Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 14:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38876⇒38828/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    12 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 
Arrives @ 20:36 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Midnapore and Bhogpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDNMidnapore»  -19:10+1--10.04553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  19:14-19:14-  13.0 4535mSERMedinipur West, West Bengal
2/==%GKLGokulpur  19:19+219:20+21m--16.76237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
3%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  19:24+019:25+01m--110.91346mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  19:35+019:40+15m--112.94742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/JPRJakpur  19:49+1219:50+121m--120.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
6/==/MPDMadpur  19:54+1819:55+181m--125.87127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:00+1020:01+101m--131.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/BCKBalichak  20:06+1120:07+111m--137.17521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1/==/DUANDuan  20:09-20:09-  140.2 7517mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:12+020:13+01m--143.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/HAURHaur  20:17+1020:18+101m--147.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/KHAIKhirai  20:22-20:23-1m--152.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:28+1320:29+131m--157.3689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
13/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:32-20:33-1m--160.8744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
13.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:34-20:34-  161.7 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/BOPBhogpur•  20:36+1320:37+131m--164.4467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
15/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:40-20:41-1m--166.7607mSERNH41, West Bengal
16/==/MCAMecheda  20:44+720:45+71m--169.76510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
17|--|KIGKolaghat  20:48+020:49+01m--173.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  20:53+1120:54+111m--175.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:56-20:57-1m--178.1408mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
20/==/BZNBagnan  21:01+1521:02+151m--180.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
21/==/KGYKulgachia  21:06-21:07-1m--186.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:09+921:10+91m--189.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
23/==/ULBUluberia  21:13+1021:14+101m--193.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
24/==/FLRPhuleswar  21:17+2021:18+201m--196.2527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/CGAChengel  21:21+921:22+91m--198.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
26/==/BVABauria Junction  21:25+2821:26+281m--1101.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/NALRNalpur  21:29+3321:30+331m--1105.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/ABBAbada  21:33-21:34-1m--1108.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
29/==/SELSankrail  21:36+721:37+71m--1110.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
30/==/ADLAndul  21:41+2221:42+221m--1113.710210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
31/==/MRGMMaurigram  21:43-21:44-1m--1115.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:48+521:49+51m51118.4287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
33/==/RMJRamrajatala  21:52+021:53+01m11119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/DSNRDashnagar  21:55-21:56-1m--1121.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35/==/TPKRTikiapara  21:59+2122:00+211m--1123.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
35.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  22:09-22:09-  1124.5 106mERHowrah, West Bengal
35.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  22:11-22:11-  1124.9 107mERHowrah, West Bengal
36/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:15+5---1125.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site