Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37820/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (03:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:53 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -06:18+031-84.96937mER713103, West Bengal
#2/==/GRPGangpur 06:24+406:25+41m--1-78.19331mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 06:28+506:29+51m--1-73.47329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 06:32+706:33+71m--1-69.77928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 06:36+706:37+71m--1-65.89230mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#6/==/NMFNimo 06:39-06:40-1m--1-62.78624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#7/==/MYMMemari 06:42+806:43+81m--1-59.86025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/BGFBagila 06:46-06:47-1m--1-56.912422mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#9/==/DBPDebipur 06:49+806:50+81m--1-52.77222mERDebipur, West Bengal
#10/==/BOIBainchi 06:54+806:55+81m--1-48.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 06:57-06:58-1m--1-45.511319mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 06:59+807:00+81m--1-43.67220mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#13/==/PDAPundooah 07:04+807:05+81m--1-38.810920mERPandua, West Bengal
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 07:08+907:09+91m--1-33.37717mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#15/==/TLOTalandu 07:13+907:14+91m--1-28.211214mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#16/==/MUGMagra 07:16+1007:17+101m--1-24.46915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 07:20+907:21+91m--1-21.02216mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:31+507:32+81m--1-17.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#19/==/HGYHooghly 07:34-07:35-1m--1-15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20/==/CNSChuchura 07:37+1107:38+111m--1-13.79015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 07:40+1007:41+101m--1-10.77116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#22/==/MUUMankundu 07:43-07:44-1m--1-8.313313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 07:45+1107:46+111m--1-6.17514mERHooghly, West Bengal
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 07:49-07:50-1m--1-2.36913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 07:52+1107:53+111m--10.07612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 07:55+1207:56+121m--12.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#27/==/RISRishra 07:59+1208:00+121m--15.85811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 08:03+1208:04+121m--18.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 08:05-08:06-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 08:08+1608:09+161m--112.3809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#31/==/BLYBally• 08:10-08:11-1m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/BEQBelur 08:13+1208:14+121m--115.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/LLHLiluah 08:17+1208:18+121m--117.31710mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 08:23-08:23-  118.7 176mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#33.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 08:31-08:31-  120.9 176mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#33.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 08:32-08:32-  121.2 177mERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 08:35+2---122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site