Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38435/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DTE/Deulti

Refresh Live Status (5h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:58PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:30+2--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 16:33-16:33-  10.8 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 16:34-16:34-  11.1 186mERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 16:39+616:40+61m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 16:42-16:43-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:45+016:46+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:49+516:50+51m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:54-16:54-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 16:56+1316:57+131m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:01+2017:02+201m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:04-17:05-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur 17:07+1617:08+161m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria 17:12+1117:13+111m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel 17:16-17:17-1m--127.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:19+917:20+91m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia 17:24+2017:25+201m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:28+817:29+81m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 17:32+017:33+01m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan 17:38+1217:39+121m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:42-17:43-1m--147.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti• 17:45+2017:46+201m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 17:50-17:51-1m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda 17:55+1017:56+101m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:58-17:59-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 18:02-18:03-1m--163.3578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:07-18:08-1m--167.1164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 18:12-18:12-  168.1 164mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:20-1---170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.