Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31541

31542/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 24 (4:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    16 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shantipur/STB 
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palta/PTF 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Palta

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur (3)»  -22:40-110.06313mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.1/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt (1)  22:45-22:45-  15.7 6315mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
2/==/FLUPhulia (2)  22:47-22:48-1m--17.33116mERFulia, West Bengal
3/==%HBEHabibpur (1)  22:57-22:58-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  23:01-23:02-1m2115.92815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
5/-=/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  23:11+023:12+01m--120.28313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
6/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  23:16-23:17-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  23:21+023:22+01m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/==/PXRPalpara (2)  23:24-23:25-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali (2)  23:27-23:28-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  23:31-23:32-1m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
11/==/KYIKalyani (4)  23:36+023:37+01m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
12/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  23:39-23:40-1m--148.39416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
12.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate (2)  23:41-23:41-  149.7 9418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
13/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  23:42-23:43-1m--151.53116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  23:51+323:52+31m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KNRKankinara (3)  23:55-23:56-1m--158.55714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15.1/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  23:58-23:58-  160.3 5714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  00:01+000:01+00m--263.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
17/==/IPIchhapur (4)  00:04+000:05+01m--266.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
18/==/PTFPalta (4)•  00:07-00:08-1m--268.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
19/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  00:11+000:12+01m--271.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
20/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  00:14-00:15-1m--273.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
21/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  00:17+000:18+01m--274.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/SEPSodpur (4)  00:21+000:22+01m--277.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  00:24-00:25-1m--279.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  00:27+000:28+01m--282.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  00:33+000:34+01m--286.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  00:37+100:38+11m3289.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
26.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  00:46-00:46-  291.3 118mERKolkata, West Bengal
26.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  00:53-00:53-  292.5 117mERKolkata, West Bengal
27/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  00:57+0---293.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site