Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

KVJ/Keshavganj --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 8 Feb to 12 Feb 2017 for 5 trips due to non-interlocking work.
Thu Feb 02, 2017 (11:23AM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (12:30) by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 7m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:28 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:15+391-243.42951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 06:26+1006:28+112m--1-238.13452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya 06:38-06:40-2m--1-232.56359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyarX 06:50+1806:52+222m--1-221.95465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5!%%!%KLLKalol Junction 07:04+2707:06+292m--1-211.15871mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX 07:16+3007:18+342m--1-201.42377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7!--!DNWDangarwaX 07:35+2707:37+282m11-194.92384mWR382705, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 07:58+1708:00+222m--1-186.75691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9!--!JDNJagudanX 08:08+2208:10+302m--1-179.22089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:40+1208:45+135m--1-169.27593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 08:53+1508:55+162m11-159.27097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 09:05+1609:07+162m--1-147.663115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli 09:14+1709:16+172m11-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:23+1809:25+182m--1-133.956135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX 09:31+1809:33+182m11-128.365146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi 09:40+1909:42+202m--1-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiXO 09:50+2109:52+222m11-112.816187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:23+310:28+35m--1-104.445216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 10:36+1410:37+181m11-98.454234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!%%!%CTTChitrasani 10:43+1910:44+241m11-92.944227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!%%!%JTYJethi 10:50+2410:51+311m11-88.546212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 10:59+3211:00+391m11-82.464209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!%%!%SZASarotra Road 11:07+4411:08+501m11-74.954216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhXO 11:14+5211:15+591m11-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!%%!%MAAMavalXO 11:24+5911:25+1:091m11-61.222245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+5712:15+5025m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!%%!%MXOMorthala 12:24+5012:25+521m11-48.744267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!%%!%KWIKivarli 12:33+5212:34+541m11-42.843281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29%==%BMNBhimana 12:45+5412:46+551m11-35.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30%==%SRPJSwarupGanjO 12:56+5612:57+581m--1-26.456334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#31%==%BNSBanas 13:06+5913:07+1:011m11-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32%==%SOHSirohi RoadO 13:15+1:0413:17+1:042m--1-7.948370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33%==%KVJKeshavganj» 13:27+1:0313:28+1:061m110.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%NANANanaX 13:38+1:0513:39+1:071m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35%==%KTRKothar 13:48+1:0513:49+1:041m1115.238346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36!%%!%MOIMori Bera 13:59+1:0314:00+1:101m--121.580322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 14:07+1:1614:09+1:182m--130.955292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!%%!%BRLYBiroliyaX 14:18+1:1914:19+1:221m--139.048294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:29+1:2114:32+1:213m--147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!%%!%KZQKhimel 14:39+1:2314:40+1:241m--155.154277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!%%!%RANIRani 14:47+1:2514:48+1:281m--161.544282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 14:59+1:2415:00+1:241m1169.642276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!%%!%JALJawali 15:11+1:1915:12+1:211m--177.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!%%!%SOSSomesar 15:20+1:2115:21+1:221m1185.672269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 15:26+1:2415:27+1:251m1191.651268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhO 15:34+1:2515:35+1:261m1197.618266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!%%!%AUWAAuwaXO 15:59+1:1016:00+1:251m--1104.96265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:30+617:45+415m--1113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:56+2117:57+221m11124.061245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra 18:06+2218:07+291m11133.261234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 18:18+2918:23+345m11144.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX 18:34+3518:35+411m11159.572213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat 18:46+4118:47+451m11172.756184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:01+4319:04+443m--1185.758180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant 19:11+4519:12+461m11192.558185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX 19:21+4619:22+471m11201.158193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX 19:32+4719:33+481m--1210.846220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:37+4919:39+572m--1213.84228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 20:35+15-11217.7-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.