Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will originate from Tarakeswar at 20:53 hours instead of Talpur (Sarat Chandra Chattopadhyay) at 20:45 hours with effect from 17.09.2012.
Sun Sep 16, 2012 (06:18AM)

37370/Arambagh-Howrah Local
আরামবাগ-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     आरामबाग-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2014 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLYA/Maliya Halt 
Arrives @ 17:02 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Maliya Halt and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -14:48+0--1-38.52416mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/--/MAYPMayapur  14:57+014:58+01m--1-35.04215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.1/--/TKPHTakipur Halt  15:14-15:14-  1-23.9 4215mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.2/--/TLPHTalpur Halt  15:22-15:22-  1-18.5 4213mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.3/--/TLPTalpur  15:22-15:22-  1-18.5 4213mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
3/-=/TAKTarakeswar  15:28+015:29+01m--1-14.13716mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/-=/LOKLoknath  15:33-15:34-1m--1-11.66617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  15:38-15:39-1m--1-7.27915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/KKAEKaikala  15:41-15:42-1m--1-4.68614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
7/==/HPLHaripal  15:44+015:45+01m--1-1.85315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt»  15:47-15:48-1m--10.09413mERMaliya, West Bengal
9/==/NKLNalikul  15:50-15:51-1m--13.26014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
9.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:55-15:55-  17.1 6013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  15:55-15:56-1m--17.28012mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
10.1/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:56-15:56-  17.2 8013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/SIUSingur  15:58+015:59+01m--19.87216mERSingur, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  16:02-16:03-1m--113.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/DEADiara  16:05-16:06-1m--115.52614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:19+016:20+01m--121.23013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
15/==/SRPSerampore  16:25+016:26+01m--123.76411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/RISRishra  16:29+016:30+01m--126.95911mERRishra, West Bengal
17/==/KOGKonnagar  16:33+016:34+01m--129.910910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
18/==/HMZHind Motor  16:35+016:36+01m--131.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
19/==/UPAUttarpara  16:38+016:39+01m--133.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/BLYBally  16:40+016:41+01m--134.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/BEQBelur  16:43+016:44+01m--136.9338mERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/LLHLiluah  16:47+016:48+01m--138.52010mERHowrah, West Bengal
22.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  16:52-16:52-  139.8 205mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
22.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:59-16:59-  142.1 206mERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:02+2---143.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site