Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43702/Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

PVM/Pattaravakkam --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 14, 2014 (08:38PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Sep 11 2016 (3:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pattaravakkam and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:46
Platform# 0
S      
PVM/Pattaravakkam 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Pattaravakkam and Chennai Beach

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -11:05+801-34.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:08-11:09-1m01-31.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  11:11-11:12-1m01-28.610438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  11:14-11:15-1m01-25.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur  11:19+1311:20+131m01-22.1-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  11:21-11:21-  1-20.0 -31mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  11:21-11:22-1m01-18.1-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  11:22-11:22-  1-16.8 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  11:23-11:24-1m01-15.07640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  11:25-11:25-  1-13.2 7641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  11:26-11:26-  1-11.9 7637mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College  11:28-11:29-1m01-9.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  11:32+1811:33+181m01-7.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:36-11:37-1m01-4.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  11:39-11:40-1m01-3.25221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  11:42-11:43-1m01-1.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam»  11:45-11:46-1m010.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  11:48-11:49-1m011.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  11:52-11:53-1m014.73812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  11:56-11:56-  16.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  11:58-11:58-  17.9 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  11:59-12:00-1m018.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  12:01-12:01-  19.9 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  12:01+2312:02+231m0110.6366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:04-12:04-  111.9 367mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/WSTWashermanpet  12:07+2412:08+241m0113.62010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/RPMRoyapuram  12:12+1312:13+131m0114.967mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/MSBChennai Beach•  12:30+10-0116.5-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site