Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 07:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 07:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37820/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 19 2014 (6:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:53 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -06:18+031-84.76934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  06:24+206:25+21m--1-77.810030mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  06:28+306:29+31m--1-72.87228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  06:32+506:33+51m--1-69.27124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:36+506:37+51m--1-65.69230mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  06:39-06:40-1m--1-62.58824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  06:42+606:43+61m--1-59.65825mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  06:46-06:47-1m--1-56.712422mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  06:49+606:50+61m--1-52.67222mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  06:54+606:55+61m--1-47.87521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:57-06:58-1m--1-45.311320mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:59+807:00+81m--1-43.47220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  07:04+707:05+71m--1-38.610918mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  07:08+807:09+81m--1-33.17718mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  07:13+907:14+91m--1-28.011414mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  07:16+1007:17+101m--1-24.26915mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  07:20+907:21+101m--1-20.72016mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:31+307:32+51m--1-17.45814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  07:34-07:35-1m--1-15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  07:37+007:38+01m--1-13.79015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:40+807:41+81m--1-10.67116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  07:43-07:44-1m--1-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:45+907:46+91m--1-6.17514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:49-07:50-1m--1-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  07:52+907:53+91m--10.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  07:55+1007:56+101m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  07:59-08:00-1m--15.85911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  08:03+908:04+91m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  08:05-08:06-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  08:08+608:09+61m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally•  08:10+908:11+91m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  08:13+1208:14+121m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  08:17+1108:18+111m--117.31610mERHowrah, West Bengal
33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  08:23-08:23-  118.6 165mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  08:31-08:31-  120.9 166mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:35+2---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site