Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:38PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ABR Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:43 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+391-242.22551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+906:30+92m--1-236.93755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:40+1306:42+132m--1-230.85355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+1706:57+195m--1-221.93065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#5|--|KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1407:21+172m--1-211.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+1807:33+212m--1-201.45677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7|--|DNWDangarwa  07:40+2207:42+242m--1-194.82783mWRJagudan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasanXO  08:00+2108:24+924m--1-186.74591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9|--|JDNJagudan  08:34-208:36+132m--1-179.26089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MSHMahesana JunctionO  08:46+1508:50+164m--1-169.26793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  08:59+1709:01+182m--1-159.27897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12|--|UJAUnjha  09:10+2109:12+222m--1-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13|--|KMLIKamli  09:19+2209:21+232m--1-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14|--|SIDSiddhpurX  09:28+2409:30+252m--1-133.934135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15|--|DRWDharewada  09:40+2409:42+252m--1-128.357146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16|--|CHPChhapi  09:50+2509:52+252m--1-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17|--|UMUmardashiX  10:00+2410:02+252m--1-112.824187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#18|--|PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+1810:28+185m--1-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+2910:37+331m--1-98.354234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+3410:44+361m--1-92.938227mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+3510:52+381m--1-88.546212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+3911:01+471m--1-82.464209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+5211:09+571m--1-74.954216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+5811:16+1:061m--1-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+1:0611:26+1:221m--1-61.223245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  11:50+1:1112:15+1:1125m11-51.82264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:243.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  13:39+713:40+311m--1-48.744267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  13:48+1013:49+321m--1-42.843281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  14:00+1414:01+321m--1-35.051313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  14:11+1714:12+311m--1-26.456334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanasX  14:21+2114:22+351m--1-18.067347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road  14:31+2414:32+331m--1-7.948370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|--|KVJKeshavganj»X  14:42+2414:43+371m--10.054392mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|--|NANANana  14:53+2814:54+371m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|--|KTRKotharX  15:03+2915:04+401m--115.229346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#36|--|MOIMori Bera  15:17+2715:18+411m--121.570322mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh  15:26+3415:28+432m--130.955292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:37+3615:38+451m--139.154294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  15:47+3815:50+443m--147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  15:57+3915:58+451m--155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  16:05+4116:06+441m--161.554282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+4116:16+431m--169.657276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!JALJawali  16:24+4216:25+461m--177.263270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  16:33+4416:34+461m--185.652269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+4516:42+471m--191.630268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  16:54+4116:55+451m--197.673266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaX  17:01+4417:03+462m--1104.924265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+3517:35+3310m--1113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:46+4717:47+471m--1124.062245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  17:56+4717:57+491m--1133.361234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:08+4918:13+525m--1144.575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:25+5218:26+561m--1159.666213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#53|--|RTRohatX  18:38+5518:39+571m--1172.841183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:58+5119:01+523m--1185.782179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#55|==|HWTHanwantX  19:06+5619:08+582m--1192.565185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:16+1:0019:18+1:042m--1201.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:28+1:0419:30+1:042m--1210.837220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:35+1:0619:37+1:102m--1213.94228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:583.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+28-11217.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site