Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58818/Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
     Tirodi - तुमसर रोड पैसेंजर

TRDI/Tirodi --> TMR/Tumsar Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 30, 2015 (11:18PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirodi and Tumsar Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRDI/Tirodi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tirodi and Tumsar Road Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TRDITirodi»  -17:35-010.042324mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|SKLISukli  17:43-17:44-1m115.660338mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|MKZMahkepar Road  17:50-17:51-1m1111.668329mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|DGBZDongri Buzurg  17:58-18:00-2m1119.538344mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#5|--|GBRIGobarwahi  18:08-18:10-2m1124.640323mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#6|--|CCOChicholi  18:19-18:20-1m1130.666287mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#7|--|MTWNMitewani  18:25-18:26-1m1136.152279mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#8|--|TMSTumsar Town  18:32-18:33-1m1141.415274mSECRState Highway 249, Maharashtra
#9|--|TMRTumsar Road Junction•  18:55+0-0146.9-266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site