Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95727/Mumbai CST-Kalyan LDS Spl Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण एलडीएस स्पेशल लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (7:43PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 18:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Kalyan Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -17:22+001-40.23614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid  17:24-17:24-  1-39.0 369mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  17:26-17:26-  1-37.9 369mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/BYByculla  17:29-17:30-1m01-36.0488mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/CHGChinchpokli  17:31-17:31-  1-34.9 487mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/CRDCurrey Road  17:32-17:32-  1-34.1 486mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  17:34-17:34-  1-32.9 485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/PRParel  17:35-17:35-  1-32.3 486mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#3/==/DRDadar Central  17:36+017:37+01m01-31.2667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/MTNMatunga  17:38-17:38-  1-29.9 667mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/SINSion  17:41-17:41-  1-27.3 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:43+017:44+01m01-24.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  17:46-17:46-  1-22.1 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/GCGhatkopar  17:47+017:48+01m01-20.86111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/VKVikhroli  17:52-17:52-  1-17.1 619mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  17:53-17:53-  1-15.3 615mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/BNDBhandup  17:55-17:55-  1-13.4 616mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/NHUNahur  17:57-17:57-  1-11.8 615mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/MLNDMulund  17:59-18:00-1m31-9.65312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/TNAThane  18:03+018:04+01m21-6.93611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#8/==/KLVAKalva  18:08-18:09-1m01-4.5545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#9/==/MBQMumbra»  18:14-18:15-1m110.0498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#10/==/DIVADiva Junction  18:18+018:19+01m112.5678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  18:21-18:21-  14.2 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#11/==/KOPRKopar  18:23-18:24-1m116.9354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#12/==/DIDombivli  18:26+018:27+01m118.03214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#13/==/THKThakurli  18:30-18:31-1m119.74315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  18:36+0-1113.3-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site