Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38876⇒38828/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Midnapore and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -19:10---10.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  19:14-19:14-  13.0 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  19:19-19:20-1m--16.85937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  19:24-19:25-1m--110.71146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  19:37-19:40-3m--113.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  19:50-19:51-1m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  19:55-19:56-1m--125.88928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:00-20:01-1m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  20:06-20:07-1m--137.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/DUANDuan  20:09-20:10-1m--140.34717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:14-20:15-1m--143.48815mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/HAURHaur  20:18-20:19-1m--147.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  20:23-20:24-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:29-20:30-1m--157.4697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:32-20:32-  159.7 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:33-20:34-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#15/==/BOPBhogpur•  20:37-20:38-1m--164.5478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:41-20:42-1m--166.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
#17/==/MCAMecheda  20:45-20:46-1m--169.6669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  20:49-20:50-1m--172.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti  20:54-20:55-1m--177.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#20/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:57-20:58-1m--180.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BZNBagnan  21:01-21:02-1m--182.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/KGYKulgachia  21:06-21:07-1m--188.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#23/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:09-21:10-1m--191.8807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#24/==/ULBUluberia  21:13-21:14-1m--195.8509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/FLRPhuleswar  21:17-21:18-1m--198.3527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/CGAChengel  21:21-21:22-1m--1100.9638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#27/==/BVABauria Junction  21:25-21:26-1m--1104.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#28/==/NALRNalpur  21:29-21:30-1m--1107.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/ABBAbada  21:33-21:34-1m--1110.3597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#30/==/SELSankrail  21:36-21:37-1m--1112.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#31/==/ADLAndul  21:41-21:42-1m--1115.8418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#31.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  21:44-21:44-  1117.6 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:49-21:50-1m51120.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#33/==/RMJRamrajatala  21:53-21:54-1m11122.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#34/==/DSNRDashnagar  21:56-21:57-1m--1123.7217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35/==/TPKRTikiapara  22:02-22:03-1m--1125.478mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  22:16-22:16-  1126.9 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  22:19-22:19-  1127.3 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:25----1128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site