Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

KVJ/Keshavganj --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 7m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:28 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+691-242.22951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:26+1106:28+112m--1-236.93755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:38+1506:40+162m--1-230.85355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+2006:52+272m--1-221.95465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:04+3307:06+352m--1-211.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX  07:16+3507:18+392m--1-201.42377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:35+3207:37+342m11-194.82383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX  07:58+2308:00+282m--1-186.75691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:08+2908:10+372m--1-179.22089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  08:40+2008:45+195m--1-169.27594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  08:53+2208:55+232m11-159.27097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:05+2409:07+242m--1-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:14+2509:16+262m11-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:23+2709:25+292m--1-133.956135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX  09:31+3009:33+312m11-128.365146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:40+3109:42+332m--1-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  09:50+3409:52+362m11-112.816187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+1710:28+195m--1-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+2310:37+271m11-98.354234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+2810:44+311m11-92.944227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:50+3210:51+371m11-88.546212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  10:59+3811:00+451m11-82.464209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07+5111:08+551m11-74.954216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:14+5711:15+1:051m11-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24+1:0511:25+1:151m11-61.222245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+1:0312:15+1:0125m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  12:24+1:0112:25+1:021m11-48.744267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  12:33+1:0312:34+1:071m11-42.843281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  12:45+1:0712:46+1:091m11-35.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:56+1:0912:57+1:091m--1-26.456334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanas  13:06+1:1113:07+1:131m11-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi RoadO  13:15+1:1613:17+1:162m--1-7.948370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganj»X  13:27+1:1613:28+1:161m110.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANanaX  13:38+1:1613:39+1:171m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKothar  13:48+1:2013:49+1:201m1115.238346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  13:59+1:1414:00+1:191m--121.580322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37!==!JWBJawai BandhX  14:07+1:2214:09+1:252m--130.955292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  14:18+1:2914:19+1:321m--139.148294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  14:29+1:3014:32+1:303m--147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  14:39+1:3214:40+1:331m--155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  14:47+1:3314:48+1:351m--161.544282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  14:59+1:3315:00+1:341m1169.642276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!==!JALJawali  15:11+1:3115:12+1:331m--177.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  15:20+1:3315:21+1:341m1185.672269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliya  15:26+1:3715:27+1:381m1191.651268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!==!BGGBanta RaghunathgarhO  15:34+1:3815:35+1:411m1197.618266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaXO  15:59+1:2516:00+1:311m--1104.96265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:30+1317:45+1115m--1113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:56+2117:57+211m11124.061245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  18:06+2118:07+251m11133.261234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:18+2418:23+265m--1144.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX  18:34+2718:35+301m11159.572213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat  18:46+2918:47+331m11172.756184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  19:01+3119:04+333m--1185.758180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant  19:11+3519:12+381m--1192.558185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:21+3919:22+431m--1201.158193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX  19:32+4419:33+451m--1210.746220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:37+4719:39+522m--1213.84228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+10-11217.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site