Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

KVJ/Keshavganj --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 7m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:28 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:15+591-242.22951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 06:26+1006:28+102m--1-236.93755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B 06:38+1406:40+152m--1-230.85355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar 06:50+1906:52+252m--1-221.95465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction 07:04+3007:06+322m--1-211.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX 07:16+3307:18+392m--1-201.42377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa 07:35+3007:37+342m11-194.82383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 07:58+2408:00+262m--1-186.75691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan 08:08+2708:10+372m--1-179.22089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:40+2208:45+235m--1-169.27594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX 08:53+2608:55+282m11-159.27097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 09:05+3009:07+302m--1-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli 09:14+3109:16+322m11-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:23+3309:25+352m--1-133.956135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX 09:31+3709:33+382m11-128.365146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi 09:40+3809:42+392m--1-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX 09:50+4109:52+432m11-112.816187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 10:23+2410:28+245m--1-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 10:36+3110:37+351m11-98.354234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!%%!%CTTChitrasani 10:43+3610:44+401m11-92.944227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!%%!%JTYJethi 10:50+4010:51+461m11-88.546212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 10:59+4711:00+541m11-82.464209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!%%!%SZASarotra Road 11:07+1:0011:08+1:051m11-74.954216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhXO 11:14+1:0711:15+1:141m11-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!%%!%MAAMavalXO 11:24+1:1411:25+1:241m11-61.222245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+1:1212:15+1:0925m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!%%!%MXOMorthala 12:24+1:1012:25+1:111m11-48.744267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!%%!%KWIKivarli 12:33+1:1212:34+1:151m11-42.843281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!%%!%BMNBhimana 12:45+1:1412:46+1:171m11-35.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjO 12:56+1:1712:57+1:181m--1-26.456334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31%==%BNSBanas 13:06+1:2013:07+1:211m11-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32%==%SOHSirohi RoadO 13:15+1:2413:17+1:242m--1-7.948370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33%==%KVJKeshavganj»X 13:27+1:2413:28+1:241m110.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%NANANanaX 13:38+1:2413:39+1:241m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35%==%KTRKothar 13:48+1:2413:49+1:241m1115.238346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36%--%MOIMori Bera 13:59+1:2114:00+1:261m--121.580322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37%--%JWBJawai BandhX 14:07+1:2914:09+1:342m--130.955292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 14:18+1:3514:19+1:381m--139.148294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:29+1:3714:32+1:383m--147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!%%!%KZQKhimel 14:39+1:3914:40+1:411m--155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!%%!%RANIRani 14:47+1:4114:48+1:431m--161.544282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 14:59+1:4115:00+1:411m1169.642276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!%%!%JALJawali 15:11+1:3915:12+1:401m--177.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!%%!%SOSSomesar 15:20+1:4115:21+1:411m1185.672269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 15:26+1:4415:27+1:451m1191.651268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhO 15:34+1:4515:35+1:471m1197.618266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!%%!%AUWAAuwaXO 15:59+1:3116:00+1:371m--1104.96265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:30+1817:45+1615m--1113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:56+2917:57+291m11124.061245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra 18:06+2918:07+331m11133.261234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 18:18+3218:23+355m--1144.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX 18:34+3618:35+401m11159.572213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat 18:46+4018:47+461m11172.756184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:01+4419:04+453m--1185.758180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant 19:11+4619:12+491m--1192.558185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX 19:21+4819:22+511m--1201.158193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX 19:32+5019:33+531m--1210.746220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:37+5519:39+582m--1213.84228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 20:35+13-11217.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site