Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 19:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95727/Mumbai CST-Kalyan LDS Spl Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण एलडीएस स्पेशल लोकल

Nov 13 2013 (2:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 19:16 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -18:03+1--1-39.94310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1/==/MSDMasjid  18:04-18:04-  1-39.0 4310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  18:06-18:06-  1-37.9 439mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3/==/BYByculla  18:08-18:08-  1-36.0 439mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4/==/CHGChinchpokli  18:10-18:10-  1-34.9 436mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5/==/CRDCurrey Road  18:11-18:11-  1-34.1 435mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6/==/PRParel  18:14-18:14-  1-32.3 436mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  18:15+118:16+11m--1-31.2577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1/==/MTNMatunga  18:17-18:17-  1-29.8 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2/==/SINSion  18:20-18:20-  1-27.2 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/CLAKurla Junction  18:23+018:24+01m--1-24.6648mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3.1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  18:25-18:25-  1-23.5 647mCR, Maharashtra
3.2/==/VVHVidyavihar  18:26-18:26-  1-22.1 648mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3.3/==/GCGhatkopar  18:28-18:28-  1-20.8 6411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
4/==/VKVikhroli  18:31-18:32-1m31-17.16510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  18:34-18:34-  1-15.3 655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4.2/==/BNDBhandup  18:35-18:35-  1-13.4 657mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
4.3/==/NHUNahur  18:37-18:37-  1-11.8 655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/MLNDMulund  18:39+018:40+01m31-9.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/TNAThane  18:43+118:44+11m21-7.03810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  18:48+018:49+01m--1-4.5545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/MBQMumbra»  18:54+018:55+01m110.0528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
9/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:58+018:59+01m--12.6653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
10/==/KOPRKopar  19:03+019:04+01m--16.9380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
11/==/DIDombivli  19:06+019:07+01m--18.24211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
12/==/THKThakurli  19:09+019:10+01m--19.63614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
13/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  19:16+1-1113.2-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site