Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (8h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food (Snacks, Tea, samosa) from outside vendor/hawker is available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -05:35+0110.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#1.1/==/KRPKrishnapur 05:37-05:37-  11.7 5326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PRTLPirtala 05:44-05:44-  17.5 5324mERPirtala, West Bengal
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 05:48+405:49+41m1111.55323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#2.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 05:57-05:57-  118.2 5322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 06:02+206:03+21m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#3.1/==/NSONashipur Road 06:07-06:07-  126.3 5120mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 06:12+406:13+41m1130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5/==/CSZCossimbazar 06:19+806:20+81m1137.73823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/BPCBerhampore Court 06:26+906:28+92m1141.56822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 06:32-06:32-  146.5 6822mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SGVSargachhi 06:36-06:36-  150.0 6823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#6.3/==/BFTBhabta 06:39-06:39-  153.5 6821mERBhabta, West Bengal
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 06:44+1306:45+131m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#8/==/REJRejinagar 06:55+1306:56+131m1168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#8.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:00-07:00-  172.4 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#9/==/PLYPlassey 07:05+1607:06+161m2177.65319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 07:12-07:12-  183.3 5318mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#10/==/DEBDebagram 07:18+1407:19+141m1188.25518mERDebagram, West Bengal
#10.1/==/SVHSonadanga 07:27-07:27-  195.8 5517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#11/==/BTYBethuadahari 07:32+1307:33+131m11100.04318mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#11.1/==/MGMMuragacha 07:47-07:47-  1110.3 4315mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#11.2/==/DHUDhubulia 07:54-07:54-  1115.5 4318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#11.3/==/BPDBahadurpurX 08:02-08:02-  1121.2 4319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 08:12+008:14+22m11128.16117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#12.1/--/DTGDignagar 08:23-08:23-  1136.9 6115mERDIST - nadia Ph:03472-274268, West Bengal
#12.2/==/STBShantipur 08:29-08:29-  1143.4 6112mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
#12.3/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas HaltX 08:33-08:33-  1146.9 6116mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
#12.4/==/FLUPhulia 08:37-08:37-  1150.9 6115mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
#12.5/==/HBEHabibpur 08:41-08:41-  1155.5 6118mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
#12.6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 08:45-08:45-  1159.3 6112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#13%==%RHARanaghat Junction 08:49-108:51+22m21163.44713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PDXPayradanga 08:58-08:58-  1169.2 4715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#13.2/==/CDHChakdaha 09:06-09:06-  1175.0 4713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#13.3/==/PXRPalpara 09:09-09:09-  1177.2 4714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#13.4/==/SMXSimurali 09:12-09:12-  1179.5 4718mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#13.5/==/MPJMadanpur 09:17-09:17-  1183.9 4713mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#13.6/==/KYIKalyani 09:24-09:24-  1188.9 4713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#13.7/==/KPAKanchrapara 09:27-09:27-  1191.6 4716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#13.8/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 09:29-09:29-  1193.0 47 ERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#13.9/==/HLRHalisahar 09:31-09:31-  1194.9 4716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#13.10/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:37-09:37-  1199.0 47 ERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#13.11/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 09:39-09:39-  1200.6 4714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#13.12/==/KNRKankinara 09:40-09:40-  1201.9 4714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#13.13/==/JGDLJagadal 09:43-09:43-  1203.7 4714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#13.14/==/SNRShyamnagar 09:46-09:46-  1206.7 4715mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#13.15/==/IPIchhapur 09:51-09:51-  1210.0 4712mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#13.16/==/PTFPalta 09:53-09:53-  1211.9 4712mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#13.17/==/BPBarrackpore 09:56-09:56-  1214.4 4712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#13.18/==/TGHTitagarh 09:59-09:59-  1216.5 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#13.19/==/KDHKhardaha 10:01-10:01-  1218.4 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#13.20/==/SEPSodpur 10:05-10:05-  1221.3 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#13.21/==/AGPAgarpara 10:07-10:07-  1223.2 479mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#13.22/==/BLHBelgharia 10:11-10:11-  1225.6 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#13.23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:16-10:16-  1230.1 4710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#13.24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:20-10:20-  1233.3 478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#13.25/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 10:22-10:22-  1234.9 477mERKolkata, West Bengal
#13.26/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 10:24-10:24-  1235.9 478mERKolkata, West Bengal
#14/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:25+5-71236.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site