Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55725/New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - আলিপুরদুয়ার প্যাসেঞ্জার     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - अलीपुरद्वार पैसेंजर

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> ODB/Oodlabari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLDT WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Oodlabari.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 19:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -17:40+5010.027114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#2|--|SGUTSiliguri Town  17:50+1017:51+111m114.618121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#3|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  18:00+318:05+15m217.329120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:199.3
#4|--|GLMAGulmaX  18:24+2618:25+321m0116.625163mNFR734009, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#5|--|SVQSivokX  18:52+3918:53+411m0127.829156mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2612.4
#6|--|BRQBagrakot  19:19+4019:20+401m1140.143172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#7|--|ODBOodlabari•X  19:26-19:27-1m1144.441164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#8|--|DDMDamdimX  19:34+2619:35+281m1149.219162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#9|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  19:53+2119:55+222m0155.036161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#10|--|CLDChalsa  20:08-20:09-1m0162.841182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11|--|NKBNagrakata  20:28-20:29-1m0175.829178mNFR735225, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#12|--|CRXCarron  20:40-20:41-1m1181.243198mNFR735205, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#13|--|BNQBanarhat  20:57-20:58-1m0192.745161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#14|--|BNVBinnaguri  21:07+2021:08+211m0199.436133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon  21:23+3421:24+341m01108.339120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#16|--|MJEMujnai  21:33-21:34-1m11114.23495mNFRDist - Alipurduar 735204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#17|--|MDTMadarihat  21:49-21:50-1m11122.838102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#18|--|HSAHasimara  22:07+4222:08+421m01133.636123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#19|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  22:23-22:24-1m11142.728111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#20|--|KCFKalchini  22:30-22:31-1m01145.536115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#21|--|GRUGaropara  22:40+5222:41+521m11151.05494mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#22|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa  22:48-22:49-1m01157.32676mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2611.1
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:15+2-01168.4-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site