Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)

31542/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Palta.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTF/Palta 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Palta

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -22:44+1110.07412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
#1.1/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  22:47-22:47-  13.5 7416mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
#2/==/FLUPhulia  22:50+322:51+31m017.49415mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
#3/==/HBEHabibpur  22:54-22:55-1m0112.13718mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:01+323:02+31m2115.82812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction  23:11+423:12+41m0120.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#6/==/PDXPayradanga  23:16-23:17-1m0125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  23:21+823:22+81m0131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#8/==/PXRPalpara  23:24-23:25-1m0133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#9/==/SMXSimurali  23:27+023:28+01m0136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  23:31-23:32-1m0140.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#11/==/KYIKalyani  23:36+923:37+91m0145.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:39+423:40+41m2148.39416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#12.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  23:41-23:41-  149.7 9418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#13/==/HLRHalisahar  23:42-23:43-1m0151.53116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  23:51+523:52+61m4155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  23:54-23:54-  157.2 5714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/KNRKankinara  23:55-23:56-1m0158.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#15.1/==/JGDLJagadal  23:58-23:58-  160.3 5714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar  00:01+100:01+20m0263.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#17/==/IPIchhapur  00:04+100:05+11m0266.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#18/==/PTFPalta•  00:07-00:08-1m0268.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#19/==/BPBarrackpore  00:11+900:12+91m0271.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#20/==/TGHTitagarh  00:14+4400:15+441m0273.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#21/==/KDHKhardaha  00:17-00:18-1m0274.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#22/==/SEPSodpur  00:21-00:22-1m0277.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#23/==/AGPAgarpara  00:24-00:25-1m0279.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#24/==/BLHBelgharia  00:27-00:28-1m0282.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  00:33+000:34+01m0286.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  00:37+000:38+01m3289.9117mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#26.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  00:46-00:46-  291.4 117mERKolkata, West Bengal
#26.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  00:52-00:52-  292.5 118mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27/==/SDAHSealdah  00:57+1-0293.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site