Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38876⇒38828/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

MDN/Midnapore --> BOP/Bhogpur

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:46AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:43 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -19:10+1010.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  19:14-19:14-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  19:19+119:20+11m016.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  19:24+019:25+01m0110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  19:38+019:43+25m0113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  19:53+1519:54+151m0120.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  19:58+1719:59+171m0125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:03+1520:04+151m0131.75425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  20:10+1620:11+161m0137.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  20:14-20:15-1m0140.34717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:19-20:20-1m0143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  20:23+1720:24+171m0147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  20:28-20:29-1m0152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:34+1520:35+151m0157.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:38-20:38-  159.7 514mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:39-20:40-1m0160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur•  20:43+1220:44+131m0164.5708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:46-20:47-1m0166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda  20:50+1420:51+141m0169.6509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  20:55+1920:56+191m0172.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti  20:59+1521:00+151m0177.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:03+021:04+01m0180.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan  21:06+1621:07+161m0182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  21:11-21:12-1m0188.4697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:15+1321:16+131m0191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia  21:19+1421:20+141m0195.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  21:23+1521:24+151m0198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel  21:27+1121:28+111m01100.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria  21:31+1621:32+171m01104.0757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur  21:35+721:36+71m01107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada  21:39-21:40-1m01110.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail  21:41+1721:42+171m01112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul  21:46+1621:47+161m01115.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  21:49-21:49-  1117.6 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:54+1321:55+131m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  21:58+021:59+01m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  22:01-22:02-1m01123.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  22:05+522:06+51m01125.379mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  22:19-22:19-  1126.9 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  22:22-22:22-  1127.3 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:28+1-01128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site