Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will originate from Tarakeswar at 20:53 hours instead of Talpur (Sarat Chandra Chattopadhyay) at 20:45 hours with effect from 17.09.2012.
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (06:18AM)

37370/Arambagh-Howrah Local
আরামবাগ-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     आरामबाग-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Maliya Halt and Howrah Junction is 3 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLYA/Maliya Halt 
Arrives @ 17:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Maliya Halt and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -14:48+1--1-38.55816mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  14:57+314:58+31m--1-29.93214mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2.1/--/TKPHTakipur Halt  15:10-15:10-  1-23.5 3215mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#2.2/--/TLPHTalpur Halt  15:19-15:19-  1-18.6 3213mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#2.3/--/TLPTalpur  15:19-15:19-  1-18.5 3214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar  15:28-215:29+21m--1-13.93417mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#4/==/LOKLoknath  15:33-15:34-1m--1-11.66617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  15:38+215:39+31m--1-7.37915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  15:41-15:42-1m--1-4.68614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#7/==/HPLHaripal  15:44+415:45+41m--1-1.85315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt»  15:47-15:48-1m--10.09413mERMaliya, West Bengal
#9/==/NKLNalikul  15:50+415:51+41m--13.16114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
#9.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:55-15:55-  17.1 6114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  15:55+015:56+01m--17.28213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#10.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:56-15:56-  17.3 8214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#11/==/SIUSingur  15:58+415:59+41m--110.07216mERSingur, West Bengal
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  16:02-16:03-1m--113.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#13/==/DEADiara  16:05+516:06+51m--115.62614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:19+016:20+61m--121.33012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#15/==/SRPShrirampur  16:25+616:26+61m--123.86411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#16/==/RISRishra  16:29+316:30+31m--127.05911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  16:33+616:34+61m--130.010910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/HMZHind Motor  16:35-16:36-1m--131.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#19/==/UPAUttarpara  16:38+216:39+21m--133.6819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/BLYBally  16:40-16:41-1m--134.9618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BEQBelur  16:43+616:44+61m--136.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#22/==/LLHLiluah  16:47+516:48+51m--138.6209mERHowrah, West Bengal
#22.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  16:52-16:52-  139.9 206mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#22.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:59-16:59-  142.2 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#22.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  17:00-17:00-  142.5 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:02+2---143.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site