Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one AC 3-tier coach from 06.04.2017.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (09:59AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (23:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -15:50+0210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#1.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 15:52-15:52-  13.1 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/ADLAndulX 15:54-15:54-  14.8 767mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SELSankrailX 15:57-15:57-  18.4 768mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#1.4/==/ABBAbada 15:58-15:58-  110.3 767mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#1.5/==/NALRNalpur 16:00-16:00-  112.8 766mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.6/==/BVABauria 16:03-16:03-  116.6 766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#1.7/==/CGAChengel 16:06-16:06-  119.7 768mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#1.8/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:08-16:08-  122.3 766mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.9/==/ULBUluberiaO 16:09-16:09-  124.6 769mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#1.10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:13-16:13-  128.9 766mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#1.11/==/KGYKulgachia 16:15-16:15-  132.2 767mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.12/==/BZNBagnan 16:20-16:20-  137.6 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.13/==/GGTAGhoraghataX 16:22-16:22-  140.2 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.14/==/DTEDeulti 16:24-16:24-  143.3 7610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KIGKolaghat 16:28-16:28-  147.5 7610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#1.16/==/MCAMecheda 16:30-16:30-  150.9 769mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.17/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 16:32-16:32-  153.7 766mSERNH41, West Bengal
#1.18/==/BOPBhogpur 16:34-16:34-  155.9 768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.19/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria MurailX 16:37-16:37-  159.7 764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#1.20/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 16:38-16:38-  160.7 764mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.21/==/PKUPanskura Junction 16:40-16:40-  163.0 769mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.22/==/KHAIKhiraiO 16:44-16:44-  168.2 7612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.23/==/HAURHaur 16:47-16:47-  172.6 7613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.24/==/RDURadhamohanpur 16:51-16:51-  177.0 7615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.25/==/DUANDuan 16:53-16:53-  180.1 7617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.26/==/BCKBalichakX 16:56-16:56-  183.3 7620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.27/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 17:00-17:00-  188.7 7625mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.28/==/MPDMadpurX 17:05-17:05-  194.6 7627mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#1.29/==/JPRJakpur 17:09-17:09-  1100.4 7627mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:15+517:20+85m--1107.58442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.1%==%KGPWKharagpur Workshop 17:21-17:21-  1109.3 8452mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#2.2/==/HIJHijli 17:23-17:23-  1111.3 8448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.3/==/BPEBenapur 17:28-17:28-  1119.3 8435mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
#2.4/==/NYANarayangarhX 17:36-17:36-  1130.4 8423mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
#2.5/==/VKDBakhrabad 17:41-17:41-  1136.9 8415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.6/==/BLDABelda 17:45-17:45-  1142.9 8424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.7/==/NSINekurseni 17:51-17:51-  1151.0 8424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.8/==/DNTDantan 17:57-17:57-  1159.5 8422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.9/==/AGVAngua 18:00-18:00-  1163.9 8418mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.10/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 18:05-18:05-  1170.0 8416mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 18:09+918:10+91m--1176.17516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
#3.1/==/RGTRajghat Halt 18:16-18:16-  1183.7 7512mSERRajghat, Odisha
#3.2/==/ARDAmarda Road 18:21-18:21-  1190.1 7512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
#3.3/==/BTSBasta 18:26-18:26-  1195.6 7515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
#3.4/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 18:29-18:29-  1200.3 7511mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#3.5/==/ROPRupsa Junction 18:34-18:34-  1205.7 7512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
#3.6/==/HIPHaldipadaX 18:39-18:39-  1211.9 759mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
#3.7/==/TKPLTikirapal HaltX 18:44-18:44-  1218.6 757mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4/==/BLSBalasore 18:48+1018:50+102m21223.67120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
#4.1/==/NGRDNilgiri Road 18:59-18:59-  1234.3 7113mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4.2/==/KHFKhantaparaX 19:03-19:03-  1239.0 7115mSERKhantapara, Odisha
#4.3/==/PNPNPanpana 19:07-19:07-  1244.0 7115mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#4.4/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar 19:11-19:11-  1248.4 7119mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
#4.5/==/SOROSoroO 19:18-19:18-  1257.0 7117mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
#4.6/==/SZZSabira 19:26-19:26-  1265.8 7114mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
#4.7/==/MKOMarkonaX 19:31-19:31-  1271.8 7117mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
#4.8/==/RNTLRanital 19:36-19:36-  1278.2 7121mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
#4.9/==/RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin 19:39-19:39-  1281.1 7117mECoRRanj, Odisha
#4.10/==/BHCBhadrak 19:43-19:43-  1286.0 7122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
#4.11/==/BUDRBaudpurX 19:49-19:49-  1292.5 7121mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
#4.12/==/KPLDKapali Road 19:53-19:53-  1297.2 7121mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
#4.13/==/KEDKenduapada 19:56-19:56-  1301.5 7122mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.14/==/MZZManjuri Road 20:02-20:02-  1308.4 7127mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
#4.15/==/DLPTDulakhapatna 20:05-20:05-  1312.4 7128mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
#4.16/==/BTVBaitarani Road 20:10-20:10-  1318.0 7127mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
#4.17/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 20:16-20:16-  1324.7 7130mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:20+2920:21+291m31329.67336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
#5.1/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction 20:27-20:27-  1337.5 7330mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
#5.2/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph 20:30-20:30-  1340.5 7325mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.3/==/JENJenapur 20:34-20:34-  1345.3 7323mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.4/==/NGMPNew Garh Madhopur 20:39-20:39-  1351.2 7328mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
#5.5/==/HDSHaridaspur 20:47-20:47-  1361.1 7331mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
#5.6/==/DNMDhanmandal 20:51-20:51-  1366.2 7338mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
#5.7/==/BRTGBarithengarh 20:56-20:56-  1372.6 7325mECoROdisha 754024, Odisha
#5.8/==/BYYByree 21:00-21:00-  1377.0 7331mECoROdisha 754082, Odisha
#5.9/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road 21:02-21:02-  1380.0 7331mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
#5.10/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX 21:08-21:08-  1386.9 7325mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
#5.11/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX 21:11-21:11-  1391.1 7326mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
#5.12/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 21:13-21:13-  1393.7 7326mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
#5.13/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 21:17-21:17-  1397.6 7329mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:20+4021:22+412m41401.85128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
#6.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori 21:24-21:24-  1403.4 5127mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
#6.2/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 21:27-21:27-  1406.1 5127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.3/==/BRAGBarangX 21:36-21:36-  1413.5 5128mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#6.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New 21:39-21:39-  1416.0 5125mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.5/==/PTABPatia P.H. 21:43-21:43-  1419.8 5129mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.6/==/MCSMancheswar 21:47-21:47-  1422.8 5130mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#6.7/==/BNBHVani Vihar 21:51-21:51-  1426.1 5139mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+4922:00+495m41429.63239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#7.1/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 22:08-22:08-  1434.1 3228mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
#7.2/==/SRKTSarkantra 22:12-22:12-  1436.3 3219mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.3/==/RTNRetangX 22:21-22:21-  1441.1 3219mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:35+4122:50+4015m41448.590 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#8.1/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 22:54-22:54-  1453.8 9024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.2/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 22:56-22:56-  1457.8 9022mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
#8.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 22:59-22:59-  1462.4 9023mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
#8.4/==/TAPTapang 23:02-23:02-  1466.2 9015mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.5/==/GLBAGolabai 23:05-23:05-  1471.0 9012mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
#8.6/==/NKPNirakarpur 23:08-23:08-  1475.0 9021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
#8.7/==/BSDPBhusandpur 23:12-23:12-  1482.1 9020mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#8.8/==/MKTPMuketashwar 23:16-23:16-  1487.6 9013mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 23:19-23:19-  1491.9 90 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.10/==/KUUKuhuri 23:23-23:23-  1498.6 9027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.11/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 23:29-23:29-  1506.6 9021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.12/==/SLZSolari 23:32-23:32-  1511.8 9017mECoRSolari, Odisha
#8.13/==/BALUBalugaon 23:37-23:37-  1519.6 909mECoR752030, Odisha
#8.14/==/CLKAChilka 23:42-23:42-  1526.8 9025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#8.15/==/KLJIKalijai 23:46-23:46-  1532.0 9012mECoRGarh, Odisha
#8.16/==/KITKhallikot 23:49-23:49-  1536.8 9013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#8.17/==/RBARambha 23:56-23:56-  1548.0 9014mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#8.18/==/HMAHumma 00:04-00:04-  2559.1 9020mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.19/==/GAMGanjamX 00:08-00:08-  2565.3 909mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.20/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 00:13-00:13-  2573.3 9033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.21/==/CAPChatrapur 00:14-00:14-  2574.2 9035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.22/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 00:16-00:16-  2578.0 9050mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.23/==/JNPJagan Nathapur 00:22-00:22-  2587.0 9029mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+5900:30+592m22595.78026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#9.1/==/GTAGolanthra 00:38-00:38-  2606.3 8029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.2/==/SLRDSurla RoadX 00:42-00:42-  2611.7 8018mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.3/==/IPMIchchapuramX 00:48-00:48-  2620.1 8022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/JPIJhadupudi 00:57-00:57-  2631.9 80 ECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/SPTSompeta 01:02+1:3801:03+1:391m--2638.248 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/BAVBaruvaX 01:15-01:15-  2647.6 4815mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/MMSMandasa Road 01:27-01:27-  2657.0 4835mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/SUDVSummadevi 01:35-01:35-  2663.5 4858mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+5901:45+592m--2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PUNPundiX 01:54-01:54-  2682.3 8638mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 01:58-01:58-  2688.6 8613mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/NWPNaupada Junction 02:03-02:03-  2695.8 8613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt 02:07-02:07-  2701.7 866mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#11.5/==/KBMKotabommaliX 02:13-02:13-  2709.6 8611mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.6/==/HCMHarishchandrapuram 02:18-02:18-  2717.9 8628mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.7/==/TIUTilaruX 02:22-02:22-  2723.2 8651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.8/==/ULMUrlam 02:29-02:29-  2733.0 8619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+1:0502:38+1:052m--2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1/==/DUSIDusi 02:43-02:43-  2749.2 7923mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2/==/PDUPonduru 02:50-02:50-  2758.3 7939mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3/==/SGDMSigadam 02:57-02:57-  2768.4 7969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4/==/BTVABatuva 03:04-03:04-  2776.7 79103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5/==/CPPChipurupalle 03:07-03:07-  2781.6 79103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6/==/GVIGarividi 03:13-03:13-  2788.2 7992mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7/==/GULGujjangivalasa 03:17-03:17-  2794.2 7967mECoRGujjangivalasa, Andhra Pradesh
#12.8/==/NMLNellimarlaX 03:22-03:22-  2801.3 7940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1:1203:33+1:122m--2812.56466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1/==/KUKKorukonda 03:43-03:43-  2823.2 6437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2/==/ALMAlamanda 03:50-03:50-  2830.3 6450mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3/==/KPLKantakapalleX 03:58-03:58-  2839.5 6480mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 04:06-04:06-  2847.5 6456mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5/==/PDTPendurti 04:14-04:14-  2856.3 6430mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#13.6/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 04:21-04:21-  2864.1 6421mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.7/==/SCMSimhachalam 04:22-04:22-  2865.4 6426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.8/==/GPTGopalapatnamX 04:24-04:24-  2866.7 6410mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.9/==/MIPMMarripalem 04:26-04:26-  2869.0 6419mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.10/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed 04:29-04:29-  2872.8 647mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+1:2104:50+1:2220m32873.67011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed 04:51-04:51-  2874.4 707mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2/==/MIPMMarripalem 04:54-04:54-  2878.1 7019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.3/==/GPTGopalapatnam 04:56-04:56-  2880.4 7010mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.4/==/DVDDuvvadaX 05:05-05:05-  2890.6 7046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.5/==/THYThadi 05:13-05:13-  2900.2 7035mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
#14.6/==/AKPAnakapalleX 05:18-05:18-  2906.6 7032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.7/==/KSKKasimkota 05:23-05:23-  2912.0 7036mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.8/==/BVMBayyavaramX 05:26-05:26-  2915.8 7038mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#14.9/==/NASPNarasingapalliX 05:32-05:32-  2923.2 7018mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.10/==/YLMElamanchili 05:38-05:38-  2930.3 7022mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.11/==/