Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38435/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DTE/Deulti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:58PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:44 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:30+5010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:32-16:32-  10.8 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:33-16:33-  11.1 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:38+1516:39+151m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:41-16:42-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:44-16:45-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:48+616:49+61m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:53-16:53-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:55+1716:56+171m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  17:00+2017:01+201m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:03-17:04-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:06+1017:07+101m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria  17:11+1917:12+191m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  17:15+1917:16+191m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:18+1917:19+191m0129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  17:23+2117:24+211m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:27+517:28+51m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  17:31+1:1817:32+1:181m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  17:37+1717:38+171m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:41-17:42-1m0147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti•  17:44+1817:45+181m0150.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  17:49-17:50-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda  17:54+1517:55+151m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:57-17:58-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  18:01+1:3818:02+1:381m0163.6558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:06-18:07-1m0167.2164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  18:11-18:11-  168.3 164mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:20-3-0170.7-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site