Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06840⇒76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்குடி திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி DEMU     Karaikkudi तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू

KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (12:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76839>76837>76838>76840, PM @ TPJ, During PM LLI DMU Runs to cover
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction»  -09:40+23010.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur  09:47-09:48-1m116.343110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
#3|--|CTNDChettinad  09:55+2509:56+261m1111.465103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
#4|--|TYMTirumayam  10:05+2810:06+281m1121.110598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
#4.1|--|NMNNamanasamudram  10:12-10:12-  131.1 10597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai  10:15+3610:16+381m2136.95290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
#6|--|VELVellanurX  10:29+4010:30+431m2148.331100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai  10:41-10:42-1m1153.930110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7.1|--|KUTRKulathur  10:54-10:54-  160.1 30112mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
#8|--|KRURKeeranur  10:56+3110:57+171m2161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
#8.1|--|TNLRThondaimanallur  11:04-11:04-  167.9 62120mSRNallur, Tamil Nadu
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  11:12+1811:13+181m2176.41994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  11:55-3-5189.9-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site