri Town  17:50+317:51+41m114.618121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#3|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  18:00+218:10+010m217.346120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#4|--|GLMAGulmaX  18:22+2218:23+281m0116.645163mNFR734009, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5|--|SVQSivok  18:38+2618:39+271m0127.835156mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#6|--|BRQBagrakot  19:00+4419:01+451m1140.117172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.3
#7|--|ODBOodlabari•X  19:16-19:17-1m1144.441164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#8|--|DDMDamdimX  19:24+3019:25+301m1149.219162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#9|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  19:43+3219:48+305m0155.046161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|CLDChalsa  19:58-19:59-1m0162.846182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11|--|NKBNagrakataX  20:16-20:17-1m0175.840178mNFR735225, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12|--|CRXCarron  20:25-20:26-1m1181.253198mNFR735205, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#13|--|BNQBanarhat  20:39-20:40-1m0192.745161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#14|--|BNVBinnaguri  20:49+2720:50+271m0199.454133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon  21:00+3421:01+341m01108.344120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16|--|MJEMujnai  21:09-21:10-1m11114.25295mNFRDist - Alipurduar 735204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#17|--|MDTMadarihat  21:20-21:21-1m11122.836102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#18|--|HSAHasimara  21:39+2121:40+211m01133.639123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#19|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  21:54-21:55-1m11142.724111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#20|--|KCFKalchini  22:02-22:03-1m01145.541115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#21|--|GRUGaropara  22:11+5222:12+521m11151.03894mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#22|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa  22:22-22:23-1m01157.31876mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.1
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:00+5-01168.4-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site