Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38435/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DTE/Deulti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:58PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Deulti.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:30+2--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 16:33-16:33-  10.8 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 16:34-16:34-  11.1 186mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 16:39+816:40+81m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 16:42-16:43-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:45+016:46+01m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:49+916:50+91m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:54-16:54-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 16:56+1316:57+131m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 17:01+1217:02+121m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada 17:04-17:05-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur 17:07+1217:08+121m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria 17:12+1517:13+151m--124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel 17:16+4117:17+411m--127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:19+417:20+41m--129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia 17:24+1217:25+121m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 17:28+3917:29+391m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 17:32-17:33-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan 17:38+1717:39+171m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 17:42-17:43-1m--147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti• 17:45+2017:46+201m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 17:50-17:51-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda 17:55+317:56+31m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 17:58-17:59-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 18:02+1418:03+141m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 18:07-18:08-1m--167.2174mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 18:12-18:12-  168.3 175mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 18:20+2---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site