Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 40093 (New No.40803), Chennai Beach – Tambaram EMU local leaving Chennai Beach at 15.25 hrs.and arriving Tambaram at 16.20 hrs. will be extended...
Read more...
to Kancheepuram and arrive Kancheepuram at 18.15 hrs. with effect from 09.12.2013 (Monday) as per the following schedule. The above trains will stop at all station between Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chennai Beach sections and will stop only at Chengalpattu, Palur, Walajabad and Kancheepuram old in the Tambaram – Kancheepuram – Tambaram sections and will run on all week days except Sundays.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:38PM)

40093⇒40803/Chennai Beach - Kancheepuram EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - காஞ்சிபுரம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - कांचीपुरम ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (2:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
EMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:18 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

0 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -15:25+0--10.0332mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/MSFChennai Fort  15:28-15:28-  11.6 335mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  15:29-15:29-  12.3 337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3/==/MPKChennai Park  15:30-15:30-  12.9 337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/MSChennai Egmore  15:33-15:33-  14.3 338mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  15:36-15:36-  16.2 339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/NBKNungambakkam  15:39-15:39-  17.9 3311mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/MKKKodambakkam  15:42-15:42-  19.4 3313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/MBMMambalam  15:45-15:45-  111.1 3313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/SPSaidapet  15:48-15:48-  112.6 3310mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/GDYGuindy  15:52-15:52-  114.8 3312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  15:56-15:56-  116.9 3311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  15:59-15:59-  118.5 3312mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/MNMinambakkam  16:01-16:01-  119.9 3318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/TLMTirusulam  16:03-16:03-  121.0 3320mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/PVPallavaram  16:07-16:07-  122.9 3324mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/CMPChrompet  16:11-16:11-  125.1 3330mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  16:14-16:14-  127.0 3332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram•  16:18+116:20+22m--129.04132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1/==/PRGLPerungulattur  16:25-16:25-  132.4 4126mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
2.2/==/VDRVandalur  16:28-16:28-  134.3 4137mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3/==/UPMUrappakkam  16:32-16:32-  137.3 4129mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4/==/GIGuduvancheri  16:36-16:36-  140.2 4136mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5/==/POTIPotheri  16:42-16:42-  143.7 4145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6/==/CTMKattangulattur  16:44-16:44-  145.7 4151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  16:46-16:46-  147.0 4155mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  16:53-16:53-  151.4 4146mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
2.9/==/PWUParanur  17:00-17:00-  156.7 4140mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction17:05+317:10+35m--159.84441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
3.1/--/RDYRedipalayam  17:21-17:21-  168.1 4444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
3.2/--/VBVilliyambakkam  17:24-17:24-  169.7 4444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
3.3/--/PALRPalur  17:26-17:26-  171.4 4450mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
3.4/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  17:31-17:31-  174.8 4451mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
4/--/WJWalajabad  17:40+817:42+72m--181.82664mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
4.1/--/NTTNathapettai  17:59-17:59-  189.2 2676mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2/--/CJEKanchipuram East  18:12-18:12-  194.5 2689mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CJKanchipuram  18:15-1---195.9-85mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site