Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37370/Arambagh - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল     आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल

MLYA/Maliya Halt --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
no train with this number
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maliya Halt and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLYA/Maliya Halt 
Arrives @ 17:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Maliya Halt and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -14:48-01-38.55816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  14:57-14:58-1m01-29.93214mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2.1/--/TKPHTakipur Halt  15:10-15:10-  1-23.5 3215mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2.2/--/TLPHTalpur Halt  15:19-15:19-  1-18.5 3214mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar  15:28-15:29-1m01-13.93417mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#4/==/LOKLoknath  15:33-15:34-1m01-11.66617mER712403, West Bengal
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  15:38-15:39-1m01-7.37915mER712405, West Bengal
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  15:41-15:42-1m01-4.68614mER712405, West Bengal
#7/==/HPLHaripal  15:44-15:45-1m01-1.85315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt»  15:47-15:48-1m010.09413mERMaliya, West Bengal
#9/==/NKLNalikul  15:50-15:51-1m013.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
#9.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:55-15:55-  17.1 6114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  15:55-15:56-1m017.28113mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#10.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:56-15:56-  17.3 8114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#11/==/SIUSingur  15:58-15:59-1m019.97216mERSingur, West Bengal
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  16:02-16:03-1m0113.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#13/==/DEADiara  16:05-16:06-1m0115.62614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:19-16:20-1m0121.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#15/==/SRPShrirampur  16:25-16:26-1m0123.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#16/==/RISRishra  16:29-16:30-1m0127.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  16:33-16:34-1m0129.91099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/HMZHind Motor  16:35-16:36-1m0131.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#19/==/UPAUttarpara  16:38-16:39-1m0133.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/BLYBally  16:40-16:41-1m0134.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BEQBelur  16:43-16:44-1m0136.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#22/==/LLHLiluah  16:47-16:48-1m0138.62010mERHowrah, West Bengal
#22.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  16:52-16:52-  139.9 208mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#22.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:59-16:59-  142.2 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#22.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  17:00-17:00-  142.5 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:02--0143.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site