Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37217/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बंदेल जं लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -07:05+0--1-8.23910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:07-07:07-  1-7.2 396mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  07:10-07:10-  1-5.0 395mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  07:12+407:13+41m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  07:15+307:16+31m--1-2.01228mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally»  07:17+007:18+01m--10.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  07:20+007:21+01m--11.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  07:22+207:23+21m--13.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  07:25+207:26+21m--15.08810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  07:28-07:29-1m--17.99611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  07:31+407:32+41m--111.15111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:35+207:36+21m--113.613913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:37-07:38-1m--116.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:41+507:42+51m--119.713314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  07:43+007:44+01m--121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:46+207:47+21m--124.32616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  07:54-07:55-1m--127.35415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  07:57-07:58-1m--129.11714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  08:05+0---131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site