Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40629/Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU(12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:27
Platform# ???
S      
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -12:30+0--1-34.1365mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MSFChennai Fort  12:32-12:32-  1-32.6 366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/MPKChennai Park  12:35-12:35-  1-31.4 367mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.3/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:37-12:37-  1-30.0 368mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#1.4/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  12:40-12:40-  1-28.0 369mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.5/==/NBKNungambakkam  12:43-12:43-  1-26.4 3611mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.6/==/MKKKodambakkam  12:45-12:45-  1-24.9 3613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.7/==/MBMMambalam  12:48-12:48-  1-23.2 3613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.8/==/SPSaidapet  12:51-12:51-  1-21.7 3610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#1.9/==/GDYGuindy  12:55-12:55-  1-19.5 3612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.10/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  12:58-12:58-  1-17.4 3611mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#1.11/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:01-13:01-  1-15.8 3612mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#1.12/==/MNMinambakkam  13:03-13:03-  1-14.4 3618mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#1.13/==/TLMTirusulam  13:05-13:05-  1-13.3 3620mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.14/==/PVPallavaram  13:08-13:08-  1-11.4 3624mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#1.15/==/CMPChrompet  13:12-13:12-  1-9.2 3630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#1.16/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:15-13:15-  1-7.3 3632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#1.17/==/TBMTambaram  13:18-13:18-  1-5.3 3632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#1.18/==/PRGLPerungulattur  13:24-13:24-  1-1.9 3626mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
#1.19/==/VDRVandalur  13:27-13:27-  10.0 3637mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
#1.20/==/UPMUrappakkam  13:32-13:32-  13.0 3629mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#1.21/==/GIGuduvancheri  13:37-13:37-  15.9 3636mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
#1.22/==/POTIPotheri  13:43-13:43-  19.4 3645mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
#1.23/==/CTMKattangulattur  13:46-13:46-  111.5 3651mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#1.24/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  13:49-13:49-  112.7 3655mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
#1.25/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  13:56-13:56-  117.1 3646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
#1.26/==/PWUParanur  14:05-14:05-  122.4 3640mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction•  14:10----125.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site