Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:13 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 20:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -19:05+0--1-44.81910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  19:07-19:07-  1-44.1 197mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  19:08-19:08-  1-43.8 196mERHowrah, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:13+019:14+01m--1-42.2499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:16+019:17+01m--1-40.6468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:19+019:20+01m31-39.1287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:23+119:24+11m31-37.6477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:28-19:28-  1-34.6 478mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:30-19:31-1m--1-32.97210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:34-19:35-1m--1-29.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
7.1/==/ABBAbada  19:37-19:37-  1-27.4 547mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur  19:40-19:41-1m--1-24.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria Junction  19:45-19:46-1m--1-21.1637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  19:49-19:50-1m--1-18.0398mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:54-19:55-1m--1-15.4507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  19:58+1119:59+111m21-12.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:02+020:03+01m--1-8.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia  20:06-20:07-1m--1-5.5667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan»  20:12+020:13+01m--10.0538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:16-20:17-1m--12.7628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  20:20-20:21-1m--15.82210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  20:25-20:26-1m--17.24511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  20:30+120:31+11m--110.26010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:34-20:35-1m--113.2467mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  20:38-20:39-1m--115.5747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
21.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:41-20:41-  118.2 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:42+220:43+21m--119.2214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  20:53+0---122.6-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site