Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43702/Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU
திருவள்ளூர்-சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर-चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

PVM/Pattaravakkam --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 14, 2014 (08:38PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (08:57) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pattaravakkam and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:46
Platform# --
S      
PVM/Pattaravakkam 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
S      
MSB/Chennai Beach 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Pattaravakkam and Chennai Beach

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -11:05+0--1-27.65548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 11:08-11:09-1m--1-24.99644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 11:11-11:12-1m--1-21.710438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 11:14-11:15-1m--1-18.24639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur 11:19+211:20+21m--1-15.16039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 11:22-11:23-1m--1-13.14331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PABPattabiram 11:26-11:27-1m--1-11.06431mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/HCHindu College 11:28-11:29-1m--1-9.95828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi 11:32+111:33+11m--1-7.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 11:36-11:37-1m--1-4.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 11:39-11:40-1m--1-3.25221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 11:42-11:43-1m--1-1.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam» 11:45-11:46-1m--10.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 11:48-11:49-1m--11.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 11:52-11:53-1m--14.75212mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 11:55-11:56-1m--16.58610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 11:57-11:58-1m--17.93710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PERPerambur 11:59-12:00-1m--18.5818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 12:01-12:02-1m--19.9325mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/WSTWashermanpet 12:07+512:08+51m--112.6208mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/RPMRoyapuram 12:12-12:13-1m--113.967mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/MSBChennai Beach• 12:30-5---115.5-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site