Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40629/Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU(12 car)

Sep 09 2014 (8:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:27
Platform# ???
S      
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -12:30+0--1-34.3362mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/MSFChennai Fort  12:33-12:33-  1-32.6 365mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  12:34-12:34-  1-31.9 367mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3/==/MPKChennai Park  12:35-12:35-  1-31.4 367mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:37-12:37-  1-30.0 368mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  12:40-12:40-  1-28.1 369mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/NBKNungambakkam  12:43-12:43-  1-26.4 3611mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/MKKKodambakkam  12:46-12:46-  1-24.9 3613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/MBMMambalam  12:48-12:48-  1-23.2 3613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/SPSaidapet  12:51-12:51-  1-21.7 3610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/GDYGuindy  12:55-12:55-  1-19.5 3612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  12:58-12:58-  1-17.4 3611mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:01-13:01-  1-15.8 3612mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/MNMinambakkam  13:03-13:03-  1-14.4 3618mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/TLMTirusulam  13:05-13:05-  1-13.3 3620mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/PVPallavaram  13:08-13:08-  1-11.4 3624mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/CMPChrompet  13:12-13:12-  1-9.2 3630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:15-13:15-  1-7.3 3632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.18/==/TBMTambaram  13:18-13:18-  1-5.3 3632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  13:24-13:24-  1-1.9 3626mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
1.20/==/VDRVandalur  13:27-13:27-  10.0 3637mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.21/==/UPMUrappakkam  13:32-13:32-  13.0 3629mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.22/==/GIGuduvancheri  13:37-13:37-  15.9 3636mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.23/==/POTIPotheri  13:43-13:43-  19.4 3645mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.24/==/CTMKattangulattur  13:47-13:47-  111.5 3651mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  13:49-13:49-  112.7 3655mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  13:56-13:56-  117.1 3646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1.27/==/PWUParanur  14:05-14:05-  122.4 3640mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
2/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction•  14:10+0---125.5-41mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site