Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 different rounds (6 services) are run by the rakes of this train. 54803 Jodhpur (JU) - Ahemedabad (ADI) becomes 54806 for Ahmedabad - Ajmer (AII) which further goes to Jaipur (JP) as 54807. 54808 comes from Jaipur to Ajmer which further goes to Ahmedabad as 54805 and becomes 54804 from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 2A ABR Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15-91-238.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28-06:30-2m--1-232.62952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3|--|KHDBKhodiyar  06:52-06:54-2m--1-222.12664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol  07:19-07:21-2m--1-211.25971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31-07:33-2m--1-201.45677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|DNWDangarwaX  07:40-07:42-2m--1-194.85883mWRJagudan, Gujarat
7|--|UMNAmbliyasan  07:50-07:52-2m--1-187.13990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8|--|JDNJagudanX  08:04-08:06-2m--1-179.21790mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40-08:50-10m--1-169.47495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  08:59-09:01-2m--1-158.37297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
11|--|UJAUnjha  09:10-09:12-2m--1-147.563116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
12|--|KMLIKamli  09:19-09:21-2m--1-140.263126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
13|--|SIDSiddhpur  09:27-09:29-2m--1-133.842136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
14|--|DRWDharewada  09:37-09:39-2m--1-128.357145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
15|--|CHPChhapi  09:47-09:49-2m--1-120.659169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
16|--|UMUmardashiX  09:57-09:59-2m--1-112.821187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
17|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23-10:28-5m--1-104.445216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
18!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  10:36-10:37-1m--1-98.454234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
19!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43-10:44-1m--1-92.944225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
20!==!JTYJethiO  10:50-10:51-1m--1-88.546212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
21!==!IQGIqbal GadhXO  10:59-11:00-1m--1-82.464209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
22!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07-11:08-1m--1-74.954216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
23!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  11:14-11:15-1m--1-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
24!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24-11:25-1m--1-61.222245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50-12:15-25m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
26!==!MXOMorthala  12:24-12:25-1m--1-48.744267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
27!==!KWIKivarli  12:33-12:34-1m--1-42.843281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
28!==!BMNBhimana  12:45-12:46-1m--1-35.057313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
29!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:55-12:56-1m--1-26.426334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
30!==!BNSBanas  13:15-13:16-1m--1-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
31!==!SOHSirohi Road  13:24-13:25-1m--1-7.953369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
32!=-|KVJKeshavganj»X  13:34-13:35-1m--10.060393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
33|--|NANANanaX  13:44-13:45-1m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
34|--|KTRKothar  13:54-13:55-1m--115.254346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
35|--|MOIMori Bera  14:02-14:03-1m--121.563323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai BandhX  14:12-14:13-1m--130.945292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|BRLYBiroliyaX  14:24-14:25-1m--139.148294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
38|--|FAFalna  14:35-14:40-5m--147.161282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
39|--|KZQKhimel  14:48-14:49-1m--155.255277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
40|--|RANIRaniXO  14:56-14:57-1m--161.56280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
41|--|BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15-16:16-1m--169.657276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  16:24-16:25-1m--177.263270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|SOSSomesar  16:33-16:34-1m--185.652269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41-16:42-1m--191.651268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
45|--|BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  16:49-16:50-1m--197.623266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
46|--|AUWAAuwaX  17:09-17:10-1m--1104.935265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
47|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:25-17:35-10m--1113.663267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
48|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:45-17:46-1m--1124.162245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
49|--|BOMBomadraX  17:55-17:56-1m--1133.361234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
50|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:07-18:09-2m--1144.557221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|KAIKairla  18:25-18:26-1m--1159.661213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
52|--|RTRohat  18:39-18:40-1m--1172.860183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
53|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:53-18:56-3m--1185.764180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
54|==|HWTHanwantX  19:02-19:04-2m--1192.143185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
55|==|SZSalawasX  19:17-19:19-2m--1201.571193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
56|==|BANEBasniXO  19:27-19:29-2m--1210.97219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
57|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:57-19:58-1m--1214.010229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
58|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:20----1217.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site