Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :- WAM-4...
more...
/ WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central is 264 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 2487 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -15:50+0210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#1.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  15:52-15:52-  13.1 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/ADLAndul  15:54-15:54-  14.8 768mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SELSankrailX  15:57-15:57-  18.4 767mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#1.4/==/ABBAbada  15:58-15:58-  110.4 767mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#1.5/==/NALRNalpur  16:00-16:00-  112.9 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.6/==/BVABauria  16:03-16:03-  116.6 767mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#1.7/==/CGAChengel  16:06-16:06-  119.8 768mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#1.8/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:08-16:08-  122.4 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.9/==/ULBUluberiaO  16:10-16:10-  124.9 769mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#1.10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:13-16:13-  128.9 767mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#1.11/==/KGYKulgachia  16:15-16:15-  132.3 767mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.12/==/BZNBagnan  16:20-16:20-  137.8 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.13/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  16:22-16:22-  140.4 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.14/==/DTEDeulti  16:24-16:24-  143.5 7610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KIGKolaghat  16:28-16:28-  147.7 7610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#1.16/==/MCAMecheda  16:30-16:30-  151.0 769mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.17/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:32-16:32-  153.8 766mSERNH41, West Bengal
#1.18/==/BOPBhogpur  16:34-16:34-  156.2 768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.19/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria MurailX  16:37-16:37-  159.9 764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#1.20/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:38-16:38-  161.0 764mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.21/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:40-16:40-  163.3 769mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.22/==/KHAIKhirai  16:44-16:44-  168.5 7611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.23/==/HAURHaurO  16:48-16:48-  172.9 7613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.24/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:51-16:51-  177.3 7615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.25/==/DUANDuanX  16:53-16:53-  180.4 7617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.26/==/BCKBalichakX  16:56-16:56-  183.5 7620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.27/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  17:00-17:00-  188.9 7625mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.28/==/MPDMadpurX  17:05-17:05-  194.8 7628mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#1.29/==/JPRJakpur  17:09-17:09-  1100.7 7628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:15+417:20+55m01107.78442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.1%==%KGPWKharagpur Workshop  17:21-17:21-  1109.6 8452mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#2.2%==%HIJHijli  17:23-17:23-  1111.6 8448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.3/==/BPEBenapur  17:29-17:29-  1119.7 8435mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
#2.4/==/NYANarayangarhX  17:36-17:36-  1130.7 8424mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
#2.5/==/VKDBakhrabad  17:41-17:41-  1137.2 8415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.6/==/CNTContai Road  17:45-17:45-  1143.2 8424mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.7/==/BLDABelda  17:45-17:45-  1143.2 8424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.8/==/NSINekurseni  17:51-17:51-  1151.2 8424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.9/==/DNTDantan  17:57-17:57-  1159.8 8423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.10/==/AGVAngua  18:00-18:00-  1164.2 8417mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.11/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  18:05-18:05-  1170.2 8417mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
#3/==/JERJaleswarX  18:09+918:10+101m01176.37516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
#3.1/==/RGTRajghat Halt  18:16-18:16-  1184.0 7512mSERRajghat, Odisha
#3.2/==/ARDAmarda Road  18:21-18:21-  1190.4 7512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
#3.3/==/BTSBasta  18:26-18:26-  1195.8 7515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
#3.4/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road  18:29-18:29-  1200.6 7510mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#3.5/==/ROPRupsa Junction  18:34-18:34-  1205.9 7512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
#3.6/==/HIPHaldipadaX  18:39-18:39-  1212.1 759mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
#3.7/==/TKPLTikirapal HaltX  18:44-18:44-  1218.8 758mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4/==/BLSBalasore  18:48+418:50+42m21223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
#4.1/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  18:59-18:59-  1234.4 7113mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4.2/==/KHFKhantaparaX  19:03-19:03-  1239.2 7116mSERKhantapara, Odisha
#4.3/==/PNPNPanpana  19:07-19:07-  1244.2 7115mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#4.4/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  19:11-19:11-  1248.6 7119mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
#4.5/==/SOROSoroO  19:18-19:18-  1257.2 7118mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
#4.6/==/SZZSabira  19:26-19:26-  1265.9 7114mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
#4.7/==/MKOMarkonaX  19:31-19:31-  1272.0 7117mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
#4.8/==/RNTLRanital  19:36-19:36-  1278.4 7122mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
#4.9/==/RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin  19:39-19:39-  1281.3 7118mECoRRanj, Odisha
#4.10/==/BHCBhadrak  19:43-19:43-  1286.2 7122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
#4.11/==/BUDRBaudpurX  19:48-19:48-  1292.7 7121mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.12/==/KPLDKapali Road  19:52-19:52-  1297.0 7120mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
#4.13/==/KEDKenduapada  19:56-19:56-  1301.7 7122mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.14/==/MZZManjuri Road  20:02-20:02-  1308.6 7127mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.15/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  20:05-20:05-  1312.6 7127mECoRBandalo, Odisha
#4.16/==/BTVBaitarani Road  20:10-20:10-  1318.0 7127mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
#4.17/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  20:16-20:16-  1325.0 7129mECoRJajapur, Odisha
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  20:20+1620:21+171m31329.97337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
#5.1/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  20:27-20:27-  1337.6 7330mECoRJajpur, Odisha
#5.2/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph  20:32-20:32-  1343.3 7322mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.3/==/JENJenapur  20:34-20:34-  1345.5 7322mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.4/==/NGMPNew Garh Madhopur  20:39-20:39-  1351.5 7328mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
#5.5/==/HDSHaridaspur  20:47-20:47-  1361.3 7330mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
#5.6/==/DNMDhanmandal  20:51-20:51-  1366.4 7338mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
#5.7/==/BRTGBarithengarh  20:56-20:56-  1372.8 7325mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#5.8/==/BYYByree  21:00-21:00-  1377.2 7332mECoRBairi, Odisha
#5.9/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road  21:03-21:03-  1381.2 7330mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
#5.10/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX  21:08-21:08-  1387.0 7324mECoRTangi, Odisha
#5.11/==/NRGNergundi JunctionX  21:11-21:11-  1391.3 7326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
#5.12/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  21:13-21:13-  1393.9 7327mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
#5.13/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  21:17-21:17-  1397.7 7327mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  21:20+3121:22+322m41401.95128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori  21:24-21:24-  1403.6 5127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.2/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda  21:27-21:27-  1406.3 5127mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
#6.3/==/BRAGBarangX  21:36-21:36-  1413.7 5129mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#6.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  21:39-21:39-  1416.2 5125mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.5/==/PTABPatia P.H.  21:43-21:43-  1420.0 5130mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.6/==/MCSMancheswar  21:47-21:47-  1423.0 5129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#6.7/==/BNBHVani Vihar  21:51-21:51-  1426.3 5139mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:55+3922:00+395m41429.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#7.1/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  22:08-22:08-  1434.3 3228mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.2/==/SRKTSarkantra  22:12-22:12-  1436.5 3219mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.3/==/RTNRetangX  22:21-22:21-  1441.3 3219mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:35+3222:50+3015m41448.79025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#8.1/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  22:54-22:54-  1454.0 9024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.2/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  22:56-22:56-  1458.0 9022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#8.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  22:59-22:59-  1462.5 9023mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.4/==/TAPTapang  23:02-23:02-  1466.4 9015mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.5/==/GLBAGolabai  23:05-23:05-  1471.2 9012mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.6/==/NKPNirakarpur  23:08-23:08-  1475.2 9021mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#8.7/==/BSDPBhusandpur  23:12-23:12-  1482.3 9020mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#8.8/==/MKTPMuketashwar  23:16-23:16-  1487.8 9013mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  23:19-23:19-  1492.1 9010mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.10/==/KUUKuhuri  23:23-23:23-  1498.9 9027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.11/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  23:29-23:29-  1506.8 9021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.12/==/SLZSolari  23:32-23:32-  1512.0 9017mECoRSolari, Odisha
#8.13/==/BALUBalugaon  23:37-23:37-  1519.8 909mECoR752030, Odisha
#8.14/==/CLKAChilka  23:42-23:42-  1527.0 9025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#8.15/==/KLJIKalijai  23:46-23:46-  1532.2 9012mECoRGarh, Odisha
#8.16/==/KITKhallikot  23:49-23:49-  1537.0 9013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#8.17/==/RBARambha  23:56-23:56-  1548.3 9014mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#8.18/==/HMAHumma  00:04-00:04-  2559.3 9020mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.19/==/GAMGanjamX  00:08-00:08-  2565.5 909mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.20/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  00:13-00:13-  2573.5 9033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.21/==/CAPChatrapur  00:14-00:14-  2574.4 9035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.22/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  00:16-00:16-  2578.2 9050mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.23/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  00:22-00:22-  2587.2 9029mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:28+4700:30+472m22595.98026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#9.1/==/GTAGolanthra  00:38-00:38-  2606.5 8029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.2/==/SLRDSurla RoadX  00:42-00:42-  2611.9 8018mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.3/==/IPMIchchapuramX  00:48-00:48-  2620.3 8022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/JPIJhadupudi  00:57-00:57-  2632.1 8038mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/SPTSompeta  01:02+901:03+91m02638.46848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/BAVBaruvaX  01:11-01:11-  2647.8 6815mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/MMSMandasa Road  01:20-01:20-  2657.2 6835mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/SUDVSummadevi  01:25-01:25-  2663.7 6858mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4/==/PSAPalasa01:31-01:31-  2670.2 6828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5/==/PUNPundi  01:42-01:42-  2682.5 6838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  01:48-01:48-  2688.8 6813mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7/==/NWPNaupada Junction  01:54-01:54-  2696.0 6813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#10.8/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  01:59-01:59-  2701.9 686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#10.9/==/KBMKotabommaliX  02:06-02:06-  2709.8 6811mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.10/==/HCMHarishchandrapuram  02:14-02:14-  2718.1 6828mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#10.11/==/TIUTilaruX  02:18-02:18-  2723.4 6851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.12/==/ULMUrlam  02:27-02:27-  2733.2 6819mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road  02:36+5002:38+502m02743.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/DUSIDusi  02:43-02:43-  2749.4 7923mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/PDUPonduru  02:50-02:50-  2758.5 7939mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/SGDMSigadam  02:57-02:57-  2768.6 7969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/==/BTVABatuva  03:04-03:04-  2776.9 79103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
#11.5/==/CPPChipurupalle  03:07-03:07-  2781.8 79103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
#11.6/==/GVIGarividi  03:13-03:13-  2788.4 7992mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#11.7/==/GULGujjangivalasa  03:17-03:17-  2794.4 7967mECoRGujjangivalasa, Odisha
#11.8/==/NMLNellimarlaX  03:22-03:22-  2801.5 7940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:31+4503:33+452m02812.76466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1/==/KUKKorukonda  03:43-03:43-  2823.5 6437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2/==/ALMAlamanda  03:50-03:50-  2830.5 6450mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3/==/KPLKantakapalleX  03:58-03:58-  2839.7 6480mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  04:06-04:06-  2847.7 6457mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5/==/PDTPendurti  04:14-04:14-  2856.5 6430mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  04:21-04:21-  2864.3 6421mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7/==/SCMSimhachalam  04:22-04:22-  2865.7 6426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.8/==/GPTGopalapatnamX  04:24-04:24-  2866.9 6420mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.9/==/MIPMMarripalem  04:26-04:26-  2869.2 6419mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.10/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  04:29-04:29-  2873.0 647mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO04:30+5904:50+5320m32873.87011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  04:51-04:51-  2874.6 707mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2/==/MIPMMarripalem  04:54-04:54-  2878.3 7019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3/==/GPTGopalapatnam  04:56-04:56-  2880.7 7020mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4/==/DVDDuvvadaX  05:05-05:05-  2890.8 7046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5/==/THYThadi  05:13-05:13-  2900.4 7035mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
#13.6/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:18-05:18-  2906.8 7032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.7/==/KSKKasimkota  05:23-05:23-  2912.2 7036mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.8/==/BVMBayyavaramX  05:26-05:26-  2916.0 7038mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#13.9/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  05:32-05:32-  2923.5 7018mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.10/==/YLMElamanchili  05:38-05:38-  2930.5 7022mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.11/==/