Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:58PM)

38435/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:44 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:30+2--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:32-16:32-  10.8 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:33-16:33-  11.1 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:38+416:39+41m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:41-16:42-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:44-16:45-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:48+316:49+31m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:53-16:53-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  16:55+616:56+61m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  17:00+317:01+31m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:03-17:04-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:06+717:07+71m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  17:11+517:12+51m--124.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  17:15+117:16+21m--127.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:18+017:19+01m--129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  17:23+417:24+51m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:27-217:28+01m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  17:31-17:32-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  17:37+817:38+81m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:41-17:42-1m--147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti•  17:44+817:45+81m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  17:49-17:50-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda  17:54+817:55+81m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:57-17:58-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  18:01+418:02+41m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:06-18:07-1m--167.2164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  18:11-18:11-  168.3 165mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:20+0---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site