Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58818/Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
     Tirodi - तुमसर रोड पैसेंजर

TRDI/Tirodi --> TMR/Tumsar Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 30, 2015 (11:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirodi and Tumsar Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRDI/Tirodi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tirodi and Tumsar Road Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TRDITirodi» -17:35+0--10.042324mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|SKLISukli 17:43-17:44-1m115.660338mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|MKZMahkepar Road 17:50-17:51-1m1111.668329mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|DGBZDongri Buzurg 17:58+718:00+72m1119.538344mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#5|--|GBRIGobarwahi 18:08+618:10+62m1124.640323mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#6|--|CCOChicholi 18:19-18:20-1m1130.666287mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#7|--|MTWNMitewani 18:25-18:26-1m1136.152279mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#8|--|TMSTumsar Town 18:32-18:33-1m1141.415274mSECRState Highway 249, Maharashtra
#9|--|TMRTumsar Road Junction•XO 18:55+019:35+4:2540m--146.955266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
#10/==/MNUMundikotaX 19:46-19:48-2m--157.075267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
#11/==/TROTirora 19:56-19:58-2m--166.937282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
#12/==/KWNKachewaniX 20:09-20:11-2m--173.862304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
#13/==/GJGangajhari 20:19-20:21-2m--182.139316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
#14/==/GGondia JunctionXO 20:43-20:48-5m--196.669319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
#15/==/GDMGudma 20:58-21:00-2m--1108.172313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#16/==/AGNAmgaonX 21:09-21:11-2m--1119.055317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
#17/==/DNLDhanoliX 21:19-21:21-2m--1126.456311mSECRAmgaon, Maharashtra
#18/==/SKSSalekasa 21:29-21:31-2m--1133.953325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
#19/==/DKSDarekasaO 21:44-21:46-2m--1145.266383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
#20/==/BTLBortalaoX 21:53-21:55-2m--1152.948407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#21/==/PJBPaniajob 22:06-22:08-2m--1161.87363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
#22/==/DGGDongargarh 23:20----1169.6-353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site