Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40629/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU(12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

VDR/Vandalur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2016 (10:50) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:33
Platform# --
S      
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -12:30+0--1-34.1284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 12:33-12:34-1m21-32.7386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 12:36-12:37-1m--1-31.4437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 12:39-12:40-1m--1-30.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 12:42-12:43-1m--1-28.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 12:45-12:46-1m--1-26.48911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 12:47-12:48-1m--1-24.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/MBMMambalam 12:49-12:50-1m--1-23.24713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SPSaidapet 12:52-12:53-1m--1-21.76610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GDYGuindy 12:55-12:56-1m--1-19.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 12:58-12:59-1m--1-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 13:01-13:02-1m--1-15.84112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 13:04-13:05-1m--1-14.46518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 13:06-13:07-1m--1-13.35820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PVPallavaram 13:09-13:10-1m--1-11.46824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/CMPChrompet 13:12-13:13-1m--1-9.25630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 13:15-13:16-1m--1-7.31732mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TBMTambaram 13:23-13:25-2m--1-5.35132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 13:29-13:30-1m--1-1.95826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
#20/==/VDRVandalur» 13:32-13:33-1m--10.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 13:36-13:37-1m--13.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 13:40-13:41-1m--15.97036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/POTIPotheri 13:44-13:45-1m--19.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 13:47-13:48-1m--111.47451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 13:49-13:50-1m--112.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 13:54-13:55-1m--117.17946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/PWUParanur 13:59-14:00-1m--122.41940mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 14:10+0---125.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site