Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সন্ত্রাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :- WAM-4...
more...
/ WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central is 260 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2486 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

38 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -15:50-210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#1.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  15:52-15:52-  13.1 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/ADLAndulX  15:54-15:54-  14.8 768mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SELSankrail  15:57-15:57-  18.4 767mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#1.4/==/ABBAbada  15:58-15:58-  110.4 767mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#1.5/==/NALRNalpur  16:00-16:00-  112.9 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.6/==/BVABauria  16:03-16:03-  116.6 767mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#1.7/==/CGAChengel  16:06-16:06-  119.8 768mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#1.8/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:08-16:08-  122.4 767mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.9/==/ULBUluberiaO  16:10-16:10-  124.9 769mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:13-16:13-  128.9 767mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#1.11/==/KGYKulgachia  16:15-16:15-  132.3 767mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.12/==/BZNBagnan  16:20-16:20-  137.8 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.13/==/GGTAGhoraghataX  16:22-16:22-  140.4 768mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.14/==/DTEDeulti  16:24-16:24-  143.5 7610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KIGKolaghat  16:28-16:28-  147.7 7610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#1.16/==/MCAMecheda  16:30-16:30-  151.0 769mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.17/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:32-16:32-  153.8 766mSERNH41, West Bengal
#1.18/==/BOPBhogpurX  16:34-16:34-  156.2 768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.19/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:37-16:37-  159.9 764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#1.20/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:38-16:38-  161.0 765mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.21/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:40-16:40-  163.3 767mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#1.22/==/KHAIKhirai  16:44-16:44-  168.5 7611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.23/==/HAURHaurO  16:48-16:48-  172.9 7613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.24/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:51-16:51-  177.3 7615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.25/==/DUANDuan  16:53-16:53-  180.4 7617mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.26/==/BCKBalichak  16:56-16:56-  183.5 7620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.27/==/SMCKShyam ChakX  17:00-17:00-  188.9 7625mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#1.28/==/MPDMadpurX  17:05-17:05-  194.8 7628mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#1.29/==/JPRJakpur  17:09-17:09-  1100.7 7628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:15-17:20-5m01107.78442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.1%==%KGPWKharagpur Workshop  17:21-17:21-  1109.6 8452mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#2.2%==%HIJHijli  17:23-17:23-  1111.6 8448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.3/==/BPEBenapur  17:29-17:29-  1119.7 8435mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
#2.4/==/NYANarayangarhX  17:36-17:36-  1130.7 8424mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
#2.5/==/VKDBakhrabad  17:41-17:41-  1137.2 8415mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.6/==/CNTContai Road  17:45-17:45-  1143.2 8424mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.7/==/BLDABelda  17:45-17:45-  1143.2 8424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.8/==/NSINekurseni  17:51-17:51-  1151.2 8424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.9/==/DNTDantan  17:57-17:57-  1159.8 8423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.10/==/AGVAngua  18:00-18:00-  1164.2 8417mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2.11/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  18:05-18:05-  1170.2 8417mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
#3/==/JERJaleswarX  18:09-18:10-1m01176.37516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
#3.1/==/RGTRajghat Halt  18:16-18:16-  1184.0 7512mSERRajghat, Odisha
#3.2/==/ARDAmarda Road  18:21-18:21-  1190.4 7512mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
#3.3/==/BTSBasta  18:26-18:26-  1195.8 7515mSERBasta, Odisha
#3.4/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  18:29-18:29-  1200.6 7510mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#3.5/==/ROPRupsa Junction  18:34-18:34-  1205.9 7512mSERRupsa, Odisha
#3.6/==/HIPHaldipadaX  18:39-18:39-  1212.1 759mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
#3.7/==/TKPLTikirapal HaltX  18:44-18:44-  1218.8 758mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:48-18:50-2m21223.86920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
#4.1/==/NGRDNilgiri Road  18:59-18:59-  1234.4 6913mSERBaleswar, Odisha
#4.2/==/KHFKhantapara  19:03-19:03-  1239.2 6916mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#4.3/==/PNPNPanpana  19:08-19:08-  1244.2 6915mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
#4.4/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  19:12-19:12-  1248.6 6919mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
#4.5/==/SOROSoro  19:19-19:19-  1257.2 6918mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
#4.6/==/SZZSabiraO  19:27-19:27-  1265.9 6914mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
#4.7/==/MKOMarkonaX  19:32-19:32-  1272.0 6917mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
#4.8/==/RNTLRanital  19:37-19:37-  1278.4 6922mSERBhadrak, Odisha
#4.9/==/RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin  19:40-19:40-  1281.3 6918mECoRRanj, Odisha
#4.10/==/BHCBhadrak  19:44-19:44-  1286.2 6922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.11/==/BUDRBaudpurX  19:50-19:50-  1292.7 6921mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.12/==/KPLDKapali Road  19:53-19:53-  1297.0 6920mECoRKantia, Odisha
#4.13/==/KEDKenduapada  19:58-19:58-  1301.7 6922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.14/==/MZZManjuri Road  20:04-20:04-  1308.6 6927mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
#4.15/==/DLPTDulakhapatna  20:07-20:07-  1312.6 6927mECoRBandalo, Odisha
#4.16/==/BTVBaitarani Road  20:12-20:12-  1318.0 6927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
#4.17/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  20:18-20:18-  1325.0 6929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  20:22-20:23-1m31329.97237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
#5.1/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  20:29-20:29-  1337.6 7230mECoRJajpur, Odisha
#5.2/==/BRMIBrahamani Ph  20:34-20:34-  1343.3 7222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.3/==/JENJenapur  20:36-20:36-  1345.5 7222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
#5.4/==/NGMPNew Garh Madhopur  20:41-20:41-  1351.5 7228mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
#5.5/==/HDSHaridaspur  20:49-20:49-  1361.3 7230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
#5.6/==/DNMDhanmandal  20:53-20:53-  1366.4 7238mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
#5.7/==/BRTGBarithengarh  20:59-20:59-  1372.8 7225mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#5.8/==/BYYByree  21:02-21:02-  1377.2 7232mECoRBairi, Odisha
#5.9/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road  21:06-21:06-  1381.2 7230mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
#5.10/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionX  21:11-21:11-  1387.0 7224mECoRTangi, Odisha
#5.11/==/NRGNergundi Junction  21:14-21:14-  1391.3 7226mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
#5.12/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  21:16-21:16-  1393.9 7227mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
#5.13/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  21:20-21:20-  1397.7 7227mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  21:23-21:25-2m41401.94828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori  21:27-21:27-  1403.6 4827mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#6.2/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda  21:31-21:31-  1406.3 4827mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
#6.3/==/BRAGBarang  21:40-21:40-  1413.7 4829mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#6.4/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  21:43-21:43-  1416.2 4825mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.5/==/PTABPatia P.H.  21:48-21:48-  1420.0 4830mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#6.6/==/MCSMancheswarX  21:51-21:51-  1423.0 4829mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#6.7/==/BNBHVani Vihar  21:56-21:56-  1426.3 4839mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:00-22:05-5m41429.83840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#7.1/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  22:12-22:12-  1434.3 3828mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.2/==/SRKTSarkantraX  22:16-22:16-  1436.5 3819mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#7.3/==/RTNRetangX  22:23-22:23-  1441.3 3819mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  22:35-22:45-10m41448.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.1/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  22:49-22:49-  1454.0 8024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.2/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  22:52-22:52-  1458.0 8022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#8.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  22:55-22:55-  1462.5 8023mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.4/==/TAPTapang  22:58-22:58-  1466.4 8015mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.5/==/GLBAGolabai  23:02-23:02-  1471.2 8012mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.6/==/NKPNirakarpur  23:05-23:05-  1475.2 8021mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#8.7/==/BSDPBhusandpur  23:10-23:10-  1482.3 8020mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#8.8/==/MKTPMuketashwar  23:14-23:14-  1487.8 8013mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.9/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  23:18-23:18-  1492.1 8010mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.10/==/KUUKuhuri  23:23-23:23-  1498.9 8027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.11/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  23:29-23:29-  1506.8 8021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8.12/==/SLZSolari  23:33-23:33-  1512.0 8017mECoRSolari, Odisha
#8.13/==/BALUBalugaon  23:39-23:39-  1519.8 809mECoR752030, Odisha
#8.14/==/CLKAChilka  23:44-23:44-  1527.0 8025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#8.15/==/KLJIKalijai  23:48-23:48-  1532.2 8012mECoRGarh, Odisha
#8.16/==/KITKhallikot  23:52-23:52-  1537.0 8013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#8.17/==/RBARambha  00:00-00:00-  2548.3 8014mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.18/==/HMAHumma  00:08-00:08-  2559.3 8020mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#8.19/==/GAMGanjamX  00:13-00:13-  2565.5 809mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.20/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  00:19-00:19-  2573.5 8033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.21/==/CAPChatrapur  00:20-00:20-  2574.4 8035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#8.22/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  00:23-00:23-  2578.2 8050mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8.23/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  00:29-00:29-  2587.2 8029mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:36-00:38-2m02595.96926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#9.1/==/GTAGolanthraX  00:47-00:47-  2606.5 6929mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.2/==/SLRDSurla Road  00:52-00:52-  2611.9 6918mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#9.3/==/IPMIchchapuramX  00:59-00:59-  2620.3 6922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/JPIJhadupudi  01:10-01:10-  2632.1 6938mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/SPTSompetaX  01:15-01:16-1m02638.45648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/BAVBaruva  01:26-01:26-  2647.8 5615mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/MMSMandasa Road  01:36-01:36-  2657.2 5635mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/SUDVSummadevi  01:43-01:43-  2663.7 5658mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/PSAPalasa01:50-01:52-2m02670.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PUNPundiX  02:01-02:01-  2682.5 8638mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  02:05-02:05-  2688.8 8613mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:10-02:10-  2696.0 8613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  02:14-02:14-  2701.9 866mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#11.5/==/KBMKotabommaliX  02:20-02:20-  2709.8 8611mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#11.6/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  02:25-02:25-  2718.1 8628mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.7/==/TIUTilaru  02:29-02:29-  2723.4 8651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.8/==/ULMUrlam  02:36-02:36-  2733.2 8619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road  02:43-02:45-2m02743.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1/==/DUSIDusi  02:50-02:50-  2749.4 7923mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2/==/PDUPonduru  02:57-02:57-  2758.5 7939mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3/==/SGDMSigadam  03:04-03:04-  2768.6 7969mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4/==/BTVABatuva  03:11-03:11-  2776.9 79103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5/==/CPPChipurupalle  03:14-03:14-  2781.8 79103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6/==/GVIGarividi  03:20-03:20-  2788.4 7992mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7/==/GULGujjangivalasa  03:24-03:24-  2794.4 7967mECoRGujjangivalasa, Odisha
#12.8/==/NMLNellimarlaX  03:29-03:29-  2801.5 7940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:38-03:40-2m02812.76765mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1/==/KUKKorukonda  03:50-03:50-  2823.5 6737mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2/==/ALMAlamandaX  03:56-03:56-  2830.5 6750mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3/==/KPLKantakapalleX  04:04-04:04-  2839.7 6780mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  04:12-04:12-  2847.7 6756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5/==/PDTPendurti  04:19-04:19-  2856.5 6730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#13.6/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  04:26-04:26-  2864.3 6721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.7/==/SCMSimhachalam  04:28-04:28-  2865.7 6726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.8/==/MIPMMarripalem  04:31-04:31-  2869.2 6719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#13.9/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  04:34-04:34-  2873.0 677mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:35-04:55-20m32873.87311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  04:56-04:56-  2874.6 737mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  04:59-04:59-  2878.3 7319mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.3/==/GPTGopalapatnam  05:04-05:04-  2884.4 739mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#14.4/==/DVD