Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:58PM)

38435/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (4:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:30+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:32-16:32-  10.7 197mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:33-16:33-  11.0 196mERHowrah, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:38+016:39+01m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:41-16:42-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:44+016:45+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:48+116:49+11m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:53-16:53-  110.2 478mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  16:55+016:56+01m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  17:00+017:01+01m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  17:03-17:04-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  17:06-17:07-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  17:11-17:12-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  17:15-17:16-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:18+017:19+01m--129.4387mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  17:23+017:24+01m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:28+017:29+01m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  17:32+017:33+01m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  17:37+017:38+01m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:41-17:42-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti•  17:45+217:46+21m--150.62210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  17:50-17:51-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  17:54+017:55+01m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:57-17:58-1m--158.0347mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  18:02-18:03-1m--160.31117mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  18:04-18:04-  163.0 1114mSERPanskura, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:05-18:06-1m--164.0174mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:18+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site