Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37217/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (4:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -07:05---1-8.33510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  07:06-07:06-  1-7.6 357mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:07-07:07-  1-7.2 356mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  07:11-07:11-  1-5.0 356mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah  07:13-07:14-1m--1-3.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur  07:16-07:17-1m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally»  07:19-07:20-1m--10.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  07:22-07:23-1m--11.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  07:24-07:25-1m--13.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  07:27-07:28-1m--15.08810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra  07:30-07:31-1m--17.99611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  07:33-07:34-1m--111.15111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:37-07:38-1m--113.613912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:39-07:40-1m--116.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:43-07:44-1m--119.713314mERHooghly, West Bengal
#13/==/MUUMankundu  07:45-07:46-1m--121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:48-07:49-1m--124.33016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#15/==/CNSChuchura  07:55-07:56-1m--127.35415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#16/==/HGYHooghly  07:58-07:59-1m--129.12014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  08:05----131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site