Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40093⇒40803/Chennai Beach - Kancheepuram EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - காஞ்சிபுரம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - कांचीपुरम ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (16h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train No. 40093 (New No.40803), Chennai Beach – Tambaram EMU local leaving Chennai Beach at 15.25 hrs.and arriving Tambaram at 16.20 hrs. will be extended to...
more...
Kancheepuram and arrive Kancheepuram at 18.15 hrs. with effect from 09.12.2013 (Monday) as per the following schedule. The above trains will stop at all station between Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chennai Beach sections and will stop only at Chengalpattu, Palur, Walajabad and Kancheepuram old in the Tambaram – Kancheepuram – Tambaram sections and will run on all week days except Sundays.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (9:03PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:19 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -15:25+0--10.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  15:28-15:29-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  15:31-15:32-1m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  15:34+115:35+01m--14.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  15:37-15:38-1m--16.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  15:40-15:41-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  15:42+215:43+11m--19.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/MBMMambalam  15:44-15:45-1m--110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SPSaidapet  15:47-15:48-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GDYGuindy  15:50-15:51-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  15:53+215:54+21m--116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  15:56-15:57-1m--118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  15:59-16:00-1m--119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  16:01-16:02-1m--120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PVPallavaram  16:04+216:05+11m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/CMPChrompet  16:07-16:08-1m--124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  16:10-16:11-1m--126.81532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TBMTambaram•  16:19+116:20+31m--128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  16:24-16:25-1m--132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
#20/==/VDRVandalur  16:27+416:28+31m--134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  16:31-16:32-1m--137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  16:35+1316:36+121m--140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/POTIPotheri  16:39-16:40-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  16:42+1116:43+101m--145.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  16:44-16:45-1m--146.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  16:49+1216:50+111m--151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/PWUParanur  16:54-16:55-1m--156.51940mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction17:05+1017:10+135m--159.66440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#28.1/--/RDYRedipalayam  17:18-17:18-  167.9 6444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
#28.2/--/VBVilliyambakkam  17:19-17:19-  169.5 6444mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
#29/--/PALRPalur  17:21-17:22-1m--171.26950mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
#29.1/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  17:25-17:25-  174.6 6951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
#30/--/WJWalajabad  17:31-17:32-1m--181.66463mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
#30.1/--/NTTNathapettai  17:39-17:39-  189.0 6476mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
#31/--/CJEKanchipuram East  17:44-17:45-1m1194.3389mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
#32/--/CJKanchipuram  18:15-8---195.7-85mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site