Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

BZN/Bagnan --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:11 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Panskura Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -19:05+0--1-45.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 19:08-19:08-  1-44.2 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 19:09-19:09-  1-43.8 186mERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:14+019:15+01m--1-42.2509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:17-19:18-1m--1-40.6467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:20+019:21+01m31-39.0297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:24+419:25+41m31-37.6486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 19:29-19:29-  1-34.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:31+819:32+81m--1-32.8727mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:35+819:36+81m--1-29.2668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#7.1/==/ABBAbada 19:38-19:38-  1-27.3 667mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#8/==/NALRNalpur 19:40-19:41-1m--1-24.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/BVABauria 19:45+919:46+91m--1-21.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#10/==/CGAChengel 19:48+819:49+81m--1-17.9538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:52+1019:53+101m--1-15.2466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia 19:56+919:57+91m21-13.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:00+020:01+01m--1-8.7676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 20:04+020:05+01m--1-5.4647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#15/==/BZNBagnan» 20:10+720:11+71m--10.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:14-20:15-1m--12.7628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti 20:18+1620:19+161m--15.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 20:23+720:24+71m--110.04010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/MCAMecheda 20:29+520:30+51m--113.3579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:33-20:34-1m--116.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 20:37-20:38-1m--118.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:41-20:42-1m--122.1154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 20:46-20:46-  123.1 154mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 20:55-2---125.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.