Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:38PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:43 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+391-242.22551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+706:30+72m01-236.93755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:40+1106:42+132m01-230.85355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+1506:57+155m01-221.93065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1007:21+132m01-211.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+1307:33+172m01-201.45677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:40+1807:42+192m01-194.82783mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasanXO  08:00+1408:24+924m01-186.74591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:34+308:36+122m01-179.26089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MSHMahesana JunctionO  08:46+1308:50+154m01-169.26794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX  08:59+1609:01+182m01-159.27897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:10+2009:12+212m01-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:19+2209:21+232m01-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpurX  09:28+2509:30+262m01-133.934135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15%--%DRWDharewada  09:40+2509:42+272m01-128.357146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:50+2709:52+292m01-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  10:00+2910:02+302m01-112.824187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+2010:28+215m01-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+2510:37+291m01-98.354234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasaniX  10:43+3010:44+321m01-92.938227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+3210:52+381m01-88.546212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+3811:01+451m01-82.464209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+5011:09+551m01-74.954216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+5811:16+1:031m01-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+1:0311:26+1:161m01-61.223245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  11:50+1:0412:15+5525m11-51.82264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:243.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  13:39-213:40+191m01-48.744267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  13:48-313:49+211m01-42.843281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  14:00+114:01+221m01-35.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  14:11+214:12+231m01-26.456334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanasX  14:21+314:22+251m01-18.067347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road  14:31+614:32+271m01-7.948370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganj»X  14:42+714:43+261m010.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANana  14:53+714:54+251m019.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKotharX  15:03+915:04+261m0115.229346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  15:17+415:18+261m0121.570322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh  15:26+1015:28+252m0130.955292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:37+1115:38+251m0139.154294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  15:47+1315:50+283m0147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  15:57+1115:58+241m0155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  16:05+1216:06+231m0161.554282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+1216:16+221m0169.657276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!JALJawali  16:24+1316:25+231m0177.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  16:33+1416:34+241m0185.652269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+1516:42+221m0191.630268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  16:54+1016:55+201m0197.673266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaX  17:01+1317:03+222m01104.924265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+1017:35+1210m01113.557267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:46+2317:47+241m01124.062245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  17:56+2417:57+251m01133.361234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:08+2418:13+285m01144.575221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:25+2818:26+291m01159.666213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#53|--|RTRohatX  18:38+2818:39+381m01172.841183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:58+3019:01+323m01185.782179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#55|==|HWTHanwantX  19:06+3419:08+362m01192.565185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:16+3819:18+402m01201.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:28+4219:30+432m01210.837220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:35+4719:37+572m01213.94228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:583.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+9-11217.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site