Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 30, 2015 (11:18PM)

58818/Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
     Tirodi - तुमसर रोड पैसेंजर

Mar 30 2015 (11:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRDI/Tirodi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tirodi and Tumsar Road

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TRDITirodi»  -17:35---10.095322mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|SKLISukli  17:43-17:44-1m1112.626329mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|MKZMahkepar Road  17:50-17:51-1m1115.315308mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|DGBZDongri Buzurg  17:58-18:00-2m1117.065323mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
5|--|GBRIGobarwahi  18:08-18:10-2m1125.740323mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
6|--|CCOChicholi  18:19-18:20-1m1131.743287mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
7|--|MTWNMitewani  18:25-18:26-1m1135.272289mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
8|--|TMSTumsar Town  18:32-18:33-1m1142.515274mSECRState Highway 249, Maharashtra
9|--|TMRTumsar Road•  18:55+0---148.0-267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site