Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37820/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:53 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -06:18+031-84.86937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur  06:24+206:25+21m01-78.09130mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  06:28+406:29+41m01-73.47329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  06:32+606:33+61m01-69.77928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:36+606:37+61m01-65.89230mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo  06:39-06:40-1m01-62.78624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari  06:42+606:43+61m01-59.86025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila  06:46-06:47-1m01-56.912422mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur  06:49+706:50+71m01-52.77222mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi  06:54+706:55+71m01-48.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:57-06:58-1m01-45.511319mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:59+707:00+71m01-43.67220mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah  07:04+707:05+71m01-38.810920mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  07:08+807:09+81m01-33.37717mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu  07:13+807:14+81m01-28.211214mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra  07:16+1007:17+101m01-24.46914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:20+1007:21+101m01-21.02216mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:31+507:32+71m01-17.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly  07:34-07:35-1m01-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura  07:37+907:38+91m01-13.69015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:40+1007:41+101m01-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu  07:43-07:44-1m01-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:45+1107:46+111m01-6.07514mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:49-07:50-1m01-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  07:52+1307:53+131m010.07612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  07:55+1407:56+141m012.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra  07:59-08:00-1m015.85911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  08:03+1308:04+131m018.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  08:05-08:06-1m0110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  08:08+708:09+71m0112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally•  08:10-08:11-1m0113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur  08:13+1408:14+141m0115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah  08:17+1308:18+131m0117.3169mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  08:23-08:23-  118.7 166mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  08:31-08:31-  120.9 166mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  08:32-08:32-  121.2 167mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:35+4-0122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site