Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 19:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 40093 (New No.40803), Chennai Beach – Tambaram EMU local leaving Chennai Beach at 15.25 hrs.and arriving Tambaram at 16.20 hrs. will be extended to Kancheepuram and arrive Kancheepuram at 18.15 hrs. with effect from 09.12.2013 (Monday) as per the following schedule. The above trains will stop at all station between Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chennai Beach sections and will stop only at Chengalpattu, Palur, Walajabad and Kancheepuram old in the Tambaram – Kancheepuram – Tambaram sections and will run on all week days except Sundays.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 40804

40093⇒40803/Chennai Beach - Kancheepuram EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (2:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Running with 12 emu coaches; Entry# 962841 sriram48ram
Loco
EMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Beach/MSB 
Arrives @ 16:18
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tambaram/TBM 

0 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSBChennai Beach (8)»  -15:25---10.0332mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1MSFChennai Fort (5)  15:28-15:29 15:28-  11.6 335mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2MPKTChennai Park Town (2)  15:29-15:29-  12.3 337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3MPKChennai Park (3)  15:31 15:30-15:32 15:30-  12.9 337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4MSChennai Egmore (11)  15:34 15:33-15:35 15:33-  14.3 338mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5MSCChennai Chetpat (4)  15:37 15:36-15:38 15:36-  16.2 339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6NBKNungambakkam (4)  15:40 15:39-15:41 15:39-  17.9 3311mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7MKKKodambakkam (4)  15:42-15:43 15:42-  19.4 3313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8MBMMambalam (4)  15:44 15:45-15:45-  111.1 3313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9SPSaidapet (4)  15:47 15:48-15:48-  112.6 3310mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10GDYGuindy (4)  15:50 15:52-15:51 15:52-  114.8 3312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11STMSt Thomas Mount (4)  15:53 15:56-15:54 15:56-  116.9 3311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12PZAPalavanthangal (4)  15:56 15:59-15:57 15:59-  118.5 3312mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13MNMinambakkam (4)  15:59 16:01-16:00 16:01-  119.9 3318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14TLMTirusulam (4)  16:01 16:03-16:02 16:03-  121.0 3320mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15PVPallavaram (4)  16:04 16:07-16:05 16:07-  122.9 3324mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16CMPChrompet (4)  16:07 16:11-16:08 16:11-  125.1 3330mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4)  16:10 16:14-16:11 16:14-  127.0 3332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2TBMTambaram (8)•  16:20 16:18-16:25 16:20-5 2m--129.04132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1PRGLPerungulattur (2)  16:25-16:25-  132.4 4126mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
2.2VDRVandalur (3)  16:28-16:28-  134.3 4137mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3UPMUrappakkam (2)  16:32-16:32-  137.3 4129mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4GIGuduvancheri (3)  16:36-16:36-  140.2 4136mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5POTIPotheri (2)  16:42-16:42-  143.7 4145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6CTMKattangulattur (4)  16:44-16:44-  145.7 4151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2)  16:46-16:46-  147.0 4155mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil (3)  16:53-16:53-  151.4 4146mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
2.9PWUParanur (2)  17:00-17:00-  156.7 4140mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)17:10 17:05-17:15 17:10-5m--159.84441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
3.1RDYRedipalayam  17:21-17:21-  168.1 4444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
3.2VBVilliyambakkam (1)  17:24-17:24-  169.7 4444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
3.3PALRPalur (2)  17:30 17:26-17:31 17:26-  171.4 4450mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
3.4PYVPazhaya Seevaram  17:31-17:31-  174.8 4451mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
4WJWalajabad  17:49 17:40-17:50 17:42-1 2m--181.82664mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
4.1NTTNathapettai (1)  17:59-17:59-  189.2 2676mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2CJEKanchipuram East (1)  18:12-18:12-  194.5 2689mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
5CJKanchipuram (3)  18:15----195.9-85mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom