Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

77679/Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU
ఫలక్నుమా-మేడ్చల్ DEMU     फलकनुमा-मेडचाल डेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Medchal.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    12 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:06 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
MED/Medchal 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Medchal

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma  -08:35+101-12.426522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  08:38-08:39-1m01-11.148519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX  08:42-08:43-1m01-8.724503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  08:45-08:46-1m01-8.025499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX  08:49+008:50+01m11-6.724492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaO  08:54+008:55+11m11-5.138493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX  08:58+008:59+01m01-3.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  09:00-09:01-1m01-1.922515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX  09:03-09:04-1m01-1.168519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi»  09:05+209:06+21m210.020531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#10.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin  09:10-09:10-  11.4 20532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#11/==/LGDHLalaguda GateX  09:14-09:15-1m012.715538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  09:19+109:20+21m313.752534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
#13|==|DYEDayanand NagarX  09:21+009:22+01m014.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#14|==|SFXSafilgudaXO  09:23-09:24-1m015.2104544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#15|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  09:25-09:26-1m017.069562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#16|==|AMQAmmuguda HaltO  09:27-09:28-1m018.128569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#17|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  09:31+109:32+31m319.537571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#18|==|ALWAlwal  09:34-09:35-1m0110.784579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19|==|BOZBolarum BazarX  09:36-09:37-1m0112.117580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20!==!BMOBolarum  09:43+209:52+29m2113.949596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#21 GDPLGundla Pochampally  09:59+110:00+31m0119.660601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#22!==!GWVGowdavalli  10:05-10:06-1m1124.623600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#23!==!MEDMedchal•  10:15+3-2128.1-601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site