Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (12:43PM)

06840⇒76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்குடி திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி DEMU     Karaikkudi तिरुचिरापल्ली डेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76839>76837>76838>76840, PM @ TPJ, During PM LLI DMU Runs to cover
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction»  -09:40+1010.05488mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur  09:47-09:48-1m116.343110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
#3|--|CTNDChettinad  09:55+309:56+31m0111.453103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
#4|--|TYMTirumayam  10:07+410:08+41m0121.16698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
#5|--|NMNNamanasamudram  10:17-10:18-1m1131.13997mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai  10:27+210:28+31m2136.96290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
#7|--|VELVellanurX  10:39+510:40+71m0148.348100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
#8|--|NTMNarthamalai  10:47-10:48-1m1153.953110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8.1|--|KUTRKulathur  10:55-10:55-  160.1 53112mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
#9|--|KRURKeeranur  10:56+710:57+71m0161.062117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
#9.1|--|TNLRThondaimanallur  11:04-11:04-  167.9 62120mSRNallur, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  11:12+711:13+81m0176.41994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  11:55-9-5189.9-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site