Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

Mar 20 2015 (9:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ABR Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:35 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+691-238.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+2206:30+222m--1-232.62952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3|--|KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+2806:54+372m--1-222.12664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction  07:19+2807:21+292m--1-211.25971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+3007:33+332m--1-201.45677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|DNWDangarwaX  07:40+3407:42+362m--1-194.85883mWRJagudan, Gujarat
7|--|UMNAmbliyasan  07:50+3707:52+432m--1-187.13990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8|--|JDNJagudanX  08:04+4208:06+532m--1-179.21790mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40+2608:50+2410m--1-169.47495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  08:59+2309:01+232m--1-158.37297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
11|--|UJAUnjha  09:10+2409:12+242m--1-147.563116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
12|--|KMLIKamli  09:19+2809:21+322m--1-140.263126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
13|--|SIDSiddhpur  09:27+3509:29+372m--1-133.842136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
14|--|DRWDharewada  09:37+3709:39+362m--1-128.357145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
15|--|CHPChhapi  09:47+3609:49+372m--1-120.659169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
16|--|UMUmardashiX  09:57+4009:59+412m--1-112.821187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
17|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+4810:28+485m--1-104.445216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
18!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  10:36+5410:37+581m--1-98.454234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
19!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+1:0010:44+1:071m--1-92.944225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
20!==!JTYJethiO  10:50+1:0710:51+1:091m--1-88.546212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
21!==!IQGIqbal GadhXO  10:59+1:0911:00+1:181m--1-82.464209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
22!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07+1:2011:08+1:271m--1-74.954216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
23!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  11:14+1:2911:15+1:351m--1-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
24!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24+1:3511:25+1:171m--1-61.222245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+1:2012:15+1:1825m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
26!==!MXOMorthala  12:24+1:0312:25+1:031m--1-48.744267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
27!==!KWIKivarli  12:33+1:0312:34+1:041m--1-42.843281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
28!==!BMNBhimana  12:45+1:0312:46+1:091m--1-35.057313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
29!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:55+1:0712:56+1:071m--1-26.426334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
30!==!BNSBanas  13:15+1:4113:16+1:421m--1-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
31!==!SOHSirohi Road  13:24+1:0413:25+1:061m--1-7.953369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
32!=-|KVJKeshavganj»X  13:34+1:1213:35+1:201m--10.060393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
33|--|NANANanaX  13:44+1:2013:45+1:221m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
34|--|KTRKothar  13:54+1:2013:55+1:231m--115.254346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
35|--|MOIMori Bera  14:02+1:2414:03+1:261m--121.563323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai BandhX  14:12+1:3714:13+1:391m--130.945292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|BRLYBiroliyaX  14:24+1:3014:25+1:331m--139.148294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
38|--|FAFalna  14:35+1:2014:40+1:185m--147.161282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
39|--|KZQKhimel  14:48+1:2914:49+1:291m--155.255277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
40|--|RANIRaniXO  14:56+1:2814:57+1:311m--161.56280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
41|--|BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+1:1416:16+1:181m--169.657276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  16:24+1:1716:25+1:201m--177.263270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|SOSSomesar  16:33+1:2016:34+1:201m--185.652269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+1:2116:42+1:211m--191.651268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
45|--|BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  16:49+1:2216:50+1:231m--197.623266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
46|--|AUWAAuwaX  17:09+1:2117:10+1:261m--1104.935265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
47|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+1:1917:35+1:1810m--1113.663267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
48|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:45+1:2517:46+1:251m--1124.162245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
49|--|BOMBomadraX  17:55+1:2517:56+1:251m--1133.361234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
50|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:07+1:0418:09+1:052m--1144.557221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|KAIKairla  18:25+1:2518:26+1:251m--1159.661213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
52|--|RTRohat  18:39+1:2418:40+1:251m--1172.860183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
53|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:53+1:3218:56+1:353m--1185.764180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
54|==|HWTHanwantX  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m--1192.143185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
55|==|SZSalawasX  19:17+1:3619:19+1:412m--1201.571193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
56|==|BANEBasniXO  19:27+1:5819:29+1:592m--1210.97219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
57|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:57+1:2219:58+1:251m--1214.010229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
58|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:20+28-11217.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site