Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

May 24 departure has been CANCELLED from ABR/Abu Road to JU/Jodhpur Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:38PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:43 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)  -06:15+791-242.22551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+1106:30+112m01-236.93755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:40+1706:42+182m01-230.85355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+2106:57+225m01-221.93065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1707:21+202m01-211.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+2107:33+232m01-201.45677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:40+2507:42+272m01-194.82783mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasanXO  08:00+2208:24+1224m01-186.74591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:34+608:36+182m01-179.26089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MSHMahesana JunctionO  08:46+2008:50+224m01-169.26794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX  08:59+2409:01+262m01-159.27897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:10+3009:12+302m01-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:19+3209:21+312m01-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpurX  09:28+3309:30+332m01-133.934135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15%--%DRWDharewada  09:40+3209:42+322m01-128.357146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:50+3209:52+332m01-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  10:00+3310:02+342m01-112.824187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+2510:28+265m01-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+3310:37+361m01-98.354234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+3710:44+401m01-92.938227mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+3910:52+421m01-88.546212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+4211:01+521m01-82.464209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+5711:09+1:011m01-74.954216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+1:0311:16+1:081m01-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+1:0811:26+1:171m01-61.223245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  11:50+1:0712:15+1:0125m11-51.82264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:243.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  13:39+613:40+291m01-48.744267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  13:48+713:49+291m01-42.843281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  14:00+614:01+321m01-35.051313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  14:11+1014:12+321m01-26.456334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanasX  14:21+1214:22+341m01-18.067347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road  14:31+1514:32+311m01-7.948370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganj»X  14:42+1514:43+321m010.054392mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANana  14:53+1614:54+331m019.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKotharX  15:03+1615:04+341m0115.229346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  15:17+1515:18+361m0121.570322mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh  15:26+1915:28+352m0130.955292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:37+1915:38+341m0139.154294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  15:47+2015:50+333m0147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  15:57+2115:58+341m0155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  16:05+2216:06+331m0161.554282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+2316:16+321m0169.657276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!JALJawali  16:24+2316:25+311m0177.263270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  16:33+2516:34+331m0185.652269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+2716:42+351m0191.630268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  16:54+2316:55+351m0197.673266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaX  17:01+2817:03+322m01104.924265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+2317:35+2310m01113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:46+3217:47+321m01124.062245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  17:56+3317:57+351m01133.361234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:08+3618:13+395m01144.575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:25+3918:26+421m01159.666213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#53|--|RTRohatX  18:38+4118:39+461m01172.841183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  18:58+3919:01+403m01185.782179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#55|==|HWTHanwantX  19:06+4419:08+452m01192.565185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:16+4619:18+502m01201.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:28+5019:30+502m01210.837220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:35+5219:37+592m01213.94228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:583.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+14-11217.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site